Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Rider Professional (Cod: 12188)

Born in MONTROIG on 26 December 1979

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2006 12 August Clasica San Sebastian
2002 12 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.8)
2000 04 June San Martin Proba
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2013 Katusha Team RUS
2012 Katusha Team RUS
2011 Geox - TMC ESP
2010 Cervelo Test Team SUI
2009 Cervelo Test Team SUI
2008 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2007 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2006 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2005 Relax Fuenlabrada ESP
2004 Relax - Bodysol ESP
2003 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2002 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2001 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2000 Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. ESP under23
2000 O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank ESP stagiaire
1999 Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. ESP under23
1998 Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Alots AIARZA IBARRA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Tomas ALBERIO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

José Mario ALMAGRO VALERO

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

René ANDRLE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Mikhail ANTONOV

Katusha Team (2013)

Davide APPOLLONIO

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Iñaki ARANAGA AZKUNE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO

Geox - TMC (2011)

David ARROYO DURAN

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Roberto Carlos ARROYO HERNANDEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Ion AZKUNE LIZARRALDE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Txomin BARTOLOMÉ HERNANDO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Julien BELGY

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Maxim BELKOV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Walter BENETEAU

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Javier BENITEZ POMARES

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Giovanni BERNAUDEAU

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ

Geox - TMC (2011)

Olivier BONNAIRE

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Theo BOS

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Alexandre BOUSSEAU

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Franck BOUYER

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Matthias BRANDLE

Geox - TMC (2011)

Laurent BROCHARD

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Pavel BRUTT

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Nacor BURGOS ROJO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Carlos CAÑIZARES BORRUEL

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Giampaolo CARUSO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Dimitri CHAMPION

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Sébastien CHAVANEL

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Sergey CHERNETSKIY

Katusha Team (2013)

Giampaolo CHEULA

Geox - TMC (2011)

Mathieu CLAUDE

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Stef CLEMENT

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Aurelien CLERC

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Juan Jose COBO ACEBO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Daniele COLLI

Geox - TMC (2011)

Ander CONDE GARCIA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Joào Miguel CORREIA DA SILVA

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Marco CORTI

Geox - TMC (2011)

Nicolas CROSBIE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Jorge CRUZ RINCON

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Allan DAVIS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA

Geox - TMC (2011)

Juan Antonio DE LA FUENTE ROMERO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Wim DE VOCHT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Philip DEIGNAN

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Stefan DENIFL

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Rafael DIAZ JUSTO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Bart DOCKX

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Pierre DRANCOURT

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Moisés DUENAS NEVADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Arkaitz DURAN AROCA

Geox - TMC (2011)

Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Arkaitz ESNAL NIETO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Jon ESTEBAN ZABALETA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Pierrick FEDRIGO

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Fabio FELLINE

Geox - TMC (2011)

Daniel FLEEMAN

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Andy FLICKINGER

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Katusha Team (2012)

Denis GALIMZYANOV

Katusha Team (2012)

Beñat GARAIALDE URKIOLA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Juan Manuel GARATE CEPA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Raul GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Jorge GARCIA MARIN

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Francisco Tomas GARCIA RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Enrique GARCIA RODRIGUEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Ion GARRAUS ALDAZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Damien GAUDIN

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Yohann GENE

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Simon GERRANS

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Anthony GESLIN

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Noè GIANETTI

Geox - TMC (2011)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Iakes GISASOLA ZUAZO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Felipe GOMEZ GOIRIA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Maurizio GORATO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Jordi GRAU SOGAS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Hector GUERRA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Vladimir GUSEV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ

Geox - TMC (2011)

José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Saïd HADDOU

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Marco HALLER

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Roger HAMMOND

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Maryan HARY

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL

Katusha Team (2012)

Jan HRUSKA

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Jeremy HUNT

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Thor HUSHOVD

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Petr IGNATENKO

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Mikhail IGNATIEV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Vladimir ISAYECHEV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Jörg JAKSCHE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Laurent JALABERT

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Nicolas JALABERT

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Fabrice JEANDESBOZ

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vincent JEROME

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Josep JUFRE POU

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Christophe KERN

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Edward KING

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Andreas KLIER

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Alexandr KOLOBNEV

Katusha Team (2013)

Ignatas KONOVALOVAS

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Dmitry KOZONTCHUK

Geox - TMC (2011)

Katusha Team (2013)

Alexander KRISTOFF

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Timofey KRITSKIY

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Marko KUMP

Geox - TMC (2011)

Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Arnaud LABBE

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Oscar LAGUNA GARCIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Yoann LE BOULANGER

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Laurent LEFEVRE

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Daniel LLOYD

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Julio LOPEZ DE LA TORRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Asier MAEZTU BILLELABEITIA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Rony MARTIAS

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Nico MATTAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Denis MENCHOV

Geox - TMC (2011)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Xabier MURIEL OTEGI

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Sergey NIKOLAEV

Katusha Team (2013)

Joaquín NOVOA MÉNDEZ

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Iker ORDORIKA JAYO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Alberto PADILLA GARCIA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Luca PAOLINI

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Unai PAREDES ALDASORO

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Claude PAUWELS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Serge PAUWELS

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Lubos PELANEK

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Matteo PELUCCHI

Geox - TMC (2011)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Luis PEREZ ROMERO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Alexandre PICHOT

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Jerome PINEAU

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Alexander PORSEV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Óscar PUJOL MUÑOZ

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Erki PUTSEP

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Perrig QUEMENEUR

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Ole Gabriel RASCH

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Daniele RATTO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Anthony RAVARD

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Maksim RAZUMOV

Katusha Team (2013)

Jose Luis REBOLLO AGUADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Martin REIMER

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Franck RENIER

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Katusha Team (2012)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Katusha Team (2013)

Bert ROESEMS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Dominique ROLLIN

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Didier ROUS

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Geox - TMC (2011)

Iban SASTRE ESTEVEZ

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Niels SCHEUNEMAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Rudiger SELIG

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Gatis SMUKULIS

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Evgeny SOKOLOV

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Simon SPILAK

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Mathieu SPRICK

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Tom STUBBE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT GIRMAZION

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Timo THOMEL

Geox - TMC (2011)

Xavier TONDO VOLPINI

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Albert TORRES BARCELO

Geox - TMC (2011)

Yuri TROFIMOV

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Alexey TSATEVITCH

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Johann TSCHOPP

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Sébastien TURGOT

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Ion UNAMUNO LEKUONA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1999)

Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Geox - TMC (2011)

Preben VAN HECKE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Maxime VANTOMME

Katusha Team (2012)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Thomas VOECKLER

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Eduard VORGANOV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Anton VOROBYEV

Katusha Team (2012)

Katusha Team (2013)

Alexander WETTERHALL

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Marcel WYSS

Cervelo Test Team (2009)

Cervelo Test Team (2010)

Geox - TMC (2011)

Eneko YARZA ZABALA

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (1998)

Ilnur ZAKARIN

Katusha Team (2012)

Eneko ZARRABEITIA SALTERAIN

Iberdrola - Loinaz T.E. (2000)

Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo