Vitor Manuel GAMITO GOMES

Vitor Manuel GAMITO GOMES

Rider Professional (Cod: 7502)

Born in SAN SEBASTIAO DA PEDREIRA on 21 April 1970

Bandiera POR
POR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2003 11 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.6)
  31 May Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.4)
2000 06 August Volta a Portugal
  05 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.13)
  02 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.10)
  22 July G.P. do Minho
  Time Trial National Championship - Portugal
1999 30 July Volta a Portugal (Stage n.5)
  18 July G.P. do Minho
  Time Trial National Championship - Portugal
  G.P. Sport Notícias
1998 11 July G.P. Internacional de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras - Trofeu J. Agostinho (Stage n.4)
1995 12 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.13)
  03 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.4)
1994 13 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.13)
  17 April Volta ao Algarve
  G.P. Sport Notícias
  Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.4)
  Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.7)
1993 G.P. Jornal de Noticias
  Volta a Portugal (Stage n.10)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2014 L.A. Aluminios - Antarte POR da 1 giugno
2004 Milaneza Maia POR fino a metà di maggio
2003 Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva POR
2002 Barbot - Torrie Cafes POR
2001 Porta da Ravessa POR
2000 Porta da Ravessa POR
1999 Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza POR
1998 Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa POR
1997 Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf ESP
1996 MX Onda ESP
1995 Sicasal Carnes - Acral POR
1994 Sicasal Carnes - Acral POR
1993 Sicasal Carnes - Acral POR
1992 Sicasal Carnes - Acral POR
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Manuel Luis ABREU CAMPOS

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Luis Felipe AFONSO CORREIA

L.A. Aluminios - Antarte (2014)

Antonio AGUADO PAJUELO

MX Onda (1996)

Pedro Miguel ALMEIDA BARNABE'

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Pedro Antonio ALVES CARDOSO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Nuno ALVES SILVA

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Goncalo Josè AMORIM VALADA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Michael ANDERSSON

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Eleuterio ANGUITA HINOJOSA

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Carlos Cesar ARAUJO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Antonio ARAUJO ASSUNCAO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

David ASSUNCAO FERNANDES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Rui Miguel BARBOSA SOUSA

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Andres BERMEJO SILLER

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Dariusz BIGOS

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Argimiro BLANCO COSTA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

Carlos Alberto CARNEIRO SILVA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA GOMES

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Alfredo CLAVERO SEBASTIAN

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Daniel CLAVERO SEBASTIAN

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Luis Miguel COLACO MENDES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Tom CORDES

MX Onda (1996)

Edgar CORREDOR ALVAREZ

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Antonio Viriato DA SILVA DUARTE

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Quintino Fernandes DA SILVA RODRIGUES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Antonio Joaquim DE CASTRO OLIVEIRA PINTO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Paulo Jorge DE MOURA FERREIRA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Miguel Angelo DE SOUSA BRITO

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

José Maria DEL OLMO ZENDEGI

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Oscar DIAZ GOMEZ

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Antonio Miguel DIAZ RODRIGUEZ

MX Onda (1996)

Rui Agostinho DO COUTO LAVARINHAS

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Jorge Manuel DOS SANTOS SILVA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Andrzej DULAS

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Miguel Angel EDO ALSINA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

José Antonio ESPINOSA HERNANDEZ

MX Onda (1996)

Ricardo FELGUEIRAS DA SILVA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

François FERNANDES

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Pedro Miguel FERNANDES COSTA

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Philippe FERNANDES FERREIRA

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Antonio FERREIRA CARVALHO

L.A. Aluminios - Antarte (2014)

Hugo Manuel FILIPE LUCIO

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

José Vidal FITAS PEREIRA

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Daniel Alexandre FREITAS SILVA

L.A. Aluminios - Antarte (2014)

David GARCIA DAPENA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Ramon GARCIA ESPANA

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Jose Manuel GARCIA GARCIA

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Renato Manuel GOMES DA SILVA

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Joaquim Augusto GOMES DE OLIVEIRA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Claudio Miguel GONCALVES FARIA ESTEVAO

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Lizuarte Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Gilberto Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Eduardo GONZALEZ GONZALEZ

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Ivan HERRERO ATIENZAR

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Alfredo IRUSTA SAMPEDRO

MX Onda (1996)

Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITOR

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Junichi KIKUTA

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO

L.A. Aluminios - Antarte (2014)

Manuel Pedro LIBERATO MONTEIRO

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Goncalo Filipe LINDO

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Xavier LLAMAS BOZA

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Hugo Rafael MADEIRA SABIDO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

L.A. Aluminios - Antarte (2014)

Juan Tomas MARTINEZ GUTIERREZ

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Raul MATIAS LOPES

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Hugo Manuel MATOS SANCHO

L.A. Aluminios - Antarte (2014)

Claus Michael MOLLER

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Victor Manuel MORATILLA SOLERA

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Fernando Manuel MOTA DOS SANTOS

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

André Miguel MOURATO GALVAO

L.A. Aluminios - Antarte (2014)

German NIETO FERNANDEZ

MX Onda (1996)

Paulo Manuel OLIVEIRA BARROSO

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Marco OLIVEIRA MORAIS

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Juan OLMO MENACHO

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Gustavo Miguel OTERO GOMEZ

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Pedro Miguel PAULINHO MOREIRA

L.A. Aluminios - Antarte (2014)

Luis Miguel PAULO SARREIRA

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Joaquim Adrego PEREIRA DE ANDRADE

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Carlos Manuel PEREIRA DE JESUS

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Oscar PEREIRO SIO

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

Raul PEREZ DE LA VINA

MX Onda (1996)

Luis PEREZ GARCIA

MX Onda (1996)

Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Carlos Eloy PIERNA

MX Onda (1996)

Alberto Carlos RODRIGUES AMORIM AMARAL

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Orlando Sergio RODRIGUES GOMES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

José Agostinho ROSA RIBEIRO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Pawel RYCHLICKI

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Jose Luis SANTAMARIA GONZALEZ

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Marcio Fernando SANTOS BARBOSA

L.A. Aluminios - Antarte (2014)

Luis Fernando SANTOS MARQUES

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

José Felipe SANTOS OLIVEIRA

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Joao Paulo SANTOS RODRIGUES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Paulo Manuel SILVA CORREIA

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza (1999)

Ricardo Jorge SILVA COSTA

Porta da Ravessa (2000)

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

Helder Manuel SILVA FERREIRA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Nuno Duarte SILVA MARTA

Porta da Ravessa (2001)

Barbot - Torrie Cafes (2002)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Milaneza Maia (2004)

Pedro Manuel SILVA RODRIGUES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Serguei SMETANINE

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Youri SOURKOV

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Elio Norte SOUSA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Manuel Antonio TAVARES DA CUNHA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

José Manuel URIA GONZALEZ

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Tomas VALLS MATA

Troiamarisco - Porta Da Ravessa (1998)

Antonio VARGAS SEGUIDO

MX Onda (1996)

Juan Carlos VICARIO BARBERA

MX Onda (1996)

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Serafin VIEIRA DE ARAUJO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1992)

Isaac VILLANUEVA ALCANIZ

MX Onda (1996)

Marcel WUST

MX Onda (1996)

Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA

Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva (2003)

Andrei ZINTCHENKO

Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscaf (1997)

Milaneza Maia (2004)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo