Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Rider Professional (Cod: 15704)
(El escalador de las piernas de alambre)

Born in MADRID on 6 December 1982

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2017 09 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.20)
2016 06 August Vuelta a Burgos
  05 June Critérium du Dauphiné Prologue
  09 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
  09 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.6)
  21 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.5)
2015 21 June Route du Sud
  20 June Route du Sud (Stage n.3)
  31 May Giro d'Italia
  20 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.3)
2014 14 September Vuelta a Espana
  13 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.20)
  08 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.16)
  12 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
  07 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.1)
  18 March Tirreno-Adriatico
  16 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.5)
  15 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.4)
  22 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.4)
2013 26 January Tour de San Luis (Stage n.6)
2012 26 September Milano-Torino
  09 September Vuelta a Espana
  05 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.17)
2011 09 August Gouden Piil - Emmen
  01 August Lacq-Audéjos
  24 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.16)
  15 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.9)
  16 April Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.4)
  27 March Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
  23 March Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.3)
  06 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia
  06 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.3)
  05 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.2)
2010 03 August Castillon-la-Bataille
  02 August Profronde van Lommel
  25 July Tour de France
  12 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.6)
  06 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére Prologue
  18 April Vuelta Castilla y Leon
  17 April Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.4)
  14 March Paris-Nice
  11 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.4)
  21 February Volta ao Algarve
  19 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.3)
2009 07 November Amstel Curacao Race
  16 October UCI World Ranking 2009 - Individual
  06 September Bavikhove
  04 August Profronde van Surhuisterveen
  31 July Profronde Heerlen
  28 July Profronde van Stiphout
  26 July Tour de France
  23 July Tour de France (Stage n.18)
  19 July Tour de France (Stage n.15)
  26 June Time Trial National Championship - Spain
  11 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
  11 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.6)
  08 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.3)
  13 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.6)
  08 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.1)
  22 February Volta ao Algarve
  21 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.4)
2008 21 September Vuelta a Espana
  14 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.14)
  13 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.13)
  01 June Giro d'Italia
  12 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
  12 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.6)
  07 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.1)
  28 March Vuelta Castilla y Leon
  27 March Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.4)
  24 March Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.1)
2007 03 November Amstel Curacao Race
  07 August Profronde van Surhuisterveen
  06 August Draai Van de Kaai - Roosendaal
  29 July Tour de France
  22 July Tour de France (Stage n.14)
  30 March Vuelta Castilla y Leon
  29 March Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.4)
  18 March Paris-Nice
  18 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.7)
  15 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.4)
  02 March Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (Stage n.4)
2006 17 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.8)
  28 April Tour de Romandie (Stage n.3)
2005 30 April Tour de Romandie (Stage n.4)
  08 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
  25 March Setmana Catalana
  23 March Setmana Catalana (Stage n.3)
  22 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.5)
2003 14 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.8)
2002 25 July Santiagomendi
  27 June Time Trial National Championship under23 - Spain
2001 18 March Subida a Gorla
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2017 Trek - Segafredo USA
2016 Tinkoff RUS
2015 Tinkoff - Saxo RUS
2014 Tinkoff - Saxo RUS
2013 Team Saxo - Tinkoff DEN
2012 Team Saxo Bank DEN
2011 Saxo Bank Sungard DEN
2010 Astana KAZ
2009 Astana KAZ
2008 Astana LUX
2007 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team USA
2006 Astana - Wurth Team
(Fino al 22 giugno nome Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team)
SUI
2005 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team ESP
2004 Liberty Seguros ESP
2003 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2002 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP stagiaire
2002 Wurth-Once ESP under23
2001 Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Joseba AGUIRREZABALA AIESTARAN

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Mikel AIZPURUA AIZPURU

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Eugenio ALAFACI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Ruben Antonio ALMEIDA GUERREIRO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

René ANDRLE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Lance ARMSTRONG

Astana (2009)

David ARROYO DURAN

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Roberto Carlos ARROYO HERNANDEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Davide BALLERINI

Tinkoff (2016)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Erik BASKA

Tinkoff (2016)

Ivan BASSO

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Assan BAZAYEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Jonathan BELLIS

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Javier BENITEZ POMARES

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Daniele BENNATI

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Julien BERNARD

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Volodymir BILEKA

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Adam BLYTHE

Tinkoff (2016)

Manuele BOARO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Maciej BODNAR

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Matthias BRANDLE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Matti BRESCHEL

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Pavel BRUTT

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Carlos CAÑIZARES BORRUEL

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Jonathan CANTWELL

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Giampaolo CARUSO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Vidal CELIS ZABALA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Mads CHRISTENSEN

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Marco COLEDAN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Antonio COLOM MAS

Astana (2008)

Nicola CONCI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Baden COOKE

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Antonio CRUZ

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jorge CRUZ RINCON

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Stephen CUMMINGS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Gregory DANIEL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Tom DANIELSON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Allan DAVIS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2010)

Scott DAVIS

Astana (2010)

Koen DE KORT

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2008)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA

Astana (2010)

Juan Antonio DE LA FUENTE ROMERO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

John DEGENKOLB

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

John DEVINE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Rafael DIAZ JUSTO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Laurent DIDIER

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Valeriy DMITRIYEV

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Timothy DUGGAN

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Alexsandr DYACHENKO

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Jon Bigen ELORRIAGA AURRE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Jon ESTEBAN ZABALETA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Fabio FELLINE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Dimitri FOFONOV

Astana (2010)

Lorenzo FORTUNATO

Tinkoff (2016)

Thomas FREI

Astana (2008)

Beñat GARAIALDE URKIOLA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Angel GARCIA DE CASTRO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Enrique GARCIA RODRIGUEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Astana (2010)

Oscar GATTO

Tinkoff (2016)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Michael GOGL

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Jordi GRAU SOGAS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Andriy GRIVKO

Astana (2010)

Felix GROSSSCHARTNER

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Rasmus GULDHAMMER

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Maxim GUROV

Astana (2010)

Vladimir GUSEV

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2008)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Juan José HAEDO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Lucas Sebastian HAEDO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Jesper HANSEN

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

René HASELBACHER

Astana (2008)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Wurth-Once (2002)

George HINCAPIE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Chris HORNER

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Jan HRUSKA

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Maxim IGLINSKIY

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Valentin IGLINSKIY

Astana (2010)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Serguei IVANOV

Astana (2008)

Jörg JAKSCHE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Benoit JOACHIM

Astana (2008)

Jonas Aaen JORGENSEN

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Josep JUFRE POU

Astana (2010)

Christopher JUUL JENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Aaron KEMPS

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2008)

Roman KIREYEV

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Andreas KLODEN

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Michal KOLÁR

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Roman KREUZIGER

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Karsten KROON

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Marko KUMP

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Berik KUPESHOV

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Gaizka LASA LARRAYA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Fuyu LI

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Trent LOWE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Anders LUND

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Rafal MAJKA

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Ran MARGALIOT

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jaroslaw MARYCZ

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Julien MAZET

Astana (2008)

Jay MCCARTHY

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Gianni MEERSMAN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Ivan MELERO COCO

Wurth-Once (2002)

Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Takashi MIYAZAWA

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Andrei MIZOUROV

Astana (2008)

Bauke MOLLEMA

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Andrea MONTAGNOLI

Tinkoff (2016)

Steve MORABITO

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Michael MORKOV CHRISTIANSEN

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Matteo MOSCHETTI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

David MUNTANER JUANEDA

Wurth-Once (2002)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Xabier MURIEL OTEGI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Uros MURN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY

Astana (2010)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Nick NUYENS

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Pavel PADRNOS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Unai PAREDES ALDASORO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Mads PEDERSEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Oscar PEREIRO SIO

Astana (2010)

Evgueni PETROV

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Pawel POLJANSKI

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2009)

Richie PORTE

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Bolat RAIMBEKOV

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Gregory RAST

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Kiel REIJNEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Sergey RENEV

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Luke ROBERTS

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Nicolas ROCHE

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Alberto RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

Wurth-Once (2002)

Michael ROGERS

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Ivan ROVNY

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Peter SAGAN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Juraj SAGAN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Carlos SÁIZ RUIZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

David SAIZ RUIZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Wurth-Once (2002)

Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Wurth-Once (2002)

Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Michele SCARPONI

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Michael SCHAER

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Mirko SELVAGGI

Astana (2010)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Nicki SORENSEN

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Chris Anker SORENSEN

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Gorazd STANGELJ

Astana (2010)

André STEENSEN

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Peter STETINA

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Jasper STUYVEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Rory SUTHERLAND

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

David TANNER

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Edward THEUNS

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Paolo TIRALONGO

Astana (2010)

Antwan TOLHOEK

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Ayden TOOVEY

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Matteo TOSATTO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Yuri TROFIMOV

Tinkoff (2016)

Nikolai TRUSSOV

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Tomas VAITKUS

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Tinkoff (2016)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Troels Ronning VINTHER

Team Saxo Bank (2012)

Matthew WHITE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2007)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2008)

Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Oliver ZAUGG

Team Saxo - Tinkoff (2013)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2014)

Tinkoff - Saxo (2015)

Andrey ZEITS

Astana (2008)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Astana (2009)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2001)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo