Jon AGIRREBEITIA MAIZTEGI

Jon AGIRREBEITIA MAIZTEGI

Rider Professional (Cod: 12114)

Born in BARAKALDO on 20 January 1978

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2002 Matesica - Aboboda
(squadra sciolta il 31.10.2002)
POR fino a metà stagione
2001 Olarra-Ercoreca ESP elite
2000 Banesto ESP under23
1999 Banesto ESP under23
1997 Banesto ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Antonio ALVAREZ ALVAREZ

Banesto (2000)

Banesto (1999)

Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR

Banesto (1997)

Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU

Banesto (2000)

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Asier ATXA AZPIAZU

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Ion AZKUNE LIZARRALDE

Banesto (1997)

Santiago BARRANCO MEDINA

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (1997)

Jon BRU PASCAL

Banesto (2000)

David CANCELA MATELLANOS

Banesto (1997)

David CANELLA

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Nuno Diogo CANONGIA OLIVEIRA

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Alexandre Miguel COSTA OLIVEIRA PINHO

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Ben DAY

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Jon Bingen DE LA PENA PALACIO

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Jorge DE LOZAR GARCIA

Banesto (2000)

Pablo DE PEDRO GARCIA

Banesto (2000)

Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Ibon DEL PRADO

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Ion DEL RIO ARTEAGA

Banesto (2000)

Lander EUBA ZIARRUSTA

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Julen FERNANDEZ VIJANDI

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Oscar GARCIA LAGO

Banesto (2000)

Jordi GIL FAUS

Banesto (2000)

Banesto (1999)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

Banesto (2000)

Banesto (1999)

Lizuarte Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Juan de Dios GONZALEZ MARTIN

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Sandro GÜTTINGER

Banesto (2000)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Banesto (1997)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Banesto (1997)

David LATASA LASA

Banesto (1997)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

Banesto (1997)

Manuel Pedro LIBERATO MONTEIRO

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Roger LUCIA IBARRA

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Inaki MACIAS IRIBARREN

Banesto (2000)

Banesto (1999)

José Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ

Banesto (1999)

Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ

Banesto (1997)

Antonio MARTIN RODRIGUEZ

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Banesto (1997)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

Oscar MELERO COCO

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (1997)

Denis MENCHOV

Banesto (1999)

Francisco MORALES PANDO

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

David NAVAS CHICA

Banesto (1997)

Jorge NOGALEDO GARCIA

Banesto (2000)

Banesto (1999)

Éric PASCAL

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Banesto (2000)

Banesto (1999)

Alberto Carlos RODRIGUES AMORIM AMARAL

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Daniel SANZ OCHOA

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Banesto (1997)

Paulo Alexandre SILVA VIANA

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Kristjan SNORRASSON

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

David SOJO DIEGO

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Miguel SORO GARCIA

Matesica - Aboboda (2002)

Ruben TAPIAS ARMADA

Banesto (1999)

Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE

Banesto (1999)

Xavier ZANDIO ECHAIDE

Banesto (2000)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (1997)

Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Olarra-Ercoreca (2001)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo