Marcel KITTEL

Marcel KITTEL

Rider Professional (Cod: 47857)

Born in ARNSTADT on 11 May 1988

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2019 03 February Trofeo Palma de Mallorca
2018 12 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.6)
  08 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.2)
2017 12 July Tour de France (Stage n.11)
  11 July Tour de France (Stage n.10)
  07 July Tour de France (Stage n.7)
  06 July Tour de France (Stage n.6)
  02 July Tour de France (Stage n.2)
  18 June Ster ZLM Toer (Stage n.5)
  14 May Tour of California (Stage n.1)
  05 April Scheldeprijs
  30 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.3)
  24 February Abu Dhabi Tour (Stage n.2)
  04 February Dubai Tour
  04 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.5)
  01 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.2)
  31 January Dubai Tour (Stage n.1)
2016 04 September G.P. de Fourmies - La Voix du Nord
  28 July Herentals
  05 July Tour de France (Stage n.4)
  08 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.3)
  07 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.2)
  27 April Tour de Romandie (Stage n.1)
  06 April Scheldeprijs
  31 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.3)
  20 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.4)
  17 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.1)
  06 February Dubai Tour
  06 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.4)
  03 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.1)
2015 02 August Tour de Pologne (Stage n.1)
  18 January Down Under Classic
2014 14 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.8)
  07 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.1)
  04 August Draai Van de Kaai - Roosendaal
  27 July Tour de France (Stage n.21)
  08 July Tour de France (Stage n.4)
  07 July Tour de France (Stage n.3)
  05 July Tour de France (Stage n.1)
  19 June Ster ZLM Toer (Stage n.2)
  11 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.3)
  10 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.2)
  09 April Scheldeprijs
  08 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.4)
  07 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.3)
  06 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.2)
  19 January Down Under Classic
2013 25 September Omloop van het Houtland - Lichtervelde
  29 July Profronde van Lommel
  24 July Acht van Chaam
  23 July Roeselare
  21 July Tour de France (Stage n.21)
  11 July Tour de France (Stage n.12)
  09 July Tour de France (Stage n.10)
  29 June Tour de France (Stage n.1)
  14 June Ster ZLM Toer (Stage n.3)
  12 May Tour de Picardie (Stage n.3)
  12 May Tour de Picardie
  10 May Tour de Picardie (Stage n.1)
  28 April Presidential Tour of Turkey (Stage n.8)
  27 April Presidential Tour of Turkey (Stage n.7)
  21 April Presidential Tour of Turkey (Stage n.1)
  03 April Scheldeprijs
  05 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.2)
  11 February Tour of Oman (Stage n.1)
2012 03 October Sparkassen Munsterland Giro
  29 September Eurométropole Tour (Stage n.3)
  28 September Eurométropole Tour (Stage n.2)
  19 September Omloop van het Houtland - Lichtervelde
  09 August Eneco Tour (Stage n.4)
  06 August Eneco Tour (Stage n.1)
  17 June Ster ZLM Toer (Stage n.4)
  14 June Ster ZLM Toer (Stage n.1)
  04 April Scheldeprijs
  28 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.2)
  19 February Tour of Oman (Stage n.6)
  16 February Tour of Oman (Stage n.3)
  02 February Etoile de Bessèges (Stage n.2)
2011 05 November Amstel Curacao Race
  16 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.5)
  14 October Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.3)
  03 October Sparkassen Munsterland Giro
  16 September Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
  26 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.7)
  06 August Tour de Pologne (Stage n.7)
  02 August Tour de Pologne (Stage n.3)
  01 August Tour de Pologne (Stage n.2)
  31 July Tour de Pologne (Stage n.1)
  12 June Delta Tour Zeeland
  11 June Delta Tour Zeeland (Stage n.1)
  22 May ProRace Berlin
  08 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.5)
  06 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.3)
  05 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.2)
  04 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.1)
  25 January Tour de Langkawi (Stage n.3)
2010 21 August Festningsrittet (Stage n.2)
2009 02 July European Championship under23 - Individual Time Trial - Hooglede (BEL)
  12 June Internationale Thuringen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.6)
  23 May Flèche du Sud (Stage n.3)
  21 May Flèche du Sud (Stage n.1)
  10 May Tour de Haut Anjou (Stage n.4)
2008 13 September Brandenburg Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  07 September Memorial Davide Fardelli
2006 World Championship junior Individual Time Trial - Francorchamps (BEL)
2005 World Championship junior Individual Time Trial - Salzburg (AUT)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Team Katusha Alpecin SUI
2018 Team Katusha Alpecin SUI
2017 Quick - Step Floors BEL
2016 Etixx - Quick Step BEL
2015 Team Giant - Alpecin GER
2014 Team Giant - Shimano NED
2013 Team Argos - Shimano NED
2012 Team Argos - Shimano
(Project 1T4I - Shimano fino al 1 aprile)
NED
2011 Skil - Shimano NED
2010 Thuringer Energie Team GER
2009 Thuringer Energie Team GER
2008 Thuringer Energie Team GER
2007 Thuringer Energie Team GER
2006 juniores
2005 juniores
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Jonas AHLSTRAND

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Julian ALAPHILIPPE

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Ruben Antonio ALMEIDA GUERREIRO

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Nikias ARNDT

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Warren BARGUIL

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Marcel BARTH

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Enrico BATTAGLIN

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Jack BAUER

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Daniel BECKE

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Maxim BELKOV

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Jenthe BIERMANS

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Thomas BONNIN

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Tom BOONEN

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Ian BOSWELL

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Maxime BOUET

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Gianluca BRAMBILLA

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Bastian BÜRGEL

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Eros CAPECCHI

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Rémi CAVAGNA

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Robin CHAIGNEAU

Skil - Shimano (2011)

William CLARKE

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZON

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Adrien COSTA

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Lawson CRADDOCK

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Steff CRAS

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Roy CURVERS

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Sascha DAMROW

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thomas DAMUSEAU

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Bert DE BACKER

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Koen DE KORT

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Laurens DE PLUS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Jens DEBUSSCHERE

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Tim DECLERCQ

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

John DEGENKOLB

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Dries DEVENYNS

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Mitchell DOCKER

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Yukihiro DOI

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Alex DOWSETT

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Tom DUMOULIN

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Matteo FABBRO

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Markus FAHNERT

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Caleb FAIRLY

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Han FENG

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Johannes FROHLINGER

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Florian FROHN

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Ivan GARCIA CORTINA

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Alexandre GENIEZ

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Simon GESCHKE

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Oliver GIESECKE

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Philippe GILBERT

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Bjorn GOLLHARDT

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

José Isidro GONCALVES MACIEL

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Nico GRAF

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Patrick GRETSCH

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Nathan HAAS

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Chad HAGA

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Matthias HAHN

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Marco HALLER

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Florian HARBIG

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Karsten HESS

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Alvaro José HODEG CHAGUI

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Reto HOLLENSTEIN

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Nikodemus HOLLER

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Yann HUGUET

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Thierry HUPOND

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Quentin JAUREGUI

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Cheng JI

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Carter JONES

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Bob JUNGELS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Iljo KEISSE

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Loh Sea KEONG

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Philipp KLEIN

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Domenik KLEMME

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Roger KLUGE

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Pavel KOCHETKOV

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Maurits LAMMERTINK

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Steven LAMMERTINK

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Yves LAMPAERT

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Tobias LUDVIGSSON

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Fredrik LUDVIGSSON

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Nikolas MAES

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Tony MARTIN

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Daniel MARTIN

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Davide MARTINELLI

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Enric MAS NICOLAU

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Marco MATHIS

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Maximilian MAY

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Sebastian MAY

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Gianni MEERSMAN

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Luka MEZGEC

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Kenny NIJSSEN

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Simon NUBER

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Daan OLIVIER

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Michael Einar OLSSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Sander OOSTLANDER

Skil - Shimano (2011)

François PARISIEN

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Thomas PETERSON

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Tiago José PINTO MACHADO

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Baptiste PLANCKAERT

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Nils PLOTNER

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Nils POLITT

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Georg PREIDLER

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Martin REIMER

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Jhonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Philipp RIES

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Fabio SABATINI

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Maximilian SCHACHMANN

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Lucas SCHÄDLICH

Thuringer Energie Team (2007)

Thuringer Energie Team (2008)

Thuringer Energie Team (2009)

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Hamish SCHREURS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Pieter SERRY

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Ramon SINKELDAM

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Willie SMIT

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Simon SPILAK

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Mathieu SPRICK

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Jakob STEIGMILLER

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Dmitry STRAKHOV

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Zdenek STYBAR

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Harry TANFIELD

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Niki TERPSTRA

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Albert TIMMER

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Matteo TRENTIN

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Petr VAKOC

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Lars VAN DER HAAR

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Tom VEELERS

Skil - Shimano (2011)

Team Argos - Shimano (2012)

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Team Giant - Shimano (2014)

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Martin VELITS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Julien VERMOTE

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Zico WAEYTENS

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Max WALSCHEID

Team Giant - Alpecin (2015)

Mike WILLAM

Thuringer Energie Team (2010)

Lukasz WISNIOWSKI

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Yan Dong XING

Team Argos - Shimano (2013)

Rick ZABEL

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

Ilnur ZAKARIN

Team Katusha Alpecin (2018)

Team Katusha Alpecin (2019)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo