Oscar MELERO COCO

Oscar MELERO COCO

Rider Professional (Cod: 24138)

Born in SEGOVIA on 7 September 1978

N.B. Figlio di MELERO GARCIA Carlos e fratello di Ivan.

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2002 Matesica - Aboboda
(squadra sciolta il 31.10.2002)
POR fino a metà stagione
2001 Jodofer - Aboboda POR
1999 Banesto ESP under23
1997 Banesto ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Jon AGIRREBEITIA MAIZTEGI

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (1997)

Antonio ALVAREZ ALVAREZ

Banesto (1999)

Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR

Banesto (1997)

Ion AZKUNE LIZARRALDE

Banesto (1997)

Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (1997)

David CANCELA MATELLANOS

Banesto (1997)

Nuno Diogo CANONGIA OLIVEIRA

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Alexandre Miguel COSTA OLIVEIRA PINHO

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Ben DAY

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

François FERNANDES

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Jordi GIL FAUS

Banesto (1999)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

Banesto (1999)

Lizuarte Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Juan de Dios GONZALEZ MARTIN

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Banesto (1997)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Banesto (1997)

David LATASA LASA

Banesto (1997)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

Banesto (1997)

Manuel Pedro LIBERATO MONTEIRO

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Antonio LOPEZ CARRASCO

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Roger LUCIA IBARRA

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Inaki MACIAS IRIBARREN

Banesto (1999)

José Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Banesto (1999)

Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ

Banesto (1997)

Antonio MARTIN RODRIGUEZ

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Banesto (1997)

Denis MENCHOV

Banesto (1999)

Francisco MORALES PANDO

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

David NAVAS CHICA

Banesto (1997)

Jorge NOGALEDO GARCIA

Banesto (1999)

Éric PASCAL

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Banesto (1999)

Alberto Carlos RODRIGUES AMORIM AMARAL

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Sergio RODRIGUES INACIO

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Daniel SANZ OCHOA

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Banesto (1997)

José Carlos SILVA RODRIGUES

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Paulo Alexandre SILVA VIANA

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Kristjan SNORRASSON

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

David SOJO DIEGO

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Miguel SORO GARCIA

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Elio Norte SOUSA

Jodofer - Aboboda (2001)

Ruben TAPIAS ARMADA

Banesto (1999)

Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE

Banesto (1999)

Xavier ZANDIO ECHAIDE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (1997)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo