Jairo de Jesùs HERNANDEZ MONTOYA

Jairo de Jesùs HERNANDEZ MONTOYA

Rider Professional (Cod: 3221)

Born in CALARCA' on 13 August 1972

Bandiera COL
COL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2007 09 September Vuelta Nacional Marco Fidel Suárez
2006 20 May Vuelta al Tolima
2005 08 October Clásico RCN (Stage n.7)
2004 15 June Vuelta a Colombia (Stage n.9)
  14 June Vuelta a Colombia (Stage n.8)
  04 April Vuelta Nacional del Oriente Antioqueño
  31 March Vuelta Nacional del Oriente Antioqueño (Stage n.1)
2003 16 August Vuelta a Boyaca (Stage n.4)
  05 April Vuelta a Cundinamarca (Stage n.4)
2002 30 August Vuelta a los Santanderes (Stage n.2)
  28 August Vuelta a los Santanderes Prologue
2001 25 June Vuelta a Colombia (Stage n.8)
  Pan American Championship Time Trial
2000 06 October Vuelta a Norte de Santander (Stage n.3)
  03 October Vuelta a Norte de Santander Prologue
  17 August Clásico RCN (Stage n.6)
1999 22 August Clásico RCN
  20 August Clásico RCN (Stage n.7)
  19 August Clásico RCN (Stage n.6)
  18 August Clásico RCN (Stage n.5)
1995 01 November Vuelta a Guatemala
  25 October Vuelta a Guatemala (Stage n.6)
1993 03 October Vuelta de la Juventud - Colombia
1991 15 December Clásica El Carmen de Viboral
1990 16 December Clásica El Carmen de Viboral
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2007 Colombia es Pasión Team COL
2004 Orbitel - 05 COL elite
2003 05 Orbitel COL
2002 05 Orbitel COL
2001 05 Orbitel COL
2000 Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada POR
2000 05 Orbitel COL elite
1998 Avianca - Telecom COL
1997 Telecom - Flavia COL
1996 Pony Malta de Bavaria - Avianca COL
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Julio Cesar AGUIRRE CABRERA

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2003)

05 Orbitel (2002)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Oscar Mauricio ALVAREZ PANIAGUA

05 Orbitel (2001)

Helder Jose ALVES

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Hernan Dario BONILLA SANCHEZ

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2003)

05 Orbitel (2002)

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Hernan BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ

05 Orbitel (2003)

Jairo Alonso CANO SALAS

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Olmedo CAPACHO PULIDO

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2002)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Félix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO

05 Orbitel (2003)

Luis Oran CASTAÑEDA RAMOS

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2003)

05 Orbitel (2002)

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Hector Manuel CASTANO BETANCOURT

05 Orbitel (2000)

José Joaquim CASTELBLANCO ROMERO

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Francisco Javier CASTILLO GAGO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Alexis de Jesus CASTRO RODRIGUEZ

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Fidel Geovanny CHACON SKINER

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Carlos Alberto CONTRERAS CANO

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

05 Orbitel (2003)

Alejandro Ivan CORTES LLANO

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2003)

05 Orbitel (2002)

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Milan DVORSICK

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Cassio FREITAS DE PAIVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Juan Andres GARCIA

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

05 Orbitel (2000)

David GARCIA DAPENA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

John Freddy GARCIA FERIA

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Jorge Ivan GONZALEZ BALAGUERA

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Javier Alberto GONZALEZ BARRERA

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2003)

05 Orbitel (2002)

Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Herbert GUTIERREZ GARCIA

05 Orbitel (2003)

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Oscar Mauricio HENAO JARAMILLO

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Helder HERRERA CORTES

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2003)

05 Orbitel (2002)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Josu ISASI FLORES

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Frederic IVARS BERTO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITOR

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Oscar René JURADO

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Johnny David LEAL

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2002)

Francisco LEON MANE

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Jorge Humberto MARTINEZ CORREA

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Miguel MARTINEZ GIRALDEZ

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Manuel Orlando MAYORGA AMORTEGUI

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Luis Ricardo MESA SAAVEDRA

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Diego Alejandro MONTOYA MONTOYA

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Federico MUNOZ FERNANDEZ

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Hernan Dario MUNOZ GIRALDO

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Carlos Andres OSORIO TAMAYO

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2002)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Hector Ivan PALACIO MONTOYA

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Stefano PANETTA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMANTE

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2003)

05 Orbitel (2002)

Evandro Luiz PORTELA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Renzo RAGNETTI

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Juan Diego RAMIREZ CALDERON

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Duban Alberto RAMIREZ RODRIGUEZ

05 Orbitel (2000)

Nelson RAMIREZ TARAZONA

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Eligio REQUEJO DOMINGUEZ

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Efrain RICO LIZARAZO

Telecom - Flavia (1997)

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

José Daniel RINCON QUINTANA

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2002)

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Angel ROCHA DA SILVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

José Alexis ROJAS DIAZ

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Miguel Angel SANABRIA ACEVEDO

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2002)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN

Colombia es Pasión Team (2007)

Arnoldas SAPRYKINAS

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Oscar SERRANO ALONSO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Alvaro SIERRA PENA

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

Luis Jesus SILVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Carlos Alberto SILVA SILVA

Pony Malta de Bavaria - Avianca (1996)

José Julian VELASQUEZ DE LA CUESTA

Pony Malta de Bavaria - Avianca (1996)

Benoit VOLERY

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Argiro Alberto ZAPATA FRANCO

05 Orbitel (2002)

Javier de Jesus ZAPATA VILLADA

05 Orbitel (2001)

05 Orbitel (2003)

05 Orbitel (2002)

05 Orbitel (2000)

Orbitel - 05 (2004)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo