Allan DAVIS

Allan DAVIS

Rider Professional (Cod: 13388)

Born in IPSWICH on 27 July 1980

N.B. Allan Howard allo Stato Civile.

Bandiera AUS
AUS
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
2010 10 October Commonwealth Games Road Race - Delhi (IND)
2009 25 January Tour Down Under
  24 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.5)
  23 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.4)
  21 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.2)
2008 15 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.2)
  24 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.3)
2007 22 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.9)
  19 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.6)
  18 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.5)
  16 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.3)
  14 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.1)
  23 May Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.3)
2006 22 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.5)
  19 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.2)
  Noosa International Criterium
2005 06 August Eneco Tour of Benelux (Stage n.3)
  17 April Vuelta Ciclista a Aragon (Stage n.5)
  06 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - Costa Calida (Stage n.5)
  04 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - Costa Calida (Stage n.3)
2004 05 December Brisbane
  14 October Giro del Piemonte
  08 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.3)
  04 June Deutschland Tour (Stage n.5)
  04 February Trofeo Manacor
  01 February Trofeo Palma de Mallorca
2003 11 April Circuit de la Sarthe (Stage n.4)
  04 February Trofeo Manacor
  Noosa International Criterium
2002 05 March Giro del Capo (Stage n.1)
  Cape Argus Pick 'n Pay Tour
2001 26 August Coppa d'Oro Città di Pesaro
1999 30 September G.P. Ucat
1998 Memorial Cavalier Mario Del Serra
1997 Giro di Basilicata
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 Orica Greenedge AUS
2012 Orica - Greenedge
(Greenedge Cycling Team fino al 30 aprile.)
AUS
2011 Pro Team Astana KAZ
2010 Astana KAZ
2009 Quick Step BEL
2008 Mitsubishi - Jartazi EST
2007 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team USA
2006 Astana - Wurth Team
(Fino al 22 giugno nome Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team)
SUI
2005 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team ESP
2004 Liberty Seguros ESP
2003 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2002 Mapei - Quick Step espoirs ITA
2001 Mapei - Quick Step ITA stagiaire
1999 G.S. Ribar - Filati Graziani ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Igor ABAKOUMOV

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Elia AGGIANO

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Michael ALBASINI

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

René ANDRLE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

David ARROYO DURAN

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Adriano BAFFI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Franco BALLERINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Quick Step (2009)

Michele BARTOLI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Ivan BASSO

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Assan BAZAYEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Paolo BETTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Samuel BEWLEY

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Volodymir BILEKA

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jack BOBRIDGE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Laszlo BODROGI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Tom BOONEN

Quick Step (2009)

Marco BORTOLOMEI

G.S. Ribar - Filati Graziani (1999)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Davide BRAMATI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Massimiliano BROGGI

G.S. Ribar - Filati Graziani (1999)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Giampaolo CARUSO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Dario CATALDO

Quick Step (2009)

Yohan CAUQUIL

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Sylvain CHAVANEL

Quick Step (2009)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Simon CLARKE

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Aurelien CLERC

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2010)

Baden COOKE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Dominique CORNU

Quick Step (2009)

Geoffrey COUPE

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Mathieu CRIQUIELION

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Antonio CRUZ

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Stephen CUMMINGS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Crescenzo D'AMORE

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Gianluca D'ANGELO

G.S. Ribar - Filati Graziani (1999)

Tom DANIELSON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Scott DAVIS

Astana (2010)

G.S. Ribar - Filati Graziani (1999)

Steven DE JONGH

Quick Step (2009)

Koen DE KORT

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA

Astana (2010)

Kevin DE WEERT

Quick Step (2009)

Julian DEAN

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Hans DEKKERS

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Dries DEVENYNS

Quick Step (2009)

John DEVINE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Quick Step (2009)

Rémy DI GREGORIO

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Rafael DIAZ JUSTO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Valeriy DMITRIYEV

Astana (2010)

Mitchell DOCKER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Frank DRESSLER-LEHNHOF

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Mathieu DROUILLY

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Luke DURBRIDGE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Alexsandr DYACHENKO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Bernhard EISEL

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Addy ENGELS

Quick Step (2009)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Mauro FACCI

Quick Step (2009)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Dimitri FOFONOV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Stefano GARZELLI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Graziano GASPARRE

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Alessandro GASTALDI

G.S. Ribar - Filati Graziani (1999)

Simon GERRANS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Matthew GOSS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Jordi GRAU SOGAS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Giovanni GRAZIANI

G.S. Ribar - Filati Graziani (1999)

Andriy GRIVKO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Dmitriy GRUZDEV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Maxim GUROV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Vladimir GUSEV

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Gregory HABEAUX

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Michael HEPBURN

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana (2010)

George HINCAPIE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Kurt HOVELYNCK

Quick Step (2009)

Leigh HOWARD

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Damien HOWSON

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Jan HRUSKA

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Kevin HULSMANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Quick Step (2009)

Maxim IGLINSKIY

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Valentin IGLINSKIY

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Daryl IMPEY

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Jörg JAKSCHE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Josep JUFRE POU

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Nazar JUMABEKOV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Ji Yong KANG

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Tanel KANGERT

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Vytautas KAUPAS

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Aaron KEMPS

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Fredrik KESSIAKOFF

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Roman KIREYEV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Philippe KOEHLER

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Roman KREUZIGER

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Kalle KRIIT

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Andrei KUNITSKI

Quick Step (2009)

Thomas Vedel KVIST

Quick Step (2009)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Bart LEYSEN

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fuyu LI

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Mirco LORENZETTO

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Trent LOWE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Davide MALACARNE

Quick Step (2009)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Francesco MASCIARELLI

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Michael MATTHEWS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Robbie MCEWEN

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Scott MCGRORY

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Gianni MEERSMAN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Christian MEIER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Roberto MEOLI

G.S. Ribar - Filati Graziani (1999)

Cameron MEYER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Travis MEYER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Andrei MIZOUROV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jens MOURIS

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Uros MURN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2010)

Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Sven NEVENS

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Andrea NOÈ

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2010)

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Stuart O'GRADY

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Geert OMLOOP

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Pavel PADRNOS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Luca PAOLINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Oscar PEREIRO SIO

Astana (2010)

Evgueni PETROV

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Jerome PINEAU

Quick Step (2009)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Filippo POZZATO

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Bolat RAIMBEKOV

Astana (2010)

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Francesco REDA

Quick Step (2009)

Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Sergey RENEV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Martial RICCI-POGGI

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Antoni RIZZI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Frederique ROBERT

Quick Step (2009)

Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Michael ROGERS

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Quick Step (2009)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Branislau SAMOILAU

Quick Step (2009)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Michele SCARPONI

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Hubert SCHWAB

Quick Step (2009)

Luca SCINTO

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Kevin SEELDRAYERS

Quick Step (2009)

Mirko SELVAGGI

Astana (2010)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Alexander SHUSHEMOIN

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Gorazd STANGELJ

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Tom STEELS

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mindaugas STRISKA

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Wesley SULZBERGER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

David TANI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT GIRMAZION

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Paolo TIRALONGO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Ruslan TLEUBAYEV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Janek TOMBAK

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Matteo TOSATTO

Quick Step (2009)

Svein TUFT

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Tomas VAITKUS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Jurgen VAN DE WALLE

Quick Step (2009)

Stefan VAN DIJK

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Kevin VAN IMPE

Quick Step (2009)

Jarno VAN MINGEROET

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Liberty Seguros (2004)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Maxime VANTOMME

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Marco VELO

Quick Step (2009)

Geert VERHEYEN

Mitsubishi - Jartazi (2008)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Pieter WEENING

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Charles WEGELIUS

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Quick Step (2009)

Matthew WHITE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Maarten WIJNANTS

Quick Step (2009)

Frederik WILLEMS

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Matthew WILSON

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Stefano ZANINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Leonardo ZANOTTI

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Andrey ZEITS

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Pavel ZERZAN

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step espoirs (2002)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo