Baden COOKE

Baden COOKE

Rider Professional (Cod: 2682)
(Cookie)

Born in BENALLA on 12 October 1978

N.B. Baden Hamilton allo Stato Civile.

Bandiera AUS
AUS
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2010 30 July Saint-Quentin
2008 15 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.3)
  11 May Clasica Alcobendas (Stage n.2)
2007 02 December Brisbane
  21 September Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
  08 February Etoile de Bessèges (Stage n.2)
  19 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.3)
2006 28 July Tour de la Région Wallonne (Stage n.5)
  21 June Halle-Ingooigem
  13 May Course de la Paix (Stage n.1)
  31 January G.P. d'Ouverture la Marseillaise
2005 13 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.5)
  12 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.4)
  12 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.1)
2004 17 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.5)
  15 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.2)
  15 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.3)
  31 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.2)
  13 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.3)
  11 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.1)
  03 February G.P. d'Ouverture la Marseillaise
  25 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.6)
  Bay Cycling Classic
2003 19 September Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
  14 September G.P. de Fourmies - La Voix du Nord
  31 July Wateringen
  07 July Tour de France (Stage n.2)
  25 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.9)
  14 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.3)
  24 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.4)
  21 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.1)
  Nacht van Peer
2002 27 October Herald Sun Tour
  20 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.4)
  19 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.2)
  29 September Paris-Corrèze
  27 September Paris-Corrèze (Stage n.1)
  02 June Tro-Bro Léon
  22 May G.P. du Midi-Libre (Stage n.1)
  27 March Dwars door Vlaanderen
2001 15 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.10)
  11 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.6)
  08 July BMC Arlington
  30 March Solano Bicycle Classic (Stage n.2)
  24 March Sea Otter Classic (Stage n.4)
  04 March McLane Pacific - Foothills Road Race
  03 March McLane Pacific - Downtown Grand Prix
  18 February Valley of the Sun Stage Race
  18 February Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Stage n.3)
  17 February Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Stage n.2)
  11 February Roger Millikan Memorial - Brea
2000 10 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.6)
  07 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.3)
  06 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.2)
  06 August Prix des Blés d'Or
  02 July Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Stage n.4)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 Orica Greenedge AUS
2012 Orica - Greenedge
(Greenedge Cycling Team fino al 30 aprile.)
AUS
2011 Saxo Bank Sungard DEN
2010 Team Saxo Bank DEN
2009 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team NED
2008 Barloworld GBR
2007 Unibet.com SWE
2006 Unibet.com BEL
2005 Francaise des Jeux FRA
2004 Fdjeux.com FRA
2003 Fdjeux.com FRA
2002 La Française des Jeux FRA
2001 Mercury - Viatel USA
2000 Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions USA
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Michael ALBASINI

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Ludovic AUGER

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

John Lee AUGUSTYN

Barloworld (2008)

Niklas AXELSSON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Rahsaan BAHATI

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Glenn BAK

Unibet.com (2006)

Jonathan BELLIS

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Francesco BELLOTTI

Barloworld (2008)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Thomas BERKHOUT

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Samuel BEWLEY

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Frédéric BICHOT

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Jean-Marc BIDEAU

Unibet.com (2007)

Manuele BOARO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jack BOBRIDGE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Thomas BODO

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Derek BOUCHARD-HALL

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

David BOUCHER

Unibet.com (2006)

Camille BOUQUET

Unibet.com (2006)

Borut BOZIC

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Jan BRATKOWSKI

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Matti BRESCHEL

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Diego CACCIA

Barloworld (2008)

Patrick CALCAGNI

Barloworld (2008)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Félix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO

Barloworld (2008)

Matteo CARRARA

Unibet.com (2007)

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Sandy CASAR

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Jimmy CASPER

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Unibet.com (2007)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

Unibet.com (2006)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Barloworld (2008)

Laurent CHOTARD

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mads CHRISTENSEN

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Simon CLARKE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Johan COENEN

Unibet.com (2006)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Marco CORTI

Barloworld (2008)

Arnaud COYOT

Unibet.com (2007)

Tom CRIEL

Unibet.com (2007)

Stephen CUMMINGS

Barloworld (2008)

Carlos DA CRUZ

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Allan DAVIS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Scott DAVIS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Wim DE VOCHT

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Julian DEAN

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Mickael DELAGE

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

David DEREPAS

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Christophe DETILLOUX

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Rémy DI GREGORIO

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Laurent DIDIER

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Mitchell DOCKER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ

Unibet.com (2006)

Jamie DREW

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mathieu DRUJON

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Moisés DUENAS NEVADO

Barloworld (2008)

Jacky DURAND

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Luke DURBRIDGE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Markus EICHLER

Unibet.com (2007)

Bernhard EISEL

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Frédéric FINOT

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Gordon FRASER

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

William FRISCHKORN

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Nicolas FRITSCH

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Christopher FROOME

Barloworld (2008)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Frédéric GABRIEL

Unibet.com (2006)

Michele GAIA

Barloworld (2008)

Carlos GARCIA QUESADA

Unibet.com (2006)

Gorik GARDEYN

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Barloworld (2008)

Arnaud GERARD

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Simon GERRANS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Philippe GILBERT

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Michal GOLAS

Unibet.com (2007)

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Matthew GOSS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Frédéric GUESDON

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Juan José HAEDO

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Lucas Sebastian HAEDO

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Michael HEPBURN

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Frank HOJ

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Reinier HONIG

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Johnny HOOGERLAND

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Chris HORNER

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Leigh HOWARD

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Damien HOWSON

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Ashley HUMBERT

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Jeremy HUNT

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Robert HUNTER

Barloworld (2008)

Daryl IMPEY

Barloworld (2008)

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Pieter JACOBS

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Fabrice JEANDESBOZ

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Lilian JEGOU

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Jonas Aaen JORGENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Ji Yong KANG

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Alexander KHATUNTSEV

Unibet.com (2007)

Domenik KLEMME

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Roy KNICKMAN

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Jans KOERTS

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Sergey KOLESNIKOV

Unibet.com (2007)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Sergey LAGUTIN

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Floyd LANDIS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Unibet.com (2007)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Ernesto LECHUGA GONZALEZ

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Bjorn LEUKEMANS

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Clément LHOTELLERIE

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Regis LHUILLIER

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Jonas LJUNGBLAD

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Paolo LONGO BORGHINI

Barloworld (2008)

Thomas LOVKVIST

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Gerben LOWIK

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Anders LUND

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Hugo Rafael MADEIRA SABIDO

Barloworld (2008)

Rafal MAJKA

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Marco MARCATO

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Jaroslaw MARYCZ

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Michael MATTHEWS

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Robbie MCEWEN

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Bradley MCGEE

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Ian MCLEOD

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

William Chann MCRAE

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Christian MEIER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Christophe MENGIN

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Cameron MEYER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Travis MEYER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Wouter MOL

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Scott MONINGER

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Cyrille MONNERAIS

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Michael MORKOV CHRISTIANSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Martin MORTENSEN

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Francis MOUREY

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Jens MOURIS

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jean-Patrick NAZON

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Nick NUYENS

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Stuart O'GRADY

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Geert OMLOOP

Unibet.com (2006)

Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Fabien PATANCHON

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

Unibet.com (2007)

Franck PENCOLE

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Antoine PERCHE

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Franck PERQUE

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Lucas PERSSON

Unibet.com (2007)

John PETERS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Christian PFANNBERGER

Barloworld (2008)

Christopher PIC

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Mickael PICHON

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Wouter POELS

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Richie PORTE

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Matthé PRONK

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Alex RASMUSSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Petter RENANG

Unibet.com (2006)

Mark RENSHAW

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Luke ROBERTS

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jean-Cyril ROBIN

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Thurlow Thomas ROGERS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Jérémy ROY

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Rob RUIJGH

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Jose Humberto RUJANO GUILLEN

Unibet.com (2007)

Fabien SANCHEZ

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Michael SAYERS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Niels SCHEUNEMAN

Unibet.com (2007)

Frank SCHLECK

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Andy SCHLECK

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO

Barloworld (2008)

Marco SERPELLINI

Unibet.com (2006)

Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ

Barloworld (2008)

Nicki SORENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Chris Anker SORENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

André STEENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Plamen STOYANOV KOLEV

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Wesley SULZBERGER

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Gil SURAY

Unibet.com (2007)

Jess SWIGGERS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

David TANNER

Barloworld (2008)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT GIRMAZION

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Laurens TEN DAM

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Andrei TETERIOUK

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Erwin THIJS

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Geraint THOMAS

Barloworld (2008)

Pavel TONKOV

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Matteo TOSATTO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Bobbie TRAKSEL

Unibet.com (2006)

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Svein TUFT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Rigoberto URAN URAN

Unibet.com (2007)

Pierre-Bernard VAILLANT

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Tomas VAITKUS

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Thijs VAN AMERONGEN

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Léon VAN BON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Geert VAN BONDT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Kurt VAN DE WOUWER

Unibet.com (2006)

Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN

Unibet.com (2007)

Arnoud VAN GROEN

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Joost VAN LEIJEN

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Unibet.com (2007)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Unibet.com (2006)

Wim VANSEVENANT

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Benoit VAUGRENARD

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Jussi VEIKKANEN

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Frederik VEUCHELEN

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Aart VIERHOUTEN

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Troels Ronning VINTHER

Unibet.com (2007)

Henk VOGELS

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Nicolas VOGONDY

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Jens VOIGT

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Pieter WEENING

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Orica Greenedge (2013)

Lieuwe WESTRA

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (2009)

Christopher WHERRY

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Bradley WIGGINS

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Kirk WILLETT

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Matthew WILSON

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

La Française des Jeux (2002)

Fdjeux.com (2003)

Fdjeux.com (2004)

Francaise des Jeux (2005)

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Orica - Greenedge (2012)

Philip ZAJICEK

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Mercury - Viatel (2001)

Steve ZAMPIERI

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

Marco ZANOTTI

Unibet.com (2006)

Unibet.com (2007)

Jesus ZARATE ESTRADA

Mercury Cycling Team - Manheim Auctions (2000)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo