David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO

David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO

Rider Professional (Cod: 57474)

Born in SABADELL on 6 May 1989

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2018 11 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
  18 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.5)
2017 05 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.3)
  12 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.8)
2016 28 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.9)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2020 UAE Team Emirates UAE
2019 Team Ineos
(Fino al 1 maggio Team Sky)
GBR
2018 Team Sky GBR
2017 Quick - Step Floors BEL
2016 Etixx - Quick Step BEL
2015 Etixx - Quick Step BEL
2014 Team Netapp - Endura GER
2013 Team NetApp - Endura GER
2012 Caja Rural ESP
2011 Caja Rural ESP
2010 Caja Rural ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Julian ALAPHILIPPE

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Danail ANDONOV PETROV

Caja Rural (2012)

Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE

Caja Rural (2012)

Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Fabio ARU

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Jan BARTA

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Leonardo BASSO

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Jack BAUER

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Cesare BENEDETTI

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Sam BENNETT

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Mikkel BJERG

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Tom BOHLI

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Tom BOONEN

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Maxime BOUET

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Gianluca BRAMBILLA

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Sven Erik BYSTROM

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Eros CAPECCHI

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Rémi CAVAGNA

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Mark CAVENDISH

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Oleg CHUZHDA

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Hernani Manuel CONCEICAO BROCO

Caja Rural (2012)

Valerio CONTI

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZON

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Adrien COSTA

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Alessandro COVI

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Caja Rural (2011)

David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA

Caja Rural (2012)

Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Laurens DE PLUS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Tim DECLERCQ

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Philip DEIGNAN

Team Sky (2018)

Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO

Caja Rural (2012)

Zakkari DEMPSTER

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Dries DEVENYNS

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Jonathan DIBBEN

Team Sky (2018)

Karol DOMAGALSKI

Caja Rural (2012)

Joe DOMBROWSKI

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Ramon DOMENE REYES

Caja Rural (2012)

Mark DONOVAN

Team Sky (2018)

Owain DOULL

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Russel DOWNING

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Eddie DUNBAR

Team Ineos (2019)

Markus EICHLER

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Kenny ELISSONDE

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Davide FORMOLO

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Christopher FROOME

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Aitor GALDOS ALONSO

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Filippo GANNA

Team Ineos (2019)

Ivan GARCIA CORTINA

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Egoitz GARCÍA ETXEGIBEL

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ

Caja Rural (2012)

Ruben GARCIA PEREZ

Caja Rural (2010)

Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Tao GEOGHEGAN HART

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Philippe GILBERT

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Michal GOLAS

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Yelko Marino GOMEZ VALDES

Caja Rural (2012)

Kristoffer HALVORSEN

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Ethan HAYTER

Team Sky (2018)

Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA

Team Sky (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Paul HENDRIK

Caja Rural (2011)

José HERRADA LÓPEZ

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Alvaro José HODEG CHAGUI

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Bartosz HUZARSKI

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Anton IBARGUREN TELLETXEA

Caja Rural (2012)

Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA

Team Sky (2018)

Blaz JARC

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Bob JUNGELS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Iljo KEISSE

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Vasili KIRYIENKA

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Marcel KITTEL

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Roger KLUGE

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Christian KNEES

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Leopold KONIG

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Patrick KONRAD

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Alexander KRIEGER

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Alexander KRISTOFF

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Michal KWIATKOWSKI

Caja Rural (2010)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Vegard Stake LAENGEN

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Yves LAMPAERT

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Guillermo LANA BAQUEDANO

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Francesco LASCA

Caja Rural (2012)

Christopher LAWLESS

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Manuel Antonio LEAL CARDOSO

Caja Rural (2012)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Team Sky (2018)

Nikolas MAES

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Marco MARCATO

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Tony MARTIN

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Daniel MARTIN

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Davide MARTINELLI

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Rubén MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Enric MAS NICOLAU

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Ralf MATZKA

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Jonathan MCEVOY

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Brandon MCNULTY

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Gianni MEERSMAN

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Diego MILAN JIMENEZ

Caja Rural (2011)

Yousif MIRZA AL-HAMMADI

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Arturo MORA ORTIZ

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Javier MORENO BAZÁN

Caja Rural (2011)

Gianni MOSCON

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Enzo Josué MOYANO

Caja Rural (2012)

Gregor MUHLBERGER

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Cristian Camilo MUNOZ LANCHEROS

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO

Team Ineos (2019)

Ivo Emanuel OLIVEIRA ALVES

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Rui Filipe OLIVEIRA ALVES

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Frantisek PADOUR

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Aketza PENA IZA

Caja Rural (2010)

Jonathon PERDIGUERO LOZANO

Caja Rural (2011)

Jasper PHILIPSEN

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Antonio PIEDRA PÉREZ

Caja Rural (2012)

José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Tiago José PINTO MACHADO

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Wouter POELS

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Tadej POGACAR

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Jan POLANC

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Salvatore PUCCIO

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Edward RAVASI

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Ruben REIG CONEJERO

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Mark RENSHAW

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Aliaksandr RIABUSHENKO

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Vitor Hugo ROCHA RODRIGUES

Caja Rural (2010)

Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Diego ROSA

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Luke ROWE

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Erick ROWSELL

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Alexander RYABKIN

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Caja Rural (2012)

Fabio SABATINI

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Maximilian SCHACHMANN

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Andreas SCHILLINGER

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Daniel SCHORN

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Hamish SCHREURS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Michael SCHWARZMANN

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Pieter SERRY

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS

Caja Rural (2011)

Pavel SIVAKOV

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ

Caja Rural (2010)

Caja Rural (2011)

Ivan Ramiro SOSA CUERVO

Team Ineos (2019)

Ian STANNARD

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Zdenek STYBAR

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Benjamin SWIFT

Team Ineos (2019)

Niki TERPSTRA

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Geraint THOMAS

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Scott THWAITES

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Matteo TRENTIN

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Oliviero TROIA

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Diego ULISSI

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Rigoberto URAN URAN

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Petr VAKOC

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Dylan VAN BAARLE

Team Sky (2018)

Team Ineos (2019)

Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Martin VELITS

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Julien VERMOTE

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Paul VOSS

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Team Netapp - Endura (2014)

Alexander WETTERHALL

Team NetApp - Endura (2013)

Lukasz WISNIOWSKI

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Team Sky (2018)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo