Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Rider Professional (Cod: 24011)

Born in GASTEIZ on 13 September 1981

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2010 26 September Tour de Vendée
  04 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.1)
2009 05 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.1)
  31 July Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Ricardo Ochoa
  19 February Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.2)
2008 05 October Tour de Vendée
  07 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.3)
  07 June Euskal Bizikleta (Stage n.2)
  28 March Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.5)
  08 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.5)
2007 14 March Tirreno-Adriatico (Stage n.7)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2014 Garmin Sharp USA
2013 Garmin Sharp USA
2012 Garmin - Barracuda USA
2011 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2010 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2009 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2008 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2007 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2006 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2005 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2004 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Lander APERRIBAY ARANDA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Gorka ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Jorge AZANZA SOTO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Jack BAUER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Nathan BROWN

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Jon BRU PASCAL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Pierre CAZAUX

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Tom DANIELSON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Sergio DE LIS ANDRES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Thomas DEKKER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Rohan DENNIS

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Caleb FAIRLY

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Tyler FARRAR

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Antonio Murilo FISCHER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Phillip GAIMON

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Aitor GALDOS ALONSO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Dylan GIRDLESTONE

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Nathan HAAS

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Lasse Norman HANSEN

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Alex HOWES

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Robert HUNTER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Iban IRIONDO URANGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Benjamin KING

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Andreas KLIER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Michel KREDER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Raymond KREDER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Andoni LAFUENTE OLAGIBEL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Mikel LANDA MEANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Christophe LE MEVEL

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Anton LUENGO CELAYA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Martijn MAASKANT

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Gavin MANNION

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Daniel MARTIN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Iban MAYOZ EXTEBARRIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

David MILLAR

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Lachlan David MORTON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Nick NUYENS

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Glenn O'SHEA

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Aketza PENA IZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Alan PEREZ LEZAUN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Thomas PETERSON

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Alex RASMUSSEN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Jacob RATHE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Thomas SCULLY

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Daniel SESMA SORBET

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Romain SICARD

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Aitor SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Tom-Jelte SLAGTER

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Peter STETINA

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Andrew TALANSKY

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Unai URIBARRI ARTABE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Pablo URTASUN PEREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Dylan VAN BAARLE

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Sep VANMARCKE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Iban VELASCO MURILLO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Steele VON HOFF

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

Fabian WEGMANN

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Garmin Sharp (2014)

David ZABRISKIE

Garmin - Barracuda (2012)

Garmin Sharp (2013)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2008)

Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2004)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2006)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2007)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo