Xavier TONDO VOLPINI

Xavier TONDO VOLPINI

Rider Professional (Cod: 15737)

Born in OVIEDO on 5 November 1978

Died in PRADOLLANO on 23 May 2011

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2011 17 April Vuelta Castilla y Leon
  20 January Tour de San Luis (Stage n.4)
2010 24 March Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.3)
  13 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.6)
2009 15 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol Prologue
  23 January Tour de San Luis (Stage n.5)
2008 01 May Subida al Naranco
2007 15 August Volta a Portugal
  15 July G.P. Internacional de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras - Trofeu J. Agostinho
  11 July Trofeu J. Agostinho Prologue
2005 19 June Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.3)
  29 May Volta ao Alentejo
  28 May Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.4)
1999 Memorial Avelino Camacho
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2011 Movistar Team ESP
2010 Cervelo Test Team SUI
2009 Andalucia - Cajasur ESP
2008 La Mss POR
2007 La Mss POR
2006 Relax - Gam ESP
2005 Catalunya - Angel Mir ESP
2004 Barbot - Gaia POR da 6 luglio
2003 Paternina - Costa De Almeria ESP
2001 Puertas Artevi ESP elite
1998 G.S. Ideal Olimpic Barcelona ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
José Mario ALMAGRO VALERO

Relax - Gam (2006)

Pedro Antonio ALVES CARDOSO

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Nuno ALVES SILVA

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Andrei AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA

Movistar Team (2011)

Francisco Javier ANDUJAR SÁNCHEZ

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Davide APPOLLONIO

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

David ARROYO DURAN

Movistar Team (2011)

Daniel BAYES PRAT

G.S. Ideal Olimpic Barcelona (1998)

Jordi BERENGUER FERRER

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Theo BOS

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

José Mario BOX QUINTO

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Marzio BRUSEGHIN

Movistar Team (2011)

Nacor BURGOS ROJO

Relax - Gam (2006)

Manuel CALVENTE GORBAS

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

José Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Rafael CASERO MORENO

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Wilson Fernando CEPEDA CUERVO

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Isidro CERRATO LOPEZ

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Joào Miguel CORREIA DA SILVA

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Alfonso Duarte COSTA AZEVEDO

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Joao Paulo COSTA CABREIRA

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Didac CUADROS BASERBA

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Philip DEIGNAN

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Stefan DENIFL

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Pedro DIAZ LOBATO

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO

Relax - Gam (2006)

Imanol ERVITI OLLO

Movistar Team (2011)

Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA

Movistar Team (2011)

Rui Felipe FELGUEIRAS PINTO

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Bruno Ricardo FERNANDES NEVES

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Carlos Alberto FERREIRA LAMEIRA

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Jorge FERRIO LUQUE

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Hugo Manuel FILIPE LUCIO

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Juan Manuel FUENTES ANGULLO

G.S. Ideal Olimpic Barcelona (1998)

Dario GADEO FERNANDEZ

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA

Movistar Team (2011)

Raul GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO

Relax - Gam (2006)

Francisco Javier GARCIA ESPEJO

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Jorge GARCIA MARIN

Relax - Gam (2006)

Oscar GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR

Relax - Gam (2006)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Martin Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Antonio GASSO SEGURA

G.S. Ideal Olimpic Barcelona (1998)

Mikel GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

David Harold GEORGE

Relax - Gam (2006)

Carlos Ramon GOLBANO GARCIA

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Claudio Miguel GONCALVES FARIA ESTEVAO

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Juan Carlos GUILLAMON RUIZ

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

Movistar Team (2011)

Roger HAMMOND

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Jesus HERNANDEZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ

Movistar Team (2011)

Jeremy HUNT

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Thor HUSHOVD

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA

Movistar Team (2011)

Francisco Javier IRIARTE GARRO

Movistar Team (2011)

Josep JUFRE POU

Relax - Gam (2006)

Edward KING

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Vasili KIRYIENKA

Movistar Team (2011)

Andreas KLIER

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Ignatas KONOVALOVAS

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Movistar Team (2011)

Denis KUDASHEV

Relax - Gam (2006)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Movistar Team (2011)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Daniel LLOYD

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Movistar Team (2011)

José Antonio LOPEZ GIL

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Joaquim LOPEZ TORRELLA

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Pedro Manuel LOURENCO MARTINS

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Angel MADRAZO RUIZ

Movistar Team (2011)

José Rafael MARTINEZ CASTILLO

Relax - Gam (2006)

José Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Vitor Bruno MARTINS CARVALHO

La Mss (2007)

Ramon MEDINA ESPARZA

G.S. Ideal Olimpic Barcelona (1998)

Antonio MIGUEL PARRA

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO ADARO

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Javier MORENO BAZÁN

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Dermot NALLY

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Joaquín NOVOA MÉNDEZ

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Antonio Filipe OLIVEIRA AMORIM

La Mss (2007)

Pedro Manuel OLIVEIRA ANDRADE

La Mss (2007)

Marco OLIVEIRA MORAIS

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Juan OLMO MENACHO

Barbot - Gaia (2004)

Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ

Movistar Team (2011)

Sergio PARDILLA BELLON

Movistar Team (2011)

Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ

Movistar Team (2011)

José Antonio PECHARROMAN FABIAN

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Lubos PELANEK

Relax - Gam (2006)

Javier PEREZ PEREIRA

Puertas Artevi (2001)

Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ

Movistar Team (2011)

Antonio PIEDRA PÉREZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Esteban PLAZA MIRA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Movistar Team (2011)

Óscar PUJOL MUÑOZ

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Ole Gabriel RASCH

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Martin REIMER

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Alberto RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Marc RODRIGUEZ SEIJAS

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL

Movistar Team (2011)

José Luis ROLDÁN CARMONA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Dominique ROLLIN

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO

La Mss (2008)

Edgar José ROSADO ANAO

La Mss (2007)

Jesus ROSENDO PRADO

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Branislau SAMOILAU

Movistar Team (2011)

Jose Domingo SANCHEZ SEGADO

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ

Movistar Team (2011)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Tiago SILVA

La Mss (2008)

Rogerio Fernando SILVA BATISTA

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

La Mss (2007)

La Mss (2008)

Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ

Movistar Team (2011)

Joaquin Jorge SOLER ITURRALDE

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT GIRMAZION

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO

Relax - Gam (2006)

Gustavo Mario TOLEDO BRITOS

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Carlos TORRENT TARRES

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Catalunya - Angel Mir (2005)

Ricardo VALDEZ PRIETO

Paternina - Costa De Almeria (2003)

Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Angel Alberto VAZQUEZ IGLESIAS

La Mss (2007)

Javier VEGA LANZA

Relax - Gam (2006)

Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI

Movistar Team (2011)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

La Mss (2008)

Andalucia - Cajasur (2009)

Alexander WETTERHALL

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Marcel WYSS

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ

La Mss (2008)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo