Sébastien ROSSELER

Sébastien ROSSELER

Rider Professional (Cod: 17185)

Born in VERVIERS on 15 July 1981

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2011 31 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
  31 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.3)
2010 14 April Brabantse Pijl
  20 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.4)
2009 31 May Tour de Belgique (Stage n.5)
  08 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.4)
2008 05 October Circuit Franco-Belge (Stage n.4)
  24 June Ruddervoorde
2007 29 August Eneco Tour (Stage n.7)
  26 June Ruddervoorde
2003 23 May Olympia's Ronde (Stage n.6)
  23 May Olympia's Ronde (Stage n.7)
  17 May Olympia's Ronde Prologue
  13 April Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek
  06 April Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes
  05 April Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes (Stage n.2)
2002 07 April Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes
  06 April Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes (Stage n.2)
2001 07 April Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes (Stage n.2)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2015 Veranclassic - Ekoi BEL
2013 Garmin Sharp USA
2012 Garmin - Barracuda USA
2011 Team Radioshack USA
2010 Team Radioshack USA
2009 Quick Step BEL
2008 Quick Step BEL
2007 Quick Step - Innergetic BEL
2006 Quick Step - Innergetic BEL
2005 Quick Step - Innergetic BEL
2004 Relax - Bodysol ESP
2003 Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco BEL
2002 Domo Farm Frites BEL stagiaire
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Lance ARMSTRONG

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Clinton Robert AVERY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Serge BAGUET

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Jack BAUER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

George BENNETT

Team Radioshack (2011)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Team Radioshack (2011)

Paolo BETTINI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Samuel BEWLEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Yoeri BEYENS

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Tom BOONEN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Davide BRAMATI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Nacor BURGOS ROJO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Matthew BUSCHE

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Edwig CAMMAERTS

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Matteo CARRARA

Quick Step (2008)

Robbe CASIER

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Enrico CASSANI

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Dario CATALDO

Quick Step (2009)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Sylvain CHAVANEL

Quick Step (2009)

Francesco CHICCHI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Mads CHRISTENSEN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Dominique CORNU

Quick Step (2009)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Tom DANIELSON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Allan DAVIS

Quick Step (2009)

Mario DE CLERCQ

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Dimitri DE FAUW

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Steven DE JONGH

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Ingmar DE POORTERE

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Niels DE ROOZE

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Wim DE VOCHT

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Kevin DE WEERT

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step (2009)

Steve DE WOLF

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Serge DE WORTELAER

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Philip DEIGNAN

Team Radioshack (2011)

Thomas DEKKER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Rohan DENNIS

Garmin Sharp (2013)

David DESMECHT

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Dries DEVENYNS

Quick Step (2009)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Bart DOCKX

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Moisés DUENAS NEVADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Vladimir EFIMKIN

Quick Step (2008)

Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Addy ENGELS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Mauro FACCI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Caleb FAIRLY

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Tyler FARRAR

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Dirk FINDERS

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Antonio Murilo FISCHER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Juan Manuel GARATE CEPA

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Gorik GARDEYN

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Patrick GAUDY

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Jelle GODERIS

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Dmytro GRABOVSKYY

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Hector GUERRA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Nathan HAAS

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Ben HERMANS

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Johnny HOOGERLAND

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Chris HORNER

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Leif HOSTE

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Kurt HOVELYNCK

Quick Step (2009)

Alex HOWES

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Kevin HULSMANS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Robert HUNTER

Team Radioshack (2011)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Mario ICKX

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Daryl IMPEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Stijn JOSEPH

Quick Step (2008)

Josep JUFRE POU

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Justin JULES

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Olivier KAISEN

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Benjamin KING

Team Radioshack (2011)

Steven KLEYNEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Andreas KLIER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Andreas KLODEN

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Servais KNAVEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Jans KOERTS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Tomas KONECNY

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Michel KREDER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Raymond KREDER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Andrei KUNITSKI

Quick Step (2009)

Thomas Vedel KVIST

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Michal KWIATKOWSKI

Team Radioshack (2011)

Oscar LAGUNA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Christophe LE MEVEL

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Manuel Antonio LEAL CARDOSO

Team Radioshack (2011)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Antoine LELEU

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Geoffroy LEQUATRE

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Fuyu LI

Team Radioshack (2010)

Julio LOPEZ DE LA TORRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Marc LOTZ

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Martijn MAASKANT

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Davide MALACARNE

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Daniel MARTIN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Nico MATTAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Robbie MCEWEN

Team Radioshack (2011)

Jasper MELIS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Axel MERCKX

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Marco MILESI

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

David MILLAR

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Detlef MOERMAN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Cristian MORENI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Lachlan David MORTON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Johan MUSEEUW

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Kevin NEIRYNCK

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Stijn NEIRYNCK

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Nick NUYENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Glenn O'SHEA

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Luca PAOLINI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Dale PARKER

Team Radioshack (2011)

Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Claude PAUWELS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

José Antonio PECHARROMAN FABIAN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Luis PEREZ ROMERO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Thomas PETERSON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Taylor PHINNEY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Jerome PINEAU

Quick Step (2009)

Tiago José PINTO MACHADO

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Filippo POZZATO

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Alessandro PRONI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Alex RASMUSSEN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Gregory RAST

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Jacob RATHE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Jose Luis REBOLLO AGUADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Francesco REDA

Quick Step (2009)

Frederique ROBERT

Quick Step (2009)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Bert ROESEMS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Michael ROGERS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Martial ROMAN

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Ivan ROVNY

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Team Radioshack (2010)

Jose Humberto RUJANO GUILLEN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Melvin RULLIÈRE

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Branislau SAMOILAU

Quick Step (2009)

Ivan SANTAROMITA

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Team Radioshack (2011)

Leonardo SCARSELLI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Niels SCHEUNEMAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Hubert SCHWAB

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Thomas SCULLY

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Kevin SEELDRAYERS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Bjorn Kristian SELANDER

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Jesse SERGENT

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

Evgeny SHALUNOV

Team Radioshack (2011)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Gert STEEGMANS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Team Radioshack (2010)

Robin STEENUIT

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Peter STETINA

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Tom STUBBE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Yu TAKENOUCHI

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Andrew TALANSKY

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Bram TANKINK

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Ben THAENS

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Andrea TONTI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Matteo TOSATTO

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Guido TRENTI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Romans VAINSTEINS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Tomas VAITKUS

Team Radioshack (2010)

Léon VAN BON

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Jurgen VAN DE WALLE

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Julien VAN DEN BRANDE

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Preben VAN HECKE

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Kevin VAN IMPE

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Sep VANMARCKE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Maxime VANTOMME

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Cédric VASSEUR

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Thomas VAUBOURZEIX

Veranclassic - Ekoi (2015)

Marco VELO

Quick Step (2009)

Evert VERBIST

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Rik VERBRUGGHE

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Geert VERHEYEN

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Davide VIGANO'

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Richard VIRENQUE

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Giovanni VISCONTI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Steele VON HOFF

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Piotr WADECKI

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Arno WALLAARD

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Fabian WEGMANN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Reinbert WIELINGA

Quick Step - Innergetic (2006)

Maarten WIJNANTS

Quick Step - Innergetic (2007)

Quick Step (2008)

Quick Step (2009)

Anton WOUTERS

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

Jeremy YATES

Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco (2003)

David ZABRISKIE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Stefano ZANINI

Quick Step - Innergetic (2005)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Team Radioshack (2010)

Team Radioshack (2011)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo