Cassio FREITAS DE PAIVA

Cassio FREITAS DE PAIVA

Rider Professional (Cod: 7369)

Born in BELO HORIZONTE on 31 August 1965

Bandiera BRA
BRA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2000 Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada POR da giugno
1999 individuale
1998 L.A. Aluminios - Pecol POR
1997 Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP POR
1996 Recer - Boavista POR
1995 Recer - Boavista POR
1994 Recer - Boavista POR
1993 Recer - Boavista POR
1992 Recer - Boavista POR
1991 Sicasal - Acral POR
1990 Sicasal - Acral POR
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Manuel Luis ABREU CAMPOS

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Helder Jose ALVES

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Nuno ALVES SILVA

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

José Claudio APARECIDO DOS SANTOS

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Carlos Cesar ARAUJO

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Antonio ARAUJO ASSUNCAO

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Antonio ARAUJO ASSUNCAO DA COSTA

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Antonio Fernando ARAUJO PINHEIRO

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

David ASSUNCAO FERNANDES

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Francis BAREILLE

Recer - Boavista (1994)

José Manuel BARROS NETO COELHO

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Argimiro BLANCO COSTA

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Jesus BLANCO VILLAR

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Jorge Daniel CABRAL SANTOS HENRIQUES

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Carlos Alberto CARNEIRO SILVA

Recer - Boavista (1996)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Recer - Boavista (1995)

Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA GOMES

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Francisco Javier CASTILLO GAGO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Arunas CEPELE

Recer - Boavista (1995)

Recer - Boavista (1996)

Luis Miguel COLACO MENDES

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Edgar CORREDOR ALVAREZ

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Manuel Antonio CORREIA SA

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Paulo Manuel COUTO RODRIGUES MARTINS

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Antonio Joaquim DE CASTRO OLIVEIRA PINTO

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Manuel DE SA NEVES

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Rui Agostinho DO COUTO LAVARINHAS

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Jorge Manuel DOS SANTOS SILVA

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Fernando FERNANDES SOUSA

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Luis Antonio FERREIRA MACHADO

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

David GARCIA DAPENA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Joaquim Augusto GOMES DE OLIVEIRA

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Recer - Boavista (1994)

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Jairo de Jesùs HERNANDEZ MONTOYA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Josu ISASI FLORES

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Frederic IVARS BERTO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITOR

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Manuel Pedro LIBERATO MONTEIRO

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Pedro Miguel LOPES GONCALVES

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Remigius LUPEIKIS

Recer - Boavista (1995)

Delmino Albano MAGALHAES PEREIRA

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Recer - Boavista (1995)

Recer - Boavista (1996)

Miguel MARTINEZ GIRALDEZ

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Paulo Jorge MARTINS TEIXEIRA

Recer - Boavista (1996)

Raul MATIAS LOPES

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Fernando Manuel MOTA DOS SANTOS

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Recer - Boavista (1995)

Recer - Boavista (1996)

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Paulo Manuel OLIVEIRA BARROSO

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Recer - Boavista (1995)

Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Stefano PANETTA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Luis Miguel PAULO SARREIRA

Recer - Boavista (1995)

Recer - Boavista (1996)

Joaquim Adrego PEREIRA DE ANDRADE

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Carlos Manuel PEREIRA DE JESUS

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Recer - Boavista (1995)

Manuel Antonio PINTO

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Paulo PINTO DE OLIVEIRA

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Recer - Boavista (1995)

José Joaquim POEIRA COSTA

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Evandro Luiz PORTELA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Renzo RAGNETTI

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Manuel RAMOS ZEFERINO

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Nuno REIS

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Eduardo Manuel RESENDE CORREIA

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Pablo Enrique RINCON MURCIA

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Carlos ROCHA

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Angel ROCHA DA SILVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Alberto Carlos RODRIGUES AMORIM AMARAL

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Alexandre RODRIGUES TEXEIRA

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Recer - Boavista (1996)

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

José Alexis ROJAS DIAZ

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

José Agostinho ROSA RIBEIRO

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Recer - Boavista (1994)

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

José Manuel SANTIAGO OLIVEIRA

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Luis Fernando SANTOS MARQUES

Recer - Boavista (1992)

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Recer - Boavista (1995)

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Joao Paulo SANTOS RODRIGUES

Recer - Boavista (1996)

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Arnoldas SAPRYKINAS

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Saulius SARKAUSKAS

Recer - Boavista (1996)

Oscar SERRANO ALONSO

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Victor Nelson SEVERINO FERREIRA

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Joao Pedro SILVA

Recer - Boavista (1993)

Recer - Boavista (1994)

Luis Jesus SILVA

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

Paulo Manuel SILVA CORREIA

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Paulo Jorge SILVA OLIVEIRA

Troiamarisco - G. Costa Pais - CPP (1997)

Youri SOURKOV

L.A. Aluminios - Pecol (1998)

Carlos Manuel TEIXEIRA FIGUEIREDO

Recer - Boavista (1996)

Serafin VIEIRA DE ARAUJO

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Sicasal - Acral (1991)

Rui Manuel VITORINO PEREIRA

Sicasal - Acral (1990)

Benoit VOLERY

Cantanhede - Marqués de Marialva - Bairrada (2000)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo