Josep JUFRE POU

Josep JUFRE POU

Rider Professional (Cod: 8400)

Born in EULALIA on 5 August 1975

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2002 25 August Clasica a los Puertos de Guadarrama
2001 22 July G.P. do Minho (Stage n.5)
2000 Volta aos Sete
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2011 Pro Team Astana KAZ
2010 Astana KAZ
2009 Fuji - Servetto ESP
2008 Scott - American Beef
(Fino al 23 luglio Saunier Duval - Scott)
ESP
2007 Predictor-Lotto BEL
2006 Relax - Gam ESP
2005 Relax Fuenlabrada ESP
2004 Relax - Bodysol ESP
2003 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada ESP
2002 Carvalhelhos - Boavista POR
2001 Carvalhelhos - Boavista POR
2000 Boavista POR
1999 Recer - Boavista POR
1997 Porcelana Santa Clara ESP
1996 Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Mario AERTS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Raul ALARCON GARCIA

Scott - American Beef (2008)

José Mario ALMAGRO VALERO

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Atanas ANDONOV PETROV

Boavista (2000)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Oscar ARANGUREN ARMINO

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Porcelana Santa Clara (1997)

Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Paolo BAILETTI

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

José Manuel BARROS NETO COELHO

Boavista (2000)

Assan BAZAYEV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Javier BENITEZ POMARES

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

José Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Boavista (2000)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Rubens BERTOGLIATI

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Christophe BRANDT

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Nacor BURGOS ROJO

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Eros CAPECCHI

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Ermanno CAPELLI

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Dario David CIONI

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Hilton CLARKE

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Simon CLARKE

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Juan Jose COBO ACEBO

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Julio Augustin COELLO SANCHEZ

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Porcelana Santa Clara (1997)

Antonio COLOM MAS

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Astana (2010)

Dominique CORNU

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Alexandre Miguel COSTA OLIVEIRA PINHO

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Allan DAVIS

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Scott DAVIS

Astana (2010)

David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Astana (2010)

Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Wim DE VOCHT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Jesus DEL NERO MONTES

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Dries DEVENYNS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Rémy DI GREGORIO

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Valeriy DMITRIYEV

Astana (2010)

Bart DOCKX

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Gustavo DOMINGOS LEMOS

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Ivan DOMINGUEZ RAMOS

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Moisés DUENAS NEVADO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Arkaitz DURAN AROCA

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Alexsandr DYACHENKO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Cadel EVANS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Ricardo FELGUEIRAS DA SILVA

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Rui Felipe FELGUEIRAS PINTO

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Victoriano FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Boavista (2000)

Rafael FERNANDEZ ROIG

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Denis FLAHAUT

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Dimitri FOFONOV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

César GARCIA CALVO

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Raul GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Jorge GARCIA MARIN

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Oscar GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR

Relax - Gam (2006)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Nicholas GATES

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Romes GAYNETDINOV

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Porcelana Santa Clara (1997)

David Harold GEORGE

Relax - Gam (2006)

Jordi GILABERT FRANCH

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Porcelana Santa Clara (1997)

Joaquim Augusto GOMES DE OLIVEIRA

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Angel Luis GOMEZ GOMEZ

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Héctor GONZÁLEZ BAEZA

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Andriy GRIVKO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Dmitriy GRUZDEV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Hector GUERRA GARCIA

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Maxim GUROV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Jesus HERNANDEZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Relax - Gam (2006)

Astana (2010)

Chris HORNER

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Leif HOSTE

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Maxim IGLINSKIY

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Valentin IGLINSKIY

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Nick INGELS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

José Francisco JARQUE CANELLES

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Nazar JUMABEKOV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Olivier KAISEN

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Tanel KANGERT

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Fredrik KESSIAKOFF

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Roman KIREYEV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Roman KREUZIGER

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Denis KUDASHEV

Relax - Gam (2006)

Oscar LAGUNA GARCIA

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Bjorn LEUKEMANS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Matthew LLOYD

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Julio LOPEZ DE LA TORRE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Mirco LORENZETTO

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Angel MADRAZO RUIZ

Scott - American Beef (2008)

José Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Delmino Albano MAGALHAES PEREIRA

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Boavista (2000)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

José Rafael MARTINEZ CASTILLO

Relax - Gam (2006)

José Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Francesco MASCIARELLI

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Nico MATTAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Robbie MCEWEN

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

William Chann MCRAE

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Ramon MEDINA ESPARZA

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Javier MEGIAS LEAL

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Pedro MERINO CRIADO

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Pieter MERTENS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Joaquim MIGUELANEZ ARRIBAS

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Porcelana Santa Clara (1997)

Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Boavista (2000)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Andrei MIZOUROV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Manuele MORI

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Dimitri MOURACHKO

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Porcelana Santa Clara (1997)

Daniele NARDELLO

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Astana (2010)

David NAVAS CHICA

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

German NIETO FERNANDEZ

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Astana (2010)

Antonio NUNEZ AREAS

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Pedro Manuel OLIVEIRA ANDRADE

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Boavista (2000)

Marco OLIVEIRA MORAIS

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Boavista (2000)

Gustavo Miguel OTERO GOMEZ

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA

Boavista (2000)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Porcelana Santa Clara (1997)

Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Aurélien PASSERON

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Claude PAUWELS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Lubos PELANEK

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Oscar PEREIRO SIO

Astana (2010)

Sergio PEREZ GOMEZ

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Luis PEREZ ROMERO

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Evgueni PETROV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Fabrice PIEMONTESI

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Leonardo PIEPOLI

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Bolat RAIMBEKOV

Astana (2010)

Jose Luis REBOLLO AGUADO

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Sergey RENEV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Riccardo RICCO'

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Bert ROESEMS

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Rafael RUIZ ERENCIA

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Eloy SANTAMARTA PEREDA

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Porcelana Santa Clara (1997)

Niels SCHEUNEMAN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Mirko SELVAGGI

Astana (2010)

Roy SENTJENS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Boris SHPILEVSKY

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Alexander SHUSHEMOIN

Pro Team Astana (2011)

José Carlos SILVA RODRIGUES

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Serguei SMETANINE

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Gorazd STANGELJ

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Tom STEELS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Geert STEURS

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Tom STUBBE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Dimitri TCHERKACHINE

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Carlos Manuel TEIXEIRA FIGUEIREDO

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2001)

Carvalhelhos - Boavista (2002)

Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO

Relax - Gam (2006)

Paolo TIRALONGO

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Ruslan TLEUBAYEV

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Xavier TONDO VOLPINI

Relax - Gam (2006)

Andrea TONTI

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Arturas TRUMPAUSKAS

Recer - Boavista (1999)

Boavista (2000)

Tomas VAITKUS

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ

Relax Fuenlabrada (2005)

Relax - Gam (2006)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Greg VAN AVERMAET

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Preben VAN HECKE

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Wim VAN HUFFEL

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

James VANLANDSCHOOT

Relax - Bodysol (2004)

Wim VANSEVENANT

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Jonathan VAUGHTERS

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Josè Manuel VAZQUEZ PALOMO

Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada (2003)

Javier VEGA LANZA

Relax - Gam (2006)

Davide VIGANO'

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Jose VILADOMS BELLAR

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

William WALKER

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Cameron WURF

Fuji - Servetto (2009)

Marcel WYSS

Scott - American Beef (2008)

Stefano ZANINI

Predictor-Lotto (2007)

Andrey ZEITS

Astana (2010)

Pro Team Astana (2011)

Andrei ZINTCHENKO

Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena (1996)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo