Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Rider Professional (Cod: 22733)
(Dani)

Born in MADRID on 5 September 1981

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2016 02 May Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.3)
2015 08 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.5)
2013 01 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.9)
  27 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.4)
  17 April La Fléche Wallonne
2012 05 August Vuelta a Burgos
  02 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.2)
  01 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.1)
  10 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.7)
  05 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.2)
  31 March G.P. Miguel Indurain
  23 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.4)
2011 13 October Giro del Piemonte
  23 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.4)
  06 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.4)
2008 06 June Euskal Bizikleta (Stage n.1)
2007 21 October Escalada a Montjuich
  28 January Tour de San Luis (Stage n.5)
2006 26 May Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.3)
  06 May Clasica Alcobendas (Stage n.1)
2003 12 August Vuelta a Toledo
  Cursa Ciclista de Llobregat
2000 Clasica Vela de Triana
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2018 Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale USA
2016 Movistar Team ESP
2015 Team Katusha RUS
2014 Team Katusha RUS
2013 Katusha Team RUS
2012 Katusha Team RUS
2011 Katusha Team RUS
2010 Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
2009 Caisse d'Epargne ESP
2008 Caisse d'Epargne ESP
2007 Relax - Gam ESP
2006 Relax - Gam ESP
2005 Relax Fuenlabrada ESP
2004 Relax - Bodysol ESP stagiaire
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Mario AERTS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

José Mario ALMAGRO VALERO

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Andrei AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Movistar Team (2016)

Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ

Movistar Team (2016)

Mikhail ANTONOV

Katusha Team (2013)

Andrés Avelino ANTUÑA CORO

Relax - Gam (2007)

Jorge ARCAS PENA

Movistar Team (2016)

Rodriges Arkimedes ARGUELYES

Katusha Team (2011)

David ARROYO DURAN

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Jan BAKELANTS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Maxim BELKOV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Javier BENITEZ POMARES

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ

Movistar Team (2016)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Adam BLYTHE

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Christophe BRANDT

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Matti BRESCHEL

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Nathan BROWN

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Pavel BRUTT

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Nacor BURGOS ROJO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

Sven Erik BYSTROM

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Brendan CANTY

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Richard Anton CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO

Movistar Team (2016)

Julián CARDONA TABARES

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Hugh John CARTHY

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Giampaolo CARUSO

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS

Movistar Team (2016)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Anthony CHARTEAU

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Sergey CHERNETSKIY

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Simon CLARKE

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

William CLARKE

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Arnaud COYOT

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Lawson CRADDOCK

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Glenn D'HOLLANDER

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Francis DE GREEF

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

Wim DE VOCHT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Walt DE WINTER

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Jens DEBUSSCHERE

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Kenny DEHAES

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Mickael DELAGE

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Danilo DI LUCA

Katusha Team (2011)

Mitchell DOCKER

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Bart DOCKX

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Joe DOMBROWSKI

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Alex DOWSETT

Movistar Team (2016)

Mathieu DRUJON

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Moisés DUENAS NEVADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

Michiel ELIJZEN

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Imanol ERVITI OLLO

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Movistar Team (2016)

Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Rubén FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR

Movistar Team (2016)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Katusha Team (2012)

Denis GALIMZYANOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Raul GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

Jorge GARCIA MARIN

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

Oscar GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

David Harold GEORGE

Relax - Gam (2006)

Philippe GILBERT

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Jacopo GUARNIERI

Team Katusha (2015)

Hector GUERRA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Vladimir GUSEV

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Marco HALLER

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Jesus HERNANDEZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

José Maria HERNÁNDEZ FERNÁNDEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

José HERRADA LÓPEZ

Movistar Team (2016)

Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ

Movistar Team (2016)

Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Leif HOSTE

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Katusha Team (2011)

Alex HOWES

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Jan HRUSKA

Relax - Gam (2007)

Petr IGNATENKO

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Mikhail IGNATIEV

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Vladimir ISAYECHEV

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Serguei IVANOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Movistar Team (2016)

Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Movistar Team (2016)

Arnold JEANNESSON

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Josep JUFRE POU

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Olivier KAISEN

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Vladimir KARPETS

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Katusha Team (2011)

Vasili KIRYIENKA

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Pavel KOCHETKOV

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Alexandr KOLOBNEV

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Dmitry KOZONTCHUK

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Alexander KRISTOFF

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Timofey KRITSKIY

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Denis KUDASHEV

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Oscar LAGUNA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Sergey LAGUTIN

Team Katusha (2015)

Sebastian LANG

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Jonas LJUNGBLAD

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Matthew LLOYD

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE

Movistar Team (2016)

Julio LOPEZ DE LA TORRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Gerben LOWIK

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Angel MADRAZO RUIZ

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Kim Anton MAGNUSSON

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Adriano MALORI

Movistar Team (2016)

Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

José Rafael MARTINEZ CASTILLO

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Nico MATTAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Daniel MCLAY

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Denis MENCHOV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Alexander MIRONOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Sacha MODOLO

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Cyrus MONK

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Javier MORENO BAZÁN

Movistar Team (2016)

José Carlos NEVES FERNANDES

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Sergey NIKOLAEV

Katusha Team (2013)

Artem OVECHKIN

Katusha Team (2011)

Logan OWEN

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Luca PAOLINI

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Fabien PATANCHON

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Claude PAUWELS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ

Movistar Team (2016)

Lubos PELANEK

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Jean-Christophe PERAUD

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Oscar PEREIRO SIO

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Jorge PEREZ FERNANDEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Luis PEREZ ROMERO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Mathieu PERGET

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Taylor PHINNEY

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Tiago José PINTO MACHADO

Team Katusha (2015)

Alexandr PLIUSCHKIN

Katusha Team (2011)

Nils POLITT

Team Katusha (2015)

Alexander PORSEV

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Nicolas PORTAL

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Filippo POZZATO

Katusha Team (2011)

Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS

Movistar Team (2016)

Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS

Movistar Team (2016)

Maksim RAZUMOV

Katusha Team (2013)

Jose Luis REBOLLO AGUADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Jhonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA

Team Katusha (2015)

Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Jurgen ROELANDTS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Bert ROESEMS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Movistar Team (2016)

Pierre ROLLAND

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Jose Humberto RUJANO GUILLEN

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Alexander RYBAKOV

Team Katusha (2014)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA

Relax - Gam (2007)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Movistar Team (2016)

Staf SCHEIRLINCKX

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Niels SCHEUNEMAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Thomas SCULLY

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Rudiger SELIG

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA

Relax - Gam (2007)

Egor SILIN

Katusha Team (2011)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Gatis SMUKULIS

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Marc SOLER GIMENEZ

Movistar Team (2016)

Simon SPILAK

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Tom STUBBE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Rory SUTHERLAND

Movistar Team (2016)

Jasha SÜTTERLIN

Movistar Team (2016)

Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

Xavier TONDO VOLPINI

Relax - Gam (2006)

Yuri TROFIMOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Nikolai TRUSSOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Alexey TSATEVITCH

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Rigoberto URAN URAN

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Relax - Gam (2007)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Relax - Gam (2007)

Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

Movistar Team (2016)

Tom VAN ASBROECK

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Greg VAN AVERMAET

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Preben VAN HECKE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Katusha Team (2011)

Jelle VANENDERT

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Sep VANMARCKE

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Maxime VANTOMME

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Javier VEGA LANZA

Relax - Gam (2006)

Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI

Movistar Team (2016)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

Relax - Gam (2007)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Giovanni VISCONTI

Movistar Team (2016)

Eduard VORGANOV

Katusha Team (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Anton VOROBYEV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Team Katusha (2014)

Team Katusha (2015)

Charles WEGELIUS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2010)

Michael WOODS

Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale (2018)

Ilnur ZAKARIN

Katusha Team (2012)

Team Katusha (2015)

Xavier ZANDIO ECHAIDE

Caisse d'Epargne (2008)

Caisse d'Epargne (2009)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo