Tom STEELS

Tom STEELS

Rider Professional (Cod: 11920)
(Tommahawk, Tom Bidon)

Born in SINT GILLIS WAAS on 2 September 1971

N.B. Zio di Stijn.

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2005 31 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.3)
  17 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.2)
  05 February Etoile de Bessèges (Stage n.4)
  03 February Etoile de Bessèges (Stage n.2)
2004 09 July Sint-Niklaas
  27 June Road National Championship - Belgium
  09 June Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
  07 June Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  28 May Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.2)
  04 February Etoile de Bessèges (Stage n.1)
  G.P. Stadt Sint-Niklaas
2003 12 August Heusden-Destelbergen
  15 June Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.7)
  21 May Tour de Belgique (Stage n.1)
  07 February Etoile de Bessèges (Stage n.3)
2002 30 June Road National Championship - Belgium
  22 June Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.6)
  12 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.6)
2001 14 June Tour of Sweden - Postgirot Open (Stage n.2)
  13 June Tour of Sweden - Postgirot Open (Stage n.1)
  29 May Deutschland Tour (Stage n.1)
2000 03 August Tour de la Région Wallonne (Stage n.6)
  30 July Tour de la Région Wallonne (Stage n.2)
  03 July Tour de France (Stage n.3)
  02 July Tour de France (Stage n.2)
  29 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.2)
  12 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
  11 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.3)
1999 22 July Tour de France (Stage n.17)
  06 July Tour de France (Stage n.3)
  05 July Tour de France (Stage n.2)
  07 April Gent-Wevelgem
  30 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.1)
  14 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
  18 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.5)
  14 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.1)
1998 05 October Oostrozebeke
  16 September Merelbeke
  03 August Aalst
  02 August Tour de France (Stage n.21)
  30 July Tour de France (Stage n.18)
  23 July Tour de France (Stage n.12)
  12 July Tour de France (Stage n.1)
  05 July Road National Championship - Belgium
  25 March Dwars door Vlaanderen
  11 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.4)
  10 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.3)
  19 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.5)
  16 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.2)
  12 February Trofeo Calvia
  09 February Trofeo Inca
1997 02 September Schaal Sels Merksem
  22 August Profronde van Almelo
  04 August Tour de la Région Wallonne (Stage n.4)
  03 August Tour de la Région Wallonne (Stage n.3)
  29 June Road National Championship - Belgium
  23 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.7)
  13 June Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.2)
  16 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
  13 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.5)
  11 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.3)
  10 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.2)
  13 February Trofeo Calvia
1996 16 August Volta a Comunidade Galega (Stage n.5)
  22 July Aalst
  10 April Gent-Wevelgem
  02 March Omloop Het Volk
  15 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.2)
  Kustpijl Knokke Heist
  Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.4)
  Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.22)
1995 17 October Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen
  25 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.4)
  12 August Anderlecht
  02 August Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen
  01 May Groote Mei Prijs Hoboken
1994 05 October Zele
  16 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.10)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2008 Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner BEL
2007 Predictor-Lotto BEL
2006 Davitamon-Lotto BEL
2005 Davitamon-Lotto BEL
2004 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago BEL
2003 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago BEL
2002 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
2001 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
2000 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
1999 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
1998 Mapei - Bricobi ITA
1997 Mapei - GB ITA
1996 Mapei - GB ITA
1995 Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx BEL
1994 Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx BEL
1989 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Yoshiyuki ABE

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mario AERTS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Elia AGGIANO

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Paolo ALBERATI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Matteo ALGERI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Frederic AMORISON

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Santo ANZA'

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Sergiy AVDYEYEV

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Adriano BAFFI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Serge BAGUET

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Franco BALLERINI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Michele BARTOLI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Dirk BELLEMAKERS

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Marco BELLINI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Lorenzo BERNUCCI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Paolo BETTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Volodymir BILEKA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Laszlo BODROGI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Carlo BOMANS

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Simone BORGHERESI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Gianluca BORTOLAMI

Mapei - GB (1996)

David BOUCHER

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Tony BRACKE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Davide BRAMATI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Christophe BRANDT

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Gianni BUGNO

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Alessandro CALZOLARI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Oscar CAMENZIND

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Ludovic CAPELLE

Mapei - GB (1996)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Andy CAPPELLE

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Dieter CAPPELLE

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Nicola CHESINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Edward CLANCY

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Aurelien CLERC

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Massimo CODOL

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Federico COLONNA

Mapei - GB (1996)

Bjorn COOMANS

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Dominique CORNU

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Crescenzo D'AMORE

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Dirk D'HAEMERS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Allan DAVIS

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Franky DE BUYST

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Wim DE VOCHT

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Fabian DE WAELE

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Bert DE WAELE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Sébastien DELFOSSE

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Stefano DELLA SANTA

Mapei - GB (1996)

Dries DEVENYNS

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Johan DEVOS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Giuseppe DI GRANDE

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Danny DIERCKX

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Ludo DIERCKXSENS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Bart DOCKX

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Ludovic DRAUX

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Volodimyr DUMA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Jacky DURAND

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Bernhard EISEL

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Cadel EVANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Gianni FARESIN

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Wim FEYS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Giuliano FIGUERAS

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Valentino FOIS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Matteo FRUTTI

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Stefano GARZELLI

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Graziano GASPARRE

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Cristian GASPERONI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Nicholas GATES

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Kris GERITS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Mauro GEROSA

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Arsenio GONZALEZ GUTIERREZ

Mapei - GB (1996)

Ruslan GRYSHCHENKO

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Jelle HANSEEUW

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Jonathan HENRION

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Chris HORNER

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Leif HOSTE

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Kevin HULSMANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Robert HUNTER

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Wesley HUVAERE

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Massimo INDUNI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Nick INGELS

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Zenon JASKULA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Josep JUFRE POU

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Olivier KAISEN

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Steven KLEYNEN

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Philippe KOEHLER

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Jan KUYCKX

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Sergey LAGUTIN

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Jean-Claude LEBEAU

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Bjorn LEUKEMANS

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Bart LEYSEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mario LIBOTON

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Erik LIEVENS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Matthew LLOYD

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Claudio LUCCHINI

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Paul MANNING

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Miguel MARTINEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Nico MATTAN

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Francisco Javier MAULEON UNSAIN

Mapei - GB (1996)

Robert MCEWEN

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Scott MCGRORY

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

William Chann MCRAE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Filip MEIRHAEGHE

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Axel MERCKX

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Pieter MERTENS

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Yuri METLUSHENKO

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Gabriele MISSAGLIA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Andy MISSOTTEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Maxime MONFORT

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Dirk MÜLLER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Johan MUSEEUW

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Kevin NEIRYNCK

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Jan NEVENS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Dario NICOLETTI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Aleksandar NIKACEVIC

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Andrea NOE'

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Kirk O'BEE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

Mapei - GB (1996)

Luca PAOLINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Marc PATRY

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Wilfried PEETERS

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Rob PEETERS

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

Mapei - GB (1996)

Evgueni PETROV

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Gianluca PIANEGONDA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Jan POPPE

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Filippo POZZATO

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Nico RENDERS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Antoni RIZZI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Peter ROES

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Bert ROESEMS

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Michael ROGERS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Tony ROMINGER

Mapei - GB (1996)

Luc ROOSEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Nicholas SANDERSON

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Salvatore SCAMARDELLA

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Bert SCHEIRLINCKX

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Luca SCINTO

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Roy SENTJENS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Nico SIJMENS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Jean-Paul SIMON

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Zbigniew SPRUCH

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Ian STANNARD

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Gert STEEGMANS

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Geert STEURS

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Marc STREEL

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Tom STREMERSCH

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Jan jr SVORADA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

David TANI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Erwin THIJS

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Mikhail TIMOCHINE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Pavel TONKOV

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN

Mapei - GB (1996)

Tomas VAITKUS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Steven VAN AKEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Greg VAN AVERMAET

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Léon VAN BON

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Geert VAN BONDT

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Gert VAN BRABANT

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Kenny VAN BRAECKEL

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Preben VAN HECKE

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Wim VAN HUFFEL

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Paul VAN HYFTE

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Cédric VAN LOMMEL

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Jurgen VAN LOOCKE

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Wouter VAN MECHELEN

Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner (2008)

Johan VAN NUETEN

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Wim VANSEVENANT

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Geert VERHEYEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Johan VERSTREPEN

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2004)

Wim VERVOORT

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1994)

Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx (1995)

Aart VIERHOUTEN

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Henk VOGELS

Davitamon-Lotto (2005)

Davitamon-Lotto (2006)

Charles WEGELIUS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Nico WEYNANTS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Stefan WIJNANDS

Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (2003)

Ludwig WILLEMS

Mapei - GB (1996)

Frederik WILLEMS

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Stefano ZANINI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

Mapei - Quick Step (2002)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Pavel ZERZAN

Mapei - Quick Step (2001)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo