José Alexis ROJAS DIAZ

José Alexis ROJAS DIAZ

Rider Professional (Cod: 11031)

Born in BOGOTA on 9 August 1972

Bandiera COL
COL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2011 26 March Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.6)
2004 18 April Vuelta al Tolima
2003 24 April Clásica Ciudad de Fusagasugá (Stage n.1)
2002 08 September Vuelta Ciclista al Ecuador (Stage n.11)
  02 July Vuelta a Colombia (Stage n.2)
  27 February Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana (Stage n.9)
  25 February Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana (Stage n.7)
2001 25 November Vuelta a Chiriquí (Stage n.8)
  Clásica Ciudad de Fusagasugá
2000 28 October Vuelta a Guatemala (Stage n.8)
  Vuelta de Higuito
1998 29 December Vuelta a Costa Rica (Stage n.11)
  19 December Vuelta a Costa Rica (Stage n.1)
1997 27 February Clasica Aguardiente Nectar
1995 Clasica de Pasca
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Emile ABRAHAM

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Helder Jose ALVES

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Victor Angel BECERRA CASTRO

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

José Daniel BERNAL GARCIA

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Julio Ernesto BERNAL GONZALEZ

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Victor Hugo BOLIVAR CALDERON

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Luis Alberto CAMARGO GONZALEZ

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Fausto Sabino CANNONE

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Jairo Alonso CANO SALAS

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Luis German CARDENAS AMAYA

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Félix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO

Petroleo de Colombia - Energia Pura (1998)

Gustavo CARRILLO

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Luis Oran CASTAÑEDA RAMOS

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Francisco Javier CASTILLO GAGO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Juan Javier CASTILLO GARCIA

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Jose Gabriel CASTRO

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Alexis de Jesus CASTRO RODRIGUEZ

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Fernando CORTAL

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Adam COX

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Mike DOBOS

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Paul ELLIS

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Luis Edgar ESPINOSA SEPULVEDA

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Peter FAIRBANKS

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Cassio FREITAS DE PAIVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Diego Javier GARAVITO BARRAGAN

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

David GARCIA DAPENA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Antonio José GARZON

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Christos GEORGAKOPOULOS

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Oscar Alveiro GIRALDO HERNANDEZ

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Raul GOMEZ SUAREZ

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Petroleo de Colombia - Energia Pura (1998)

Luis Alberto GONZALEZ GALLEGO

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Herbert GUTIERREZ GARCIA

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Dave HARNETT

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Hamish Robert HAYNES

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Jairo de Jesùs HERNANDEZ MONTOYA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Rob HUGHES

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Josu ISASI FLORES

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Frederic IVARS BERTO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITOR

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Oliver Rees JONES

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Timothy Owen JONES

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Valery KOBZARENKO

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Gregorio LADINO VEGA

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Petroleo de Colombia - Energia Pura (1998)

Alvaro LOZANO MONCADA

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Ruber Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Petroleo de Colombia - Energia Pura (1998)

Daniel MARTIN

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Miguel MARTINEZ GIRALDEZ

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Manuel Orlando MAYORGA AMORTEGUI

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Alvaro MEJIA CASTRILLON

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Ubaldo MESA ESTEPA

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Freddy Alonso MONCADA TORRES

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Maurizio MONTALBANO

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Raul Alexander MONTANA HERRERA

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Diego Alejandro MONTOYA MONTOYA

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Bruno NELLA

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Stefano PANETTA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMANTE

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Bernardo PEDRAZA

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Josè Flober PENA PENA

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Andrew PERRY

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Evandro Luiz PORTELA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Renzo RAGNETTI

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Victor Hugo RAMOS HERRERA

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Julio Cesar RANGEL MELO

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Efrain RICO LIZARAZO

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

José Daniel RINCON QUINTANA

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Angel ROCHA DA SILVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Andrew ROCHE

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Nelson RODRIGUEZ CHITIVA

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Celio Roberto RONCANCIO GONZALEZ

Petroleo de Colombia - Energia Pura (1998)

Pedro Pablo ROZO CASTANEDA

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Arnoldas SAPRYKINAS

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Oscar SERRANO ALONSO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Luis Jesus SILVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Carlos Alberto SILVA SILVA

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Russel VAN HOUT

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Josè Luis VANEGAS HERNANDEZ

Manzana - Postobon (1996)

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Christian VARLEY

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

Jésus VASQUEZ BENITEZ

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Lucas VELASCO RODRIGUEZ

Petroleo de Colombia - Ecopetrol - Isa (1997)

Benoit VOLERY

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Joe WELSH

Team Maestro - Nella (2003)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo