Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA

Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA

Rider Professional (Cod: 990)

Born in REBORDOSA on 31 December 1974

Bandiera POR
POR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2010 15 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.10)
  11 July G.P. Internacional de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras - Trofeu J. Agostinho
  11 July G.P. Internacional de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras - Trofeu J. Agostinho (Stage n.4)
  09 July G.P. Internacional de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras - Trofeu J. Agostinho (Stage n.2)
  07 July G.P. Internacional de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras - Trofeu J. Agostinho Prologue
  10 June Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.1)
2009 07 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.2)
  05 August Volta a Portugal Prologue
  17 May G.P. Paredes Rota dos Moveis
  16 May G.P. Paredes Rota dos Moveis (Stage n.3)
  15 May G.P. Paredes Rota dos Moveis (Stage n.2)
  05 April Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.5)
  04 April Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.4)
2008 22 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.8)
  20 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.6)
2007 13 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.8)
  09 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.5)
  08 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.4)
  07 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.3)
  01 July Road National Championship - Portugal
  18 May G.P. Paredes Rota dos Moveis (Stage n.2)
  Circuito de Tavira
2006 06 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.2)
  05 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.1)
  22 April G.P. Paredes Rota dos Moveis (Stage n.1)
2005 12 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.7)
  11 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.6)
  06 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.2)
  27 May Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.3)
  27 March Volta as Terras de Santa Maria de Feira
  12 February G.P. International Costa Azul (Stage n.3)
  Trofeo RDP - Algarve
  Troféu Sérgio Paulinho
  Time Trial National Championship - Portugal
2004 30 July Volta a Portugal (Stage n.2)
  12 March G.P. da Estremadura - RTP (Stage n.2)
  19 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.2)
  10 February G.P. dos CTT Correios du Portugal (Stage n.3)
  10 February G.P. dos CTT Correios du Portugal
  08 February G.P. dos CTT Correios du Portugal (Stage n.1)
2003 14 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.8)
  13 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.7)
  09 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.4)
  06 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.1)
  23 March G.P. dos Mosqueteiros-Rota do Marques
  21 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.3)
2002 08 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.6)
  04 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.3)
  26 May G.P. Abimota (Stage n.4)
  23 April G.P. M.R. Cortez - Mitsubishi (Stage n.1)
  02 March Clássica do Montijo
  24 February Clássica do Setubal
  13 February Volta ao Algarve
  12 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.4)
  11 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.3)
  Trofeo RDP - Algarve
  Volta as Terras de Santa Maria de Feira
2000 03 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.11)
  29 July Volta a Portugal (Stage n.6)
  30 April Vuelta a la Rioja (Stage n.3)
1999 01 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.7)
  02 May Vuelta a la Rioja (Stage n.4)
  11 March Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.2)
  10 March Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.1)
1998 02 May Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.4)
  G.P. Portugal Telecom
  G.P. Portugal Telecom (Stage n.1)
  G.P. Portugal Telecom (Stage n.3)
  G.P. Portugal Telecom (Stage n.4)
1997 10 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.14)
  05 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.9)
  20 July G.P. do Minho
  20 April Volta ao Algarve
  20 April Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.6)
  19 April Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.5)
  18 April Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.4)
  17 April Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.3)
  16 April Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.2)
  15 April Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.1)
  08 February Trofeo RDP - Algarve
  G.P. Portugal Telecom (Stage n.3)
  Porto-Lisboa
1996 18 June European Championship under23 - Road Race - Isle of Man (GBR)
  G.P. A Capital
  Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.1)
  Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.2)
1995 Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.3)
  Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.6)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2010 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira POR
2009 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira POR
2008 Benfica POR
2007 Liberty Seguros POR
2006 L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros POR
2005 L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros POR
2004 L.A. - Pecol POR
2003 L.A. - Pecol POR
2002 L.A. - Pecol POR
2001 Ibanesto.com ESP
2000 Banesto ESP
1999 Banesto ESP
1998 Banesto ESP
1997 Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin POR
1996 W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade POR
1995 W52 - Paredes POR
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Manuel Luis ABREU CAMPOS

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

Alfonso ALAYON LOPEZ

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Luis Filipe ALBINO SILVA

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Marino ALONSO MONJE

Banesto (1998)

Pedro Antonio ALVES CARDOSO

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

Danail ANDONOV PETROV

Benfica (2008)

Cesar ANTUNES QUITERIO

Liberty Seguros (2007)

José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

David ARROYO DURAN

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

David ASSUNCAO FERNANDES

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Rui Miguel BARBOSA SOUSA

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Liberty Seguros (2007)

José Manuel BARROS NETO COELHO

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Javier BENITEZ POMARES

Benfica (2008)

Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Ibanesto.com (2001)

David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Jesus BLANCO VILLAR

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Tomasz BROZYNA

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Jon BRU PASCAL

Banesto (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Marzio BRUSEGHIN

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

Benfica (2008)

Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA GOMES

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Benfica (2008)

Tiago Manuel CLARO ANTUNES

Benfica (2008)

Ari COELHO

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Hernani Manuel CONCEICAO BROCO

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Angelo CORREIA

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Ricardo Jorge CORREIA MESTRE

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

David DA SILVA LIVRAMENTO

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Antonio Manuel DE JESUS CAMPOS

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Armand DE LAS CUEVAS

Banesto (1998)

Paulo Jorge DE MOURA FERREIRA

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

José Vicente DIAZ REYES

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Helder Antonio DUARTE MIRANDA

Benfica (2008)

Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA

Benfica (2008)

Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA

Benfica (2008)

Ricardo FELGUEIRAS DA SILVA

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Banesto (1998)

Miguel GALLEGO PEREZ

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

David GARCIA DAPENA

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Adolfo GARCIA QUESADA

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Aitor GARMENDIA ARBILLA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Martin Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Juan GOMIS LOPEZ

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Gilberto Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

Jordi GRAU SOGAS

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Hector GUERRA GARCIA

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Rui Pedro HENRIQUES PEREIRA ROQUE

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Santos HERNANDEZ CALVO

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

Jeremy HUNT

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

José Francisco JARQUE CANELLES

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

David LATASA LASA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO

Benfica (2008)

Pedro Miguel LOPES GONCALVES

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Benfica (2008)

Henrique MADEIRA CASIMIRO

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Fabio MALBERTI

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Alejandro Manuel MARQUES PORTO

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Luis Fernando MATIAS PINHEIRO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Bruno MATOS SANCHO

Benfica (2008)

Hugo Manuel MATOS SANCHO

Benfica (2008)

Denis MENCHOV

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

David NAVAS CHICA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Americo José NEVES DA SILVA

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

Carlos NOZAL VEGA

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Ruben OARBEASKOA ISPIZUA

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

Banesto (1998)

Pedro Manuel OLIVEIRA ANDRADE

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

Paulo Manuel OLIVEIRA BARROSO

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

Fernando Augusto OLIVEIRA CARVALHO

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Joaquim Adrego PEREIRA DE ANDRADE

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

Daniel Jose PEREIRA MESTRE

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Leonardo PIEPOLI

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES

Benfica (2008)

Jorge Luis PIMIENTA TORRE

L.A. - Pecol (2004)

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

Manuel Antonio PINTO

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Benfica (2008)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

Benfica (2008)

Vicente REYNÉS MIMO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

Vitor Hugo ROCHA RODRIGUES

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Samuel José RODRIGUES CALDEIRA

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Orlando Sergio RODRIGUES GOMES

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Ricardo Manuel RODRIGUES MARTINS

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

José Agostinho ROSA RIBEIRO

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Joaquim Alberto SALGADO DIAS

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

José Luis SANCHEZ DE LA ROCHA

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

José SANTOS

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRA VITORINO

L.A. Aluminios / Liberty Seguros (2005)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Joao Pedro SILVA

Maia - Hipermercados Jumbo - Cin (1997)

Joao SILVA

W52 - Paredes Movel - Fibromade (1996)

W52 - Paredes (1995)

César SOLAUN SOLANA

Banesto (1998)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Youri SOURKOV

W52 - Paredes (1995)

Filipe Duarte SOUSA CARDOSO

L.A. Aluminos / Liberty Seguros (2006)

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Thomas Eduardo SWIFT METCALFE

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2010)

Pablo URTASUN PEREZ

Liberty Seguros (2007)

Krassimir Koev VASILIEV

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira (2009)

Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Xavier ZANDIO ECHAIDE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Andrei ZINTCHENKO

L.A. - Pecol (2003)

L.A. - Pecol (2002)

Alex ZÜLLE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo