Yohann GENE

Yohann GENE

Rider Professional (Cod: 22895)

Born in POINTRE-A-PITRE on 25 June 1981

N.B. Figlio di Edgar.

Bandiera FRA
FRA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2017 05 March La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
  03 March La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Stage n.5)
2014 08 June Boucles de la Mayenne (Stage n.3)
2013 14 June Route du Sud (Stage n.2)
  20 January La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
  19 January La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Stage n.6)
2012 28 April La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Stage n.5)
  24 April La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Stage n.1)
2011 22 February Tour of South Africa (Stage n.3)
  29 January La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Stage n.5)
  26 January La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Stage n.2)
2010 23 January La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Stage n.5)
2009 15 February Tour de Langkawi (Stage n.7)
2003 17 September Jard - Les Herbiers
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Direct Energie FRA
2018 Direct Energie FRA
2017 Direct Energie FRA
2016 Direct Energie FRA
2015 Team Europcar FRA
2014 Team Europcar FRA
2013 Team Europcar FRA
2012 Team Europcar FRA
2011 Team Europcar FRA
2010 Bbox Bouygues Telecom FRA
2009 Bbox Bouygues Telecom FRA
2008 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2007 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2006 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2005 Bouygues Telecom FRA
2004 Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire FRA elite
2004 Brioches la Boulangere FRA stagiaire
2003 Brioches la Boulangere FRA stagiaire
2003 Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire FRA under23
2002 Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire FRA under23
2001 Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour FRA under23
2000 Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire FRA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Ryan ANDERSON

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Yukiya ARASHIRO

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Hervé ARCADE

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Julien BELGY

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Walter BENETEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Natnael BERHANE TEWELDEMEMEDHIN

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Enzo BERNARD

Direct Energie (2019)

Giovanni BERNAUDEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Frédéric BICHOT

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Niccolò BONIFAZIO

Direct Energie (2019)

Olivier BONNAIRE

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

William BONNET

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Thomas BOUDAT

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Alexandre BOUSSEAU

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Franck BOUYER

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Laurent BROCHARD

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Mathieu BURGAUDEAU

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2019)

Lilian CALMÉJANE

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Olivier CAMBET

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Romain CARDIS

Team Europcar (2014)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Steve CHAINEL

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Dimitri CHAMPION

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Anthony CHARTEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Sylvain CHAVANEL

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Sébastien CHAVANEL

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Rafaa CHTIOUI

Team Europcar (2012)

Mathieu CLAUDE

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Stef CLEMENT

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Aurelien CLERC

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bryan COQUARD

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Jérémy CORNU

Team Europcar (2014)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Jerome COUSIN

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Dan CRAVEN

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Nicolas CROSBIE

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Pierre DRANCOURT

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Mathieu DRUJON

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Antoine DUCHESNE

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Willy DUGLEUX

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Jimmy ENGOULVENT

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Pierrick FEDRIGO

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Valentin FERRON

Direct Energie (2019)

Andy FLICKINGER

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Marlon GAILLARD

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2018)

Damien GAUDIN

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Cyril GAUTIER

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Anthony GESLIN

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Fabien GRELLIER

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Julien GUAY

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Romain GUILLEMOIS

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Romain GUYOT

Team Europcar (2015)

Saïd HADDOU

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Maryan HARY

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Jonathan HIVERT

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Tony HUREL

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Fabrice JEANDESBOZ

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Manuel JEANNIER

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vincent JEROME

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Axel JOURNIAUX

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Christophe KERN

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Franz Taruia KRAINER

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Arnaud LABBE

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Morgan LAMOISSON

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Yoann LE BOULANGER

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Guillaume LE FLOCH

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Laurent LEFEVRE

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Matthieu LETELLIER

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Pim LIGTHART

Direct Energie (2019)

Emmanuel MAGNIEN

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Frédéric MAINGUENAUD

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Florian MAITRE

Direct Energie (2017)

Davide MALACARNE

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Mickael MALLE

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Rony MARTIAS

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Yannick MARTINEZ

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Maxime MEDEREL

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Franck MENARD

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Julien MORICE

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Yann MORITZ

Team Europcar (2011)

Bryan NAULEAU

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Alexandre NAULLEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Damien NAZON

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Clément ORCEAU

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Paul OURSELIN

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Stéphane PAZE'

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Matteo PELUCCHI

Team Europcar (2012)

Olivier PERRAUDEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Adrien PETIT

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Mickael PICHON

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Alexandre PICHOT

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Jerome PINEAU

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Dietrich PLUMERAT

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Aurélien POUPIN

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Erki PUTSEP

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Perrig QUEMENEUR

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Alexandre QUEMENEUR

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Anthony RAVARD

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

Franck RENIER

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Kevin REZA

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

David RIVIÈRE

Direct Energie (2018)

Pierre ROLLAND

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Didier ROUS

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Fabrice SALANSON

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Simon SELLIER

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Romain SICARD

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Evgeny SOKOLOV

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Mathieu SPRICK

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Rein TAARAMAE

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Niki TERPSTRA

Direct Energie (2019)

Guillaume THÉVENOT

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Bjorn THURAU

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Samuel TORRES

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2000)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Yuri TROFIMOV

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Johann TSCHOPP

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Angelo TULIK

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Anthony TURGIS

Direct Energie (2019)

Sébastien TURGOT

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

David VEILLEUX

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Thomas VOECKLER

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Bouygues Telecom (2006)

Bouygues Telecom (2007)

Bouygues Telecom (2008)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2009)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Team Europcar (2011)

Team Europcar (2012)

Team Europcar (2013)

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Nicolas VOGONDY

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (2010)

Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA

Brioches la Boulangere (2004)

Bouygues Telecom (2005)

Jean ZEN

Brioches la Boulangere (2003)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire - Bonjour (2001)

Vendee U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2002)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2003)

Vendée U - Pays-de-la-Loire (2004)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo