Abraham OLANO MANZANO

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

Rider Professional (Cod: 4042)

Born in ANOETA on 22 January 1970

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2001 13 May Clasica Alcobendas
2000 03 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.9)
  26 March Critérium International
  15 March Tirreno-Adriatico
  12 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.5)
  26 February Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana
  26 February Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (Stage n.5)
1999 10 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.6)
  20 August Vuelta a Burgos
  16 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.1)
  12 May Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.2)
1998 08 October World Championship Individual Time Trial - Valkenburg (NED)
  27 September Vuelta a Espana
  13 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.9)
  21 August Vuelta a Burgos
  17 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.1)
  11 August Volta a Comunidade Galega (Stage n.2)
  31 May Euskal Bizikleta - Bicicleta Vasca
  03 May Vuelta a la Rioja
  G.P. Eddy Merckx
  Time Trial National Championship - Spain
1997 21 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.4)
  02 August Monein
  26 July Tour de France (Stage n.20)
  14 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.6)
  25 May Euskal Bizikleta - Bicicleta Vasca
  13 May Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.1)
  G.P. Eddy Merckx
1996 08 September Bavikhove
  27 August Circuit de l'Aulne
  16 August Volta a Comunidade Galega
  16 August Volta a Comunidade Galega (Stage n.5)
  12 May Tour de Romandie
  11 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.5)
  06 May Tour de Romandie Prologue
1995 14 October Subida al Naranco
  08 October World Championship Road Race - Duitama (COL)
  23 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.20)
  09 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.7)
  02 September Vuelta a Espana Prologue
1994 08 September Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.1)
  26 June Road National Championship - Spain
  24 June Time Trial National Championship - Spain
  05 June Vuelta Asturias
  01 June Vuelta Asturias (Stage n.2)
  29 May Clasica Alcobendas
1992 25 July Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia
  San Gregorio Saria
  Loinatz Proba
  Vuelta al Bidasoa
1991 15 August Tour du Hainaut
  08 August Tour du Hainaut Prologue
  Tour du Hainaut (Stage n.7)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2002 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2001 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2000 O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank ESP
1999 O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank ESP
1998 Banesto ESP
1997 Banesto ESP
1996 Mapei - GB ITA
1995 Mapei - GB - Latexco ITA
1994 Mapei - Clas ITA
1993 Clas Cajastur ESP
1992 Festina - Lotus ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Theo AKKERMANS

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Paolo ALBERATI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Enrique ALONSO CASADO

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Marino ALONSO MONJE

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

René ANDRLE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Vicente APARICIO VILA

Banesto (1997)

José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

David ARROYO DURAN

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Adriano BAFFI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Franco BALLERINI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Marco BELLINI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Roberto BIANCHINI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Banesto (1997)

Carlo BOMANS

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Simone BORGHERESI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Gianluca BORTOLAMI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Alessandro CALZOLARI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Ludovic CAPELLE

Mapei - GB (1996)

Giampaolo CARUSO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Angel Luis CASERO MORENO

Banesto (1997)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Vadim CHABALKINE

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Andrea CHIURATO

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Julio Augustin COELLO SANCHEZ

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Federico COLONNA

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Acacio DA SILVA MORA

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Armand DE LAS CUEVAS

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Stefano DELLA SANTA

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Giuseppe DI GRANDE

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Rafael DIAZ JUSTO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Benito DURAN CORBACHO

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Nico EMONDS

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Fernando ESCARTIN COTI

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Francisco ESPINOSA SEMPERE

Clas Cajastur (1993)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Jose Manuel GARCIA GARCIA

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Francisco Tomas GARCIA RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Aitor GARMENDIA ARBILLA

Banesto (1998)

Inaki GASTON CRESPO

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Romes GAYNETDINOV

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Mauro GIANETTI

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Marco GIOVANNETTI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Jose Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Banesto (1997)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Arsenio GONZALEZ GUTIERREZ

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Mathieu HERMANS

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Carlos HERNANDEZ BAILO

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Jan HRUSKA

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Jeremy HUNT

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Massimo INDUNI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Prudencio INDURAIN LARRAYA

Banesto (1997)

Jörg JAKSCHE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Laurent JALABERT

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Nicolas JALABERT

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Banesto (1998)

Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Sean KELLY

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

David LATASA LASA

Banesto (1998)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Bart LEYSEN

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ

Banesto (1998)

Youri MANOUYLOV

Festina - Lotus (1992)

José Carlo MARQUES FREIRE

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

Manuel MARTINEZ COSTA

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Juan Tomas MARTINEZ GUTIERREZ

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Francisco Javier MAULEON UNSAIN

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Carmelo MIRANDA GONZALEZ

Banesto (1997)

Miguel MORRAS MANGADO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

Jorg MULLER

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Johan MUSEEUW

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

David NAVAS CHICA

Banesto (1998)

Dario NICOLETTI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Andrea NOÈ

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA

Banesto (1998)

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Roberto PAGNIN

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Michele PALETTI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Wilfried PEETERS

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Luis PEREZ GARCIA

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

Andrea PERON

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

Fernando PINERO GALLEGO

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Jose Luis REBOLLO AGUADO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

Pascal RICHARD

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Orlando Sergio RODRIGUES GOMES

Banesto (1997)

Banesto (1998)

Fabio Hernan RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Tony ROMINGER

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

José Roberto SIERRA AGUERO

Clas Cajastur (1993)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

César SOLAUN SOLANA

Banesto (1998)

Tom STEELS

Mapei - GB (1996)

Luc SUIJKERBUIJK

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Valerio TEBALDI

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Andrei TETERIOUK

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Roberto TORRES TOLEDANO

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Mapei - Clas (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

José Manuel URIA GONZALEZ

Clas Cajastur (1993)

José Ramon URIARTE ZUBERO

Banesto (1997)

Xabier USABIAGA OLAZABAL

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Juan VALBUENA ROSET

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Dimitri VASSILITCHENKO

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA

Banesto (1998)

Jose Luis VILLANUEVA ORIHUELA

Clas Cajastur (1993)

Shaun WALLACE

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Thomas WEGMULLER

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Ludwig WILLEMS

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

José Maria YURREBASO GOYENETXE

Festina - Lotus (1992)

Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Andrei ZOUBOV

Festina - Lotus (1992)

©2002-2021 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo