Vegard Stake LAENGEN

Vegard Stake LAENGEN

Rider Professional (Cod: 53868)

Born in OSLO on 7 February 1989

N.B. Fratello gemello di Oystein Stake.

Bandiera NOR
NOR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2018 24 June Road National Championship - Norway
2015 02 August Tour Alsace
  13 June Ronde de l'Oise (Stage n.3)
2010 11 September Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2020 UAE Team Emirates UAE
2019 UAE Team Emirates UAE
2018 UAE Team Emirates UAE
2017 UAE Abu Dhabi UAE
2016 Iam Cycling SUI
2015 Team Joker NOR
2014 Bretagne - Seche Environnement FRA
2013 Bretagne - Séché Environnement FRA
2012 Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis USA
2011 Joker Merida NOR
2010 Joker Bianchi NOR
2009 Joker Bianchi NOR
2008 Team Trek Adecco NOR stagiaire
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Anasse AIT EL ABDIA

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

Julien ANTOMARCHI

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Marcel AREGGER

Iam Cycling (2016)

Fabio ARU

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

Andrea BAGIOLI

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

Alessandro BAZZANA

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Matthew BEERS

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

Christoffer BERGGREN

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

Rubens BERTOGLIATI

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Jean-Marc BIDEAU

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Mikkel BJERG

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Laszlo BODROGI

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Tom BOHLI

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Franck BONNAMOUR

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Matteo BONO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN

Joker Merida (2011)

Team Joker (2015)

Alex BOWDEN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Matthias BRANDLE

Iam Cycling (2016)

Vegard BREEN

Joker Bianchi (2010)

Joker Merida (2011)

Vegard Robinson BUGGE

Joker Bianchi (2010)

Joker Merida (2011)

Sven Erik BYSTROM

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Fabio CALABRIA

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Daniele CALLEGARIN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Clement CHEVRIER

Iam Cycling (2016)

Stef CLEMENT

Iam Cycling (2016)

Daniele COLLI

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Simone CONSONNI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

Valerio CONTI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Jérôme COPPEL

Iam Cycling (2016)

Erwann CORBEL

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Rui COSTA

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

Alessandro COVI

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Rémi CUSIN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Nicolas DALLA VALLE

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Anthony DELAPLACE

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Jean-Luc DELPECH

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Stefan DENIFL

Iam Cycling (2016)

Dries DEVENYNS

Iam Cycling (2016)

Renaud DION

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Joe DOMBROWSKI

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

William DUGAN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Kristijan DURASEK

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

Sébastien DURET

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Alexander EFIMKIN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Odd Christian EIKING

Team Joker (2015)

Julien EL FARÈS

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Charles Joe ELDRIDGE

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Martin ELMIGER

Iam Cycling (2016)

Magnus ESPELAND

Joker Bianchi (2009)

Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Romain FEILLU

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Brice FEILLU

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Roberto FERRARI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

Armindo FONSECA

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Davide FORMOLO

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Filippo FORTIN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Mathias FRANK

Iam Cycling (2016)

Jonathan FUMEAUX

Iam Cycling (2016)

Oystein FUNDINGSRUD

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

Filippo GANNA

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Arnaud GERARD

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Adrian GJOLBERG

Joker Merida (2011)

Amund GROENDAHL JANSEN

Team Joker (2015)

Andrea GUARDINI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Florian GUILLOU

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Joakim GUNNERUD

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

Ole HAAVARDSHOLM

Joker Bianchi (2009)

Joker Bianchi (2010)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Iam Cycling (2016)

Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Daniel HOELGAARD

Team Joker (2015)

Reto HOLLENSTEIN

Iam Cycling (2016)

Sondre HOLST ENGER

Iam Cycling (2016)

Leigh HOWARD

Iam Cycling (2016)

Anders Iversby HVIDEBERG

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

Aldo Ino ILESIC

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Benoit JARRIER

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Christer JENSEN

Joker Merida (2011)

Axel JOURNIAUX

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Roger KLUGE

Iam Cycling (2016)

Jure KOCJAN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Clément KORETZKY

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Truls Engen KORSAETH

Team Joker (2015)

Alexander KRISTOFF

Joker Bianchi (2009)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Marko KUMP

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Christophe LABORIE

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Oystein Stake LAENGEN

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

Pirmin LANG

Iam Cycling (2016)

Benjamin LE MONTAGNER

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Kévin LEDANOIS

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Geoffroy LEQUATRE

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Philip LINDAU

Team Joker (2015)

Seid LIZDE

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Mats LOHNE

Joker Merida (2011)

David LOZANO RIBA

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Sindre LUNKE SKJOSTAD

Team Joker (2015)

Gael MALACARNE

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Marco MARCATO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Frans-Leonard MARKASKARD MUSTAPARTA

Joker Bianchi (2010)

Daniel MARTIN

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

Morten MARTINSEN

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

Brandon MCNULTY

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Javier MEGIAS LEAL

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Louis MEINTJES

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Yousif MIRZA AL-HAMMADI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Sacha MODOLO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Matej MOHORIC

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Manuele MORI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

Cristian Camilo MUNOZ LANCHEROS

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Oliver NAESEN

Iam Cycling (2016)

Przemyslaw NIEMIEC

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

Bjørn Tore NILSEN HOEM

Team Joker (2015)

Lars Petter NORDHAUG

Joker Bianchi (2009)

Ivo Emanuel OLIVEIRA ALVES

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Rui Filipe OLIVEIRA ALVES

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

Iam Cycling (2016)

Simon PELLAUD

Iam Cycling (2016)

Matteo PELUCCHI

Iam Cycling (2016)

Pierre-Luc PERICHON

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Simone PETILLI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

Jasper PHILIPSEN

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Tadej POGACAR

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Jan POLANC

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Georg PREIDLER

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Christer RAKE

Joker Bianchi (2010)

Joker Merida (2011)

Edward RAVASI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Kiel REIJNEN

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Stian REMME

Joker Bianchi (2009)

Joker Bianchi (2010)

Joker Merida (2011)

Vicente REYNÉS MIMO

Iam Cycling (2016)

Aliaksandr RIABUSHENKO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Francesco ROMANO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

Joey ROSSKOPF

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Even SANGNES

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

Aleksejs SARAMOTINS

Iam Cycling (2016)

Fabrice SEIGNEUR

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Eduardo SEPÚLVEDA

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Alexander SEREBRYAKOV

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Anders SKAARSETH

Team Joker (2015)

Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT

Joker Bianchi (2009)

Joker Bianchi (2010)

Joker Merida (2011)

Adrian Aas STIEN

Team Joker (2015)

Ingar STOKSTAD

Joker Bianchi (2009)

Joker Bianchi (2010)

Joker Merida (2011)

Rory SUTHERLAND

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

Benjamin SWIFT

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

David TANNER

Iam Cycling (2016)

Jorn Henrik THORESEN

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

Lars Ove THORESEN

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

Even THORSTAD

Team Trek Adecco (2008)

German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

Oliviero TROIA

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Diego ULISSI

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

UAE Team Emirates (2018)

UAE Team Emirates (2019)

UAE Team Emirates (2020)

Florian VACHON

Bretagne - Séché Environnement (2013)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement (2014)

Jonas VAN GENECHTEN

Iam Cycling (2016)

Martijn VERSCHOOR

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis (2012)

Svein Erik VOLD

Joker Bianchi (2009)

Joker Bianchi (2010)

Joker Merida (2011)

Lawrence WARBASSE

Iam Cycling (2016)

Frederik WILMANN

Joker Bianchi (2009)

Joker Merida (2011)

Edwin WILSON

Team Joker (2015)

Marcel WYSS

Iam Cycling (2016)

Oliver ZAUGG

Iam Cycling (2016)

Federico ZURLO

UAE Abu Dhabi (2017)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo