David HERRERO LLORENTE

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Rider Professional (Cod: 12215)

Born in BILBAO on 18 October 1979

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2009 19 July Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid (Stage n.3)
  17 May G.P. Paredes Rota dos Moveis (Stage n.4)
2008 09 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.3)
2005 11 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.5)
  29 May G.P. Llodio
  07 May Clasica Alcobendas (Stage n.2)
2004 25 July Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia
  13 May Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.2)
2003 25 April Vuelta a la Rioja (Stage n.1)
2002 02 May Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.1)
2001 Memorial Rodríguez Inguanzo
2000 14 May Premio Soraluze
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2009 Xacobeo Galicia ESP
2008 Xacobeo Galicia ESP
2007 Karpin Galicia ESP
2006 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2005 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2004 Costa de Almeria - Paternina ESP
2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2001 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
David ABAL DIEGO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Gorka ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Carlos CASTANO PANADERO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

José Antonio CEREZO NAVIA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Inigo CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Jesus COBELO FOJO

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

José Maria DEL OLMO ZENDEGI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Ion DEL RIO ARTEAGA

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Pedro DIAZ LOBATO

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Mikel ELGEZABAL FERNANDEZ

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Héctor ESPASANDIN RAMA

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Lander EUBA ZIARRUSTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Julen FERNANDEZ BIJANDI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Pedro FERNANDEZ HERMIDA

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Jorge FERRIO LUQUE

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Igor FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

David GARCIA DAPENA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Gorka GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Carlos Ramon GOLBANO GARCIA

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Jesus GONZALEZ GARCIA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Iban IRIONDO URANGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Vladimir ISAYECHEV

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Francisco Josè LARA RUIZ

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Gaizka LASA LARRAYA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Joaquim LOPEZ TORRELLA

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Anton LUENGO CELAYA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Serafin MARTINEZ ACEVEDO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Dermot NALLY

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Jokin ORMAETXEA BADIOLA

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Alejandro PALEO MOSQUERA

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Aketza PENA IZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Alan PEREZ LEZAUN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Javier PEREZ PEREIRA

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

Gonzalo RABUÑAL RIOS

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Ivan RAÑA FUENTES

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Enrique SALGUEIRO ALONSO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Aitor SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

César SOLAUN SOLANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Carlos TORRENT TARRES

Costa de Almeria - Paternina (2004)

José Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Unai URIBARRI ARTABE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Eduard VORGANOV

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Xacobeo Galicia (2008)

Xacobeo Galicia (2009)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2001)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2002)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2003)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo