Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO

Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO

Rider Professional (Cod: 1216)

Born in TORREJON DE ARDOZ on 3 March 1975

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2006 27 May Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.4)
2005 Clássica da Primavera
2004 10 July G.P. Internacional de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras - Trofeu J. Agostinho (Stage n.4)
  26 May Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.1)
  18 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.1)
2003 30 August G.P. dos CTT Correios du Portugal (Stage n.2)
  07 August Volta a Portugal (Stage n.2)
  10 March Clássica do Montijo
  16 February Trofeo RDP - Algarve
2001 04 July Volta ao Alentejo (Stage n.1)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2006 3 Molinos Resort ESP
2005 Barbot - Pascoal POR
2004 Antarte / Rota dos Moveis POR
2003 Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis POR
2002 Paredes Rota dos Moveis POR
2001 Ibanesto.com ESP
2000 Banesto ESP
1999 Banesto ESP elite
1999 Banesto ESP stagiaire
1997 Banesto ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Jon AGIRREBEITIA MAIZTEGI

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (1997)

Antonio ALVAREZ ALVAREZ

Banesto (1999)

Celio Cristiano ALVES SOUSA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Cesar ANTUNES QUITERIO

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR

Banesto (1997)

Ion AZKUNE LIZARRALDE

Banesto (1997)

José Antonio BANOS BALLESTER

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Dariusz BARANOWSKI

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Banesto (1999)

Santiago BLANCO GIL

Ibanesto.com (2001)

José Mario BOX QUINTO

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Tomasz BROZYNA

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Jon BRU PASCAL

Banesto (2000)

Marzio BRUSEGHIN

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Jesus BUENDIA ROMERO

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

David CANCELA MATELLANOS

Banesto (1997)

José Javier CANO BAEZA

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Rafael CASERO MORENO

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Pedro Luis CASTILLO MARTINEZ

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Isidro CERRATO LOPEZ

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Fernando DA SILVA SOUSA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Stefan DANCHEV KUSHLEV

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Paulo Jorge DE MOURA FERREIRA

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

José Manuel DE SOUSA CUNHA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Jesus DEL NERO MONTES

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Celestino Duarte DIAS DE PINHO

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Virgilio DOS SANTOS MARTINS

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Ricardo FELGUEIRAS DA SILVA

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Rui Felipe FELGUEIRAS PINTO

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Gerardo Luis FERNANDEZ

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Bruno FERREIRA

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Jorge FERRIO LUQUE

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Julio GARCIA BRAVO

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Adolfo GARCIA QUESADA

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Francisco Tomas GARCIA RODRIGUEZ

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Aitor GARMENDIA ARBILLA

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Jordi GIL FAUS

Banesto (1999)

Koldo GIL PEREZ

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Banesto (1999)

Rui Filipe GOMES DE SA'

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Jose Manuel HERNANDEZ HIGUERAS

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Jan HRUSKA

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Jeremy HUNT

Banesto (1999)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Banesto (1997)

Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Banesto (1997)

David LATASA LASA

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Banesto (1997)

Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN

Banesto (1997)

Rubén LORCA JIMÉNEZ

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Inaki MACIAS IRIBARREN

Banesto (1999)

José Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ

Banesto (1999)

Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Banesto (1997)

Pedro MARTÍNEZ ROMERA

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Banesto (1997)

Oscar MELERO COCO

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (1997)

Denis MENCHOV

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Banesto (1999)

Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Claus Michael MOLLER

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Sousa MONTEIRO RIBEIRO

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Moises Alfredo MORAIS LEBOSO

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Jacek MORAJKO

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Carlos Julio MOREIRA CRUZ RODRIGUES

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Artur José MOREIRA MARQUES

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

David NAVAS CHICA

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Banesto (1997)

Jorge NOGALEDO GARCIA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Banesto (1999)

Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Ruben OLIVEIRA FERNANDEZ

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Fernando ORDONEZ CITOULA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Francisco Tomas PELLICER MATAS

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

Banesto (1999)

David PERIBANEZ MARTIN

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Leonardo PIEPOLI

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Banesto (1999)

David PLAZA ROMERO

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Jordi RIERA VALLS

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Angel ROCHA DA SILVA

Paredes Rota dos Moveis (2002)

Vitor Hugo ROCHA RODRIGUES

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Orlando Sergio RODRIGUES GOMES

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Banesto (1997)

Joao Pedro SILVA

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Hugo Manuel SILVA ROCHA

Antarte / Rota Dos Moveis (2003)

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

César SOLAUN SOLANA

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Bruno SOUSA

Antarte / Rota dos Moveis (2004)

Ruben TAPIAS ARMADA

Banesto (1999)

Antonio TAULER LLULL

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA

3 Molinos Resort (2006)

Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE

Banesto (1999)

Candido Joaquim VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Sergio Miguel VIEIRA RIBEIRO

Barbot - Pascoal (2005)

Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Xavier ZANDIO ECHAIDE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

Ibanesto.com (2001)

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (1997)

Alex ZÜLLE

Banesto (1999)

Banesto (2000)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo