David GARCIA DAPENA

David GARCIA DAPENA

Rider Professional (Cod: 15337)

Born in PONTEVEDRA on 30 September 1977

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2009 26 April Vuelta a la Rioja
  13 April Presidential Tour of Turkey (Stage n.2)
2008 15 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.15)
  20 April Presidential Tour of Turkey
2003 22 June G.P. Abimota (Stage n.4)
  19 June G.P. Abimota (Stage n.1)
  10 June Prémio de Cantanhede (Stage n.2)
1998 G.P. Ciudad de Vigo
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
David ABAL DIEGO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Pedro Miguel ALMEIDA BARNABE'

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Helder Jose ALVES

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Luis Felipe ALVES MOURA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

David ARROYO DURAN

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Rui Miguel BARBOSA SOUSA

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Jon BRU PASCAL

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA GOMES

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Carlos CASTANO PANADERO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Francisco Javier CASTILLO GAGO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

José Antonio CEREZO NAVIA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Jesus COBELO FOJO

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Hernani Manuel CONCEICAO BROCO

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Antonio Manuel DE JESUS CAMPOS

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Paulo Jorge DE MOURA FERREIRA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

José Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Héctor ESPASANDIN RAMA

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Aser ESTEVEZ CIVIDANES

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Pedro Miguel FERNANDES COSTA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Pedro FERNANDEZ HERMIDA

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Cassio FREITAS DE PAIVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Vitor Manuel GAMITO GOMES

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Rodrigo GARCIA RENA

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Joaquim Augusto GOMES DE OLIVEIRA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Gilberto Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Jesus GONZALEZ GARCIA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Jordi GRAU SOGAS

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Hector GUERRA GARCIA

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Jairo de Jesùs HERNANDEZ MONTOYA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Ivan HERRERO ATIENZAR

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Josu ISASI FLORES

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Vladimir ISAYECHEV

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Frederic IVARS BERTO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITOR

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Luis Miguel JESUS SILVA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Michele LADDOMADA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Gaizka LASA LARRAYA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Goncalo Filipe LINDO

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Pedro Miguel LOPES GONCALVES

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Serafin MARTINEZ ACEVEDO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Miguel MARTINEZ GIRALDEZ

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Raul MATIAS LOPES

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Luis Fernando MATIAS PINHEIRO

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Armando MESQUITA SOUSA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Fernando Manuel MOTA DOS SANTOS

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Carlos NOZAL VEGA

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Ruben OARBEASKOA ISPIZUA

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Pedro Manuel OLIVEIRA ANDRADE

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Alejandro PALEO MOSQUERA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Stefano PANETTA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Luis Miguel PAULO SARREIRA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Joaquim Adrego PEREIRA DE ANDRADE

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Jorge Luis PIMIENTA TORRE

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

Evandro Luiz PORTELA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Gonzalo RABUÑAL RIOS

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Renzo RAGNETTI

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Ivan RAÑA FUENTES

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Julio RIVERA GARCIA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Angel ROCHA DA SILVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Ricardo Manuel RODRIGUES MARTINS

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

José Alexis ROJAS DIAZ

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

José Agostinho ROSA RIBEIRO

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Enrique SALGUEIRO ALONSO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

Arnoldas SAPRYKINAS

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Valdemaras SAPRYKINAS

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Saulius SARKAUSKAS

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRA VITORINO

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

Oscar SERRANO ALONSO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Victor Nelson SEVERINO FERREIRA

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Luis Jesus SILVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Helder Manuel SILVA FERREIRA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Youri SOURKOV

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Elio Norte SOUSA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Filipe Duarte SOUSA CARDOSO

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Pablo TORRES MUIÑO

Xacobeo Galicia (2010)

José Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Stefano VENTURINI

LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita (1999)

Benoit VOLERY

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Eduard VORGANOV

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2001)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2002)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo