Isidro NOZAL VEGA

Isidro NOZAL VEGA

Rider Professional (Cod: 4001)

Born in BARAKALDO on 18 October 1977

N.B. Fratello di Carlos.

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2003 19 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.13)
  11 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.6)
2002 12 May Clasica Alcobendas (Stage n.3)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2009 Liberty Seguros POR
2008 Liberty Seguros POR
2007 Karpin Galicia ESP
2006 Astana - Wurth Team
(Fino al 22 giugno nome Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team)
SUI
2005 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team ESP
2004 Liberty Seguros ESP
2003 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2002 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2001 O.N.C.E. - Eroski ESP
2000 O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank ESP
1999 O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank ESP
1998 Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR ESP under23
1997 Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
David ABAL DIEGO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Alvaro ABRIL

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Ricardo Augusto AFONSO VILELA

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Pablo ALCANIZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Antonio ALCAÑIZ PATIÑO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

René ANDRLE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Cesar ANTUNES QUITERIO

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Ivan ARMENDARIZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

David ARROYO DURAN

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Jon AZKORRA

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Rui Miguel BARBOSA SOUSA

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ricardo Miguel BATISTA SOUSA

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Assan BAZAYEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Gorka BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Fernando BRAVO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

José Luis BUTINI

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Giampaolo CARUSO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Carlos CASTANO PANADERO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Jordi CERVANTES RODRIGUEZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Hernani Manuel CONCEICAO BROCO

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Allan DAVIS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Antonio Manuel DE JESUS CAMPOS

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Koen DE KORT

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Iban DELGADO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Rafael DIAZ JUSTO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Julio Alberto DOMINGUEZ SARDON

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Hector ECHAVARRI ARBILLA

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Mario FERNANDEZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Aitor FERNANDEZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Ruben FERNANDEZ PRADO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Sergio FRUTOS

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

José Manuel GARCIA

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

David GARCIA DAPENA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Asterio GARCIA GONZÁLEZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Francisco Tomas GARCIA RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Israel GARRIDO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Nuno Jorge GASPAR RIBEIRO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Jordi GRAU SOGAS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Jesus Maria GRIJALBA

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Hector GUERRA GARCIA

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Alberto HERCE

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Jan HRUSKA

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Jörg JAKSCHE

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Laurent JALABERT

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Nicolas JALABERT

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Aaron KEMPS

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Gaizka LASA LARRAYA

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Manuel Antonio LEAL CARDOSO

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Christian LOPEZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Jesus LOPEZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

Ernesto MANCHON SANCHEZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Iñaki MANTEROLA

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

Serafin MARTINEZ ACEVEDO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Vitor Manuel MOREIRA GONCALVES

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Miguel MORRAS MANGADO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Javier NIETO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Filo NOVOA

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Carlos NOZAL VEGA

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

Hector PELEGRIN FAJARDO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Pedro Luis PEREZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

Andrea PERON

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Eugenio PINEDA PASCUAL

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Jorge PUEBLA

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Agustin PULIDO REINA

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Gonzalo RABUÑAL RIOS

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Jose Luis REBOLLO AGUADO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Inaki REY

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

David REYERO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Vitor Hugo ROCHA RODRIGUES

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Enrique SALGUEIRO ALONSO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Javier SANZ

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

Michele SCARPONI

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Santiago SERRANO

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Karpin Galicia (2007)

José Roberto SIERRA AGUERO

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

José Carlos SILVA RODRIGUES

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Filipe Duarte SOUSA CARDOSO

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Liberty Seguros (2009)

Esteban SUESCUN

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

José Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Patxi UGARTE AGUINAGA

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

Jon UNSUAIN

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1998)

José Luis URDIAIN

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Pablo URTASUN PEREZ

Liberty Seguros (2008)

Félix VALCARCEL

Sky Blue - Construcciones ACR (1997)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

Liberty Seguros (2004)

Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team (2005)

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Eduard VORGANOV

Karpin Galicia (2007)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Astana - Wurth Team (2006)

Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (1999)

O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank (2000)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2001)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2002)

O.N.C.E. - Eroski (2003)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo