Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Rider Professional (Cod: 24017)

Born in SAN SEBASTIAN on 30 September 1981

N.B. Figlio di José Luis MAYOZ AIZPURUA.

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2003 Circuito de Sollube
2001 03 September G.P. San Antolin
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2010 Footon - Servetto ESP
2009 Xacobeo Galicia ESP
2008 Xacobeo Galicia ESP
2007 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2006 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2005 Relax Fuenlabrada ESP
2004 Relax - Bodysol ESP
2001 Olarra-Ercoreca ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
David ABAL DIEGO

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Jon AGIRREBEITIA MAIZTEGI

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

José Mario ALMAGRO VALERO

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Lander APERRIBAY ARANDA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Asier ATXA AZPIAZU

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Jorge AZANZA SOTO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Santiago BARRANCO MEDINA

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Javier BENITEZ POMARES

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

José Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Matthias BRANDLE

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Jon BRU PASCAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Nacor BURGOS ROJO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

David CANELLA

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Eros CAPECCHI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Ermanno CAPELLI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Carlos CASTANO PANADERO

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Vidal CELIS ZABALA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

José Antonio CEREZO NAVIA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Jesus COBELO FOJO

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Marco CORTI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Jon Bingen DE LA PENA PALACIO

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Wim DE VOCHT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Ibon DEL PRADO

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Daniel Ricardo DIAZ

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Bart DOCKX

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Moisés DUENAS NEVADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Arkaitz DURAN AROCA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Markus EIBEGGER

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Héctor ESPASANDIN RAMA

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Lander EUBA ZIARRUSTA

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Thomas Patrick FAIERS

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Fabio FELLINE

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Pedro FERNANDEZ HERMIDA

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Julen FERNANDEZ VIJANDI

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Aitor GALDOS ALONSO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

David GARCIA DAPENA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Raul GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Jorge GARCIA MARIN

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Noè GIANETTI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Jesus GONZALEZ GARCIA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Hector GUERRA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Mario GUTIÉRREZ ALBA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ

Footon - Servetto (2010)

David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Iban IRIONDO URANGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Vladimir ISAYECHEV

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Josep JUFRE POU

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Andoni LAFUENTE OLAGIBEL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Oscar LAGUNA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Manuel Antonio LEAL CARDOSO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Julio LOPEZ DE LA TORRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Anton LUENGO CELAYA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Ran MARGALIOT

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Serafin MARTINEZ ACEVEDO

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Enrique MATA CABELLO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Nico MATTAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Pedro MERINO CRIADO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Michele MERLO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Alejandro PALEO MOSQUERA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Claude PAUWELS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Martin PEDERSEN

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Lubos PELANEK

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Aketza PENA IZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Alan PEREZ LEZAUN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Luis PEREZ ROMERO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Gonzalo RABUÑAL RIOS

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Ivan RAÑA FUENTES

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Jose Luis REBOLLO AGUADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Bert ROESEMS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Niels SCHEUNEMAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Tom STUBBE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

José Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Unai URIBARRI ARTABE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Preben VAN HECKE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Iban VELASCO MURILLO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

David VITORIA CANO

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Eduard VORGANOV

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Johnny WALKER

Footon - Servetto (2010)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo