Michele BARTOLI

Michele BARTOLI

Rider Professional (Cod: 1058)
(Leoncino, il guerriero)

Born in PISA on 27 May 1970

N.B. Fratello di Mauro e cugino di Claudio.

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2003 18 October Giro di Lombardia
  20 September Giro del Lazio
  30 July Tour de la Région Wallonne (Stage n.3)
2002 19 October Giro di Lombardia
  16 October Milano-Torino
  02 October Giro della Provincia di Lucca (Stage n.2)
  28 September Giro dell'Emilia
  28 April Amstel Gold Race
  17 February Tour Méditerranéen
  16 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.4)
2001 08 August G.P. di Camaiore
  03 March Omloop Het Volk
2000 30 July G.P. Ouest France - Plouay
  28 June Ponte a Cappiano
  25 June Giro del Friuli
(Valida come: 90a Road National Championship - Italy)
  14 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.2)
1999 14 April La Fléche Wallonne
  28 March Brabantse Pijl
  17 March Tirreno-Adriatico
  26 February Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (Stage n.4)
  16 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.3)
1998 31 December UCI Road Ranking 1998 - Individual
  18 October UCI World Cup 1998
  06 September Giro di Romagna
  23 August Meisterschaft von Zurich
(Valida come: 8a prova di 10a UCI World Cup)
  29 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.13)
  03 May G.P. Kanton Aargau Gippingen
  19 April Liège-Bastogne-Liège
(Valida come: 4a prova di 10a UCI World Cup)
  02 April Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
  26 February Giro di Calabria (Stage n.3)
  22 February Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria
  15 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.6)
  12 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.2)
1997 30 August Trofeo Melinda
  01 May Rund um den Henninger Turm Frankfurt
  20 April Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  15 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.3)
  18 February Trofeo Laigueglia
  15 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.4)
  UCI World Cup 1997
1996 28 September Giro dell'Emilia
  15 September G.P. de Fourmies
  31 August Giro del Veneto
  12 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.1)
  04 May G.P. Industria e Artigianato - Larciano
  07 April Ronde van Vlaanderen
  18 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.6)
  29 February Giro di Calabria (Stage n.3)
  25 February Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria
1995 30 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
  28 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.1)
1994 30 July Criterium d'Abruzzo
  03 June Giro d'Italia (Stage n.13)
  08 April G.P. Pino Cerami
  27 March Brabantse Pijl
1993 25 February Settimana Siciliana
  25 February Settimana Siciliana (Stage n.6)
  20 February Settimana Siciliana (Stage n.1)
1992 Coppa Giulio Burci
1991 28 April Giro delle Regioni (Stage n.3)
  26 February G.P. di Diano Marina
  Giro del Valdarno
  Coppa Lanciotto Ballerini
  Tour du Hainaut (Stage n.2)
  Coppa Bruno Nazzi
1990 Trofeo Salvatore Morucci
  G.P. Cementeria Fratelli Bagnoli
  G.P. La Torre
  Pistoia-Livorno
1988 Coppa Martiri Lunatesi
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2004 Team CSC DEN
2003 Fassa Bortolo ITA
2002 Fassa Bortolo ITA
2001 Mapei - Quick Step ITA fino al 28 settembre poi passa alla Fassa Bortolo
2001 Fassa Bortolo ITA dal 28 settembre
2000 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
1999 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
1998 Asics - CGA ITA
1997 Maglificio MG - Technogym ITA
1996 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym ITA
1995 Mercatone Uno - Saeco SMR
1994 Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
1993 Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR
1992 Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini SMR dall’8 agosto
1992 G.S. Bottegone ITA dilettante
1991 G.S. Bottegone - IP Petroli ITA dilettante
1990 G.S. Magniflex - Cicli Tommasini ITA dilettante
1989 G.S. Magniflex - Coalca ITA dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Elia AGGIANO

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Michael ALBASINI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Kurt-Asle ARVESEN

Asics - CGA (1998)

Team CSC (2004)

Adriano BAFFI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fabio BALDATO

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Giovanni BALDUCCI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Franco BALLERINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Alessandro BARONTI

G.S. Bottegone (1992)

Mauro BARTOLI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Ivan BASSO

Asics - CGA (1998)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Team CSC (2004)

Wladimir BELLI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fabio BERNARDI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Alessandro BERTOLINI

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Paolo BETTINI

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Asics - CGA (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Riccardo BIAGINI

G.S. Magniflex - Cicli Tommasini (1990)

G.S. Magniflex - Coalca (1989)

Carlo Marino BIANCHI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Cristian BIANCHINI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Simone BIASCI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Michael BLAUDZUN

Team CSC (2004)

Laszlo BODROGI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Enrico BONETTI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Alessio BONGIONI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Fabio BORDONALI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Ruggero BORGHI

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Dario BOTTARO

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Davide BRAMATI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Marzio BRUSEGHIN

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN

Team CSC (2004)

Gianni BUGNO

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Giuseppe CALCATERRA

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Manuel CALVENTE GORBAS

Team CSC (2004)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Angelo CANZONIERI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Maurizio CASADEI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Stefano CASAGRANDA

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Filippo CASAGRANDE

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Francesco CASAGRANDE

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Stefano CASAGRANDE

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Enrico CECCHETTO

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Daniele CESARETTI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Christian CHARRIERE

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Nicola CHESINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Francesco CHICCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Franco CHIOCCIOLI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Bekim Leif CHRISTENSEN

Team CSC (2004)

Massimo CIGANA

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Mario CIPOLLINI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Fabio COLOMBINI

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Federico COLONNA

Asics - CGA (1998)

Michele COPPOLILLO

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Asics - CGA (1998)

Crescenzo D'AMORE

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Allan DAVIS

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

William DAZZANI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Juan José DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Maurizio DE PASQUALE

G.S. Magniflex - Coalca (1989)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Giuseppe DI GRANDE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Massimo DONATI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

G.S. Magniflex - Cicli Tommasini (1990)

G.S. Magniflex - Coalca (1989)

Bernhard EISEL

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Alberto ELLI

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Nico EMONDS

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mauro FACCI

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Gianmatteo FAGNINI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Gianni FARESIN

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Lorenzo FERDEGHINI

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Diego FERRARI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Roberto FERRARI

G.S. Magniflex - Cicli Tommasini (1990)

G.S. Magniflex - Coalca (1989)

Giuliano FIGUERAS

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Rosario FINA

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Marco FINCATO

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Carlo FINCO

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Fabiano FONTANELLI

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

G.S. Bottegone - IP Petroli (1991)

G.S. Bottegone (1992)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Dario FRIGO

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Gianfranco FRISONI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Guido FRISONI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Enrico GALLESCHI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Alessio GALLETTI

G.S. Bottegone - IP Petroli (1991)

G.S. Bottegone (1992)

Stefano GARZELLI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Graziano GASPARRE

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Nicola GASPERI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Mauro GEROSA

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mauro GIANCECCHI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Leonardo GIORDANI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Flavio GIUPPONI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Giovanni GIUSTI

G.S. Bottegone - IP Petroli (1991)

Sylvain GOLAY

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Team CSC (2004)

Stefano GUIDI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Vladimir GUSEV

Team CSC (2004)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Tristan HOFFMAN

Team CSC (2004)

Frank HOJ

Team CSC (2004)

Serhiy HONCHAR

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Leif HOSTE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Kevin HULSMANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Massimo IANNICIELLO

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Pier Marino IMOLA

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Serguei IVANOV

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Rolf JAERMANN

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Jörg JAKSCHE

Team CSC (2004)

Robert JULICH

Team CSC (2004)

Kim KIRCHEN

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Philippe KOEHLER

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Dimitri KONYSHEV

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Bruno LEALI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Angelo LECCHI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Massimiliano LELLI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Bart LEYSEN

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Marco LIETTI

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Nicola LODA

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Emanuele LUPI

G.S. Magniflex - Cicli Tommasini (1990)

G.S. Magniflex - Coalca (1989)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

Team CSC (2004)

Jimmi MADSEN

Team CSC (2004)

Fabio MALBERTI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Daniele MARCHESINI

G.S. Magniflex - Cicli Tommasini (1990)

G.S. Magniflex - Coalca (1989)

Silvio MARTINELLO

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Marco MASETTI

G.S. Bottegone - IP Petroli (1991)

Luca MAZZANTI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Eddy MAZZOLENI

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Scott MCGRORY

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

William Chann MCRAE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Axel MERCKX

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Lars MICHAELSEN

Team CSC (2004)

Settimio MINI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Andrea MOLETTA

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Maurizio MOLINARI

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Sven MONTGOMERY

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Massimiliano MORI

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Massimo MORONCELLI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Dirk MÜLLER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Johan MUSEEUW

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Dario NICOLETTI

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Aleksandar NIKACEVIC

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Andrea NOÈ

Asics - CGA (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Kirk O'BEE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Daniele PADOIN

G.S. Bottegone - IP Petroli (1991)

Luca PAOLINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Ettore PASTORELLI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Wilfried PEETERS

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Roberto PELLICONI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Andrea PERON

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Team CSC (2004)

Alessandro PETACCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Giuseppe PETITO

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Roberto PETITO

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Evgueni PETROV

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mariano PICCOLI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Germano PIERDOMENICO

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Daniele PIETROPOLLI

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Jakob PIIL STORM

Team CSC (2004)

Roberto PISTORE

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Eros POLI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Antonio POLITANO

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Filippo POZZATO

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Oscar POZZI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Pascal RICHARD

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Antoni RIZZI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Michael ROGERS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fabio ROSCIOLI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Pier Marino ROSTI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Raimondas RUMSAS

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Marco SALERI

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Marco SALIGARI

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Mickael SANDSTOD

Team CSC (2004)

Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Stefano SANTERINI

G.S. Bottegone (1992)

Alessandro SANTI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Team CSC (2004)

Giovanni SCATA'

G.S. Magniflex - Coalca (1989)

Samuele SCHIAVINA

Asics - CGA (1998)

Frank SCHLECK

Team CSC (2004)

Andy SCHLECK

Team CSC (2004)

Maximilian SCIANDRI

Team CSC (2004)

Luca SCINTO

MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym (1996)

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Asics - CGA (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

G.S. Bottegone - IP Petroli (1991)

G.S. Magniflex - Coalca (1989)

G.S. Bottegone (1992)

Alexandre SHEFFR

Asics - CGA (1998)

Filippo SIMEONI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Gilberto SIMONI

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Roberto SOLCIA

G.S. Magniflex - Cicli Tommasini (1990)

Nicki SORENSEN

Team CSC (2004)

Gorazd STANGELJ

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Tom STEELS

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Paolo STEFANELLI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Alessandro STEFANELLI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

John TALEN

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

David TANI

Asics - CGA (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Paolo TIRALONGO

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Roberto TOMASSINI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Simone TOMI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Pavel TONKOV

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Matteo TOSATTO

Maglificio MG - Technogym (1997)

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Guido TRENTI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Alain TURICCHIA

Asics - CGA (1998)

Tadej VALJAVEC

Fassa Bortolo (2001)

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Adrie VAN DER POEL

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Team CSC (2004)

Maurizio VANDELLI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Marco VELO

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Pier Marino VENERUCCHI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Jens VOIGT

Team CSC (2004)

Charles WEGELIUS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Frederik WILLEMS

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Sergio ZAFFERANI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Davide ZAFFERANI

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1994)

Mercatone Uno - Saeco (1995)

Enrico ZAINA

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

Denis ZANETTE

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Stefano ZANINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Marco ZANOTTI

Fassa Bortolo (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Pavel ZERZAN

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Silvio ZONZINI

Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini (1992)

Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes (1993)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo