Romain SICARD

Romain SICARD

Rider Professional (Cod: 55910)

Born in BAYONNE on 1 January 1988

Bandiera FRA
FRA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2009 26 September World Championship Under 23 - Mendrisio (SUI)
  13 September Tour de l'Avenir
  12 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.8)
  23 May Ronde de l'Isard (Stage n.2)
  03 May Subida al Naranco
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Direct Energie FRA
2018 Direct Energie FRA
2017 Direct Energie FRA
2016 Direct Energie FRA
2015 Team Europcar FRA
2014 Team Europcar FRA
2013 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2012 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2011 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2010 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2009 Orbea ESP
2008 GSC Blagnac FRA under23
2007 GSC Blagnac FRA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Gaëtan ALENGRIN

GSC Blagnac (2007)

Ryan ANDERSON

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Nicolas ANSIAUX

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Yukiya ARASHIRO

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Jorge AZANZA SOTO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Nicolas BATAN

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Natnael BERHANE TEWELDEMEMEDHIN

Team Europcar (2014)

Enzo BERNARD

Direct Energie (2019)

Giovanni BERNAUDEAU

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Andoni BLAZQUEZ BERASARTE

Orbea (2009)

Niccolò BONIFAZIO

Direct Energie (2019)

Frédéric BORDES

GSC Blagnac (2007)

Thomas BOUDAT

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Nicolas BOUVIER-GAZ

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Mathieu BURGAUDEAU

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2019)

Víctor CABEDO CARDA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Lilian CALMÉJANE

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Romain CARDIS

Team Europcar (2014)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS

Orbea (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Pierre CAZAUX

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Florian CHABBAL

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Tarik CHAOUFI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Sylvain CHAVANEL

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Bryan COQUARD

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Jérémy CORNU

Team Europcar (2014)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Ricardo Jorge CORREIA MESTRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Jerome COUSIN

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Dan CRAVEN

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Mickael DAMIENS

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Sergio DE LIS ANDRES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Jerome DELOUVEE

GSC Blagnac (2007)

Antoine DUCHESNE

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Eneko ECHEVEZ CARTE

Orbea (2009)

Jimmy ENGOULVENT

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Romain ENJALBERT

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Francois FABIANI

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Valentin FERRON

Direct Energie (2019)

Anthony FIORILLO

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Fabien FRAISSIGNES

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Marlon GAILLARD

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2018)

Aitor GALDOS ALONSO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA

Orbea (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Damien GAUDIN

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Cyril GAUTIER

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Yohann GENE

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Alexandre GENIEZ

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Francois GIROLAMI

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Fabien GRELLIER

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Romain GUILLEMOIS

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Romain GUYOT

Team Europcar (2015)

Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Jonathan HIVERT

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Tony HUREL

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Mikel ILUNDAIN TIRAPU

Orbea (2009)

Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Orbea (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Fabrice JEANDESBOZ

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Vincent JEHANNO

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Vincent JEROME

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Axel JOURNIAUX

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Christophe KERN

Team Europcar (2014)

Jure KOCJAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Franz Taruia KRAINER

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Morgan LAMOISSON

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Mikel LANDA MEANA

Orbea (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Thibault LANDES

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Joseba LARRALDE ALZUGARAY

Orbea (2009)

Ibon LAVIN MARTINEZ

Orbea (2009)

Pim LIGTHART

Direct Energie (2019)

Yannick LINCOLN

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Florian MAITRE

Direct Energie (2017)

Davide MALACARNE

Team Europcar (2014)

Yannick MARTINEZ

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Maxime MEDEREL

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Léo MENVILLE

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA

Orbea (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Julien MORICE

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Norihide MURAYAMA

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Roman NAIBO

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Bryan NAULEAU

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Aitor OLANO ORBEGOZO

Orbea (2009)

Clément ORCEAU

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Paul OURSELIN

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Tony PADOVAN

GSC Blagnac (2007)

Flavien PAIEMENT

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Julien PÉREZ

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Alan PEREZ LEZAUN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Adrien PETIT

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Thomas PEYROTON-DARTET

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Alexandre PICHOT

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Perrig QUEMENEUR

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Steffen RADOCHLA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Florent REBOULT

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Kevin REZA

Team Europcar (2014)

Yoann RIBES

GSC Blagnac (2007)

GSC Blagnac (2008)

David RIVIÈRE

Direct Energie (2018)

Pierre ROLLAND

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Roland ROLLEAU

GSC Blagnac (2007)

Eriz RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTEPARA

Orbea (2009)

Adrián SÁEZ ARREGUI EGURROLA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Andre SCHULZE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Simon SELLIER

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Alexander SEREBRYAKOV

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Daniel SESMA SORBET

Orbea (2009)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Anthony SOUCAZE

GSC Blagnac (2008)

Rein TAARAMAE

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Ioannis TAMOURIDIS

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Niki TERPSTRA

Direct Energie (2019)

Guillaume THÉVENOT

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Bjorn THURAU

Team Europcar (2014)

Petko TODOROV

GSC Blagnac (2007)

Sylvain TREMOLET

GSC Blagnac (2007)

Angelo TULIK

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Direct Energie (2018)

Direct Energie (2019)

Anthony TURGIS

Direct Energie (2019)

Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Benat URAIN EPELDE

Orbea (2009)

Pablo URTASUN PEREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Iban VELASCO MURILLO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2010)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2011)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2012)

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Thomas VOECKLER

Team Europcar (2014)

Team Europcar (2015)

Direct Energie (2016)

Direct Energie (2017)

Robert VRECER

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo