Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Rider Professional (Cod: 5284)
(Vino, Chourik)

Born in PETROPAVSLOVSK on 16 September 1973

Bandiera KAZ
KAZ
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
Pictures
2012 28 July Olympic Games Road Race - London
2011 29 April Tour de Romandie (Stage n.3)
  06 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.3)
2010 04 August Marcolès
  17 July Tour de France (Stage n.13)
  25 April Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  23 April Giro del Trentino
  20 April Giro del Trentino (Stage n.1)
2009 18 October Chrono des Nations - Les Herbiers-Vendée
  11 August Tour de l'Ain (Stage n.3)
2007 23 July Tour de France (Stage n.15)
  21 July Tour de France (Stage n.13)
  17 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.7)
  13 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.3)
2006 17 September Vuelta a Espana
  16 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.20)
  03 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.9)
  02 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.8)
  24 March Vuelta Castilla y Leon
  24 March Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.5)
2005 04 September Bavikhove
  21 August Vergt
  02 August Castillon-la-Bataille
  24 July Tour de France (Stage n.21)
  13 July Tour de France (Stage n.11)
  30 June Pau-Lyautey
  26 June Road National Championship - Kazakistan
  09 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.4)
  24 April Liège-Bastogne-Liège
  G.P. Jyske Bank
2004 08 August Regio Tour International
  06 August Regio Tour International (Stage n.3)
  05 August Regio Tour International (Stage n.2)
  14 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
  13 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.7)
  11 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.5)
2003 21 September G.P. de la Ville de Luxembourg - Gala Tour de France
  05 August Castillon-la-Bataille
  04 August Draai Van de Kaai - Roosendaal
  01 August City Nacht Rhede
  14 July Tour de France (Stage n.9)
  25 June Tour de Suisse
  17 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.1)
  20 April Amstel Gold Race
  16 March Paris-Nice
  14 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.5)
2002 21 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.3)
  17 March Paris-Nice
  14 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.4)
2001 22 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.4)
  04 June Deutschland Tour
  02 June Deutschland Tour (Stage n.5)
2000 14 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.18)
1999 19 August Tour du Limousin (Stage n.3)
  13 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére
  08 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.2)
  23 May G.P. du Midi-Libre (Stage n.6)
  19 May G.P. du Midi-Libre (Stage n.2)
  27 February Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana
  27 February Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (Stage n.5)
1998 11 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.6)
  17 May Tour de l'Oise
  17 May Tour de l'Oise (Stage n.2)
  10 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque
  Circuit des Mines
1997 31 May Boucles du Tarn
  Essor Breton
  Essor Breton (Stage n.1)
1995 20 September Vuelta Ciclista al Ecuador (Stage n.10)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2012 Astana Pro Team KAZ
2011 Pro Team Astana KAZ
2010 Astana KAZ
2009 Astana KAZ da fine agosto
2007 Astana SUI licenziato a luglio
2006 Astana - Wurth Team
(Fino al 22 giugno nome Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team)
SUI
2005 T-Mobile Team GER
2004 T-Mobile Team GER
2003 Team Telekom GER
2002 Team Telekom GER
2001 Team Deutsche Telekom GER
2000 Deutsche Telekom GER
1999 Casino FRA
1998 Casino - Ag2r FRA
1997 EC Saint-Etienne - Loire FRA elite
1997 Casino - C'est votre équipe FRA stagiaire
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Igor ABAKOUMOV

Astana (2007)

Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Mario AERTS

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Christophe AGNOLUTTO

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Rolf ALDAG

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Lance ARMSTRONG

Astana (2009)

Fabio ARU

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Lauri AUS

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Stéphane BARTHE

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Robert BARTKO

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Eric BAUMANN

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Assan BAZAYEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2007)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Robert BENGSCH

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Frederic BESSY

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Udo BOLTS

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Philippe BORDENAVE

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Gilles BOUVARD

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Borut BOZIC

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Dominique BOZZI

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Astana (2009)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Marcus BURGHARDT

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Vincent CALI

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Giampaolo CARUSO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Pascal CHANTEUR

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Fabrice CIGOLOTTI

EC Saint-Etienne - Loire (1997)

Simon CLARKE

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Geoffrey CLAVIER

EC Saint-Etienne - Loire (1997)

Antonio COLOM MAS

Astana (2007)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Allan DAVIS

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Scott DAVIS

Astana (2010)

Koen DE KORT

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2007)

David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA

Astana (2010)

David DELRIEU

Casino (1999)

Cyril DESSEL

Casino (1999)

Rémy DI GREGORIO

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Valeriy DMITRIYEV

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Jacky DURAND

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Alexsandr DYACHENKO

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Alberto ELLI

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Cadel EVANS

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Gianmatteo FAGNINI

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Andy FLICKINGER

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

EC Saint-Etienne - Loire (1997)

Dimitri FOFONOV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Thomas FREI

Astana (2007)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Francesco GAVAZZI

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Bastiaan GILING

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Fabrice GOUGOT

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Ralf GRABSCH

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Andriy GRIVKO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Dmitriy GRUZDEV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Jacopo GUARNIERI

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Giuseppe GUERINI

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Maxim GUROV

Astana (2007)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Bo HAMBURGER

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

René HASELBACHER

Astana (2007)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Jens HEPPNER

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Torsten HIEKMANN

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Danilo HONDO

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Chris HORNER

Astana (2009)

Kai HUNDERTMARCK

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Maxim IGLINSKIY

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Astana (2007)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Valentin IGLINSKIY

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Serguei IVANOV

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Astana (2007)

Rolf JAERMANN

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Jörg JAKSCHE

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Benoit JOACHIM

Astana (2007)

Josep JUFRE POU

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Robert JULICH

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Nazar JUMABEKOV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Tanel KANGERT

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2007)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Arturas KASPUTIS

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Aaron KEMPS

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2007)

Fredrik KESSIAKOFF

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Matthias KESSLER

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Astana (2007)

Roman KIREYEV

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Jaan KIRSIPUU

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Andrey KIVILEV

EC Saint-Etienne - Loire (1997)

Andreas KLIER

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Andreas KLODEN

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Astana (2007)

Astana (2009)

Bernhard KOHL

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Alexey KOLESSOV

Astana (2007)

Tomas KONECNY

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

David KOPP

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Andre KORFF

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Roman KREUZIGER

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Berik KUPESHOV

Astana (2009)

Francisco Josè LARA RUIZ

T-Mobile Team (2005)

David LEFEVRE

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Levi LEIPHEIMER

Astana (2009)

Kevin LIVINGSTON

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Giovanni LOMBARDI

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Mirco LORENZETTO

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Gilles MAIGNAN

Casino (1999)

Innar MANDOJA

Casino (1999)

Paul MARTENS

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Francesco MASCIARELLI

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Rodolfo MASSI

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Julien MAZET

Astana (2007)

Eddy MAZZOLENI

Astana (2007)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

Astana (2007)

Andrei MIZOUROV

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Astana (2007)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Steve MORABITO

Astana (2007)

Astana (2009)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2009)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Astana (2007)

Astana (2009)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Daniele NARDELLO

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2007)

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Christophe ORIOL

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Franck PENCOLE

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Oscar PEREIRO SIO

Astana (2010)

Evgueni PETROV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Olaf POLLACK

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Frederic PONTIER

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Simone PONZI

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Astana (2009)

Bolat RAIMBEKOV

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Franck RAMEL

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

EC Saint-Etienne - Loire (1997)

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Gregory RAST

Astana (2007)

Astana (2009)

Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2007)

Dirk REICHL

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Sergey RENEV

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Pascal RICHARD

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Bjarne RIIS

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Laurent ROUX

Casino (1999)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Astana (2009)

Marco SALIGARI

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Benoit SALMON

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Casino (1999)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Astana (2007)

Michele SCARPONI

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Michael SCHAER

Astana (2007)

Astana (2009)

Jan SCHAFFRATH

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Bram SCHMITZ

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Stephan SCHRECK

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Kevin SEELDRAYERS

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Mirko SELVAGGI

Astana (2010)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Roberto SGAMBELLURI

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Alexander SHUSHEMOIN

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Egor SILIN

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Evgeniy SLADKOV

Astana (2007)

Gorazd STANGELJ

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Marc STREEL

Casino - C'est votre équipe (1997)

Casino - Ag2r (1998)

Paolo TIRALONGO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Ruslan TLEUBAYEV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Georg TOTSCHNIG

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Ludovic TURPIN

Casino (1999)

Jan ULLRICH

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Tomas VAITKUS

Astana (2009)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Sean VAN COURT

EC Saint-Etienne - Loire (1997)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Christian WERNER

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Steffen WESEMANN

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Carlo WESTPHAL

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Astana (2007)

Erik ZABEL

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Andrey ZEITS

Astana (2009)

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Astana Pro Team (2012)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Astana (2009)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo