Lars Ytting BAK

Lars Ytting BAK

Rider Professional (Cod: 15428)

Born in SILKEBORG on 16 January 1980

Bandiera DEN
DEN
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2013 27 July Aalborg
2012 09 September G.P. de Fourmies - La Voix du Nord
  17 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.12)
2009 23 August Eneco Tour (Stage n.5)
  25 June Time Trial National Championship - Denmark
2008 26 June Time Trial National Championship - Denmark
2007 01 August Tour de Wallonie (Stage n.5)
  29 June Time Trial National Championship - Denmark
2005 27 September Paris-Bourges
  10 September Tour de l'Avenir
  01 September Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.1)
  26 June Road National Championship - Denmark
2004 27 May Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.1)
2000 01 April Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes (Stage n.2)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Team Dimension Data RSA
2018 Lotto Soudal BEL
2017 Lotto Soudal BEL
2016 Lotto Soudal BEL
2015 Lotto Soudal BEL
2014 Lotto Belisol BEL
2013 Lotto Belisol BEL
2012 Lotto Belisol Team BEL
2011 HTC - Highroad USA
2010 Team Htc - Columbia USA
2009 Team Saxo Bank DEN
2008 Team CSC DEN
2007 Team CSC DEN
2006 Team CSC DEN
2005 Team CSC DEN
2004 Bankgiroloterij NED
2003 Team Fakta DEN
2002 EDS - Fakta DEN
2001 Team Fakta DEN stagiaire
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Michael ALBASINI

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Allan Bo ANDRESEN

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Sander ARMEE

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Kurt-Asle ARVESEN

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Magnus Peter BACKSTEDT

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Ivan BASSO

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Dirk BELLEMAKERS

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Jonathan BELLIS

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Tiesj BENOOT

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Gaetan BILLE

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Michael BLAUDZUN

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Edvald BOASSON HAGEN

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Lasse BOCHMAN

Team CSC (2007)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Kris BOECKMANS

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Marco BOS

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Matthew BRAMMEIER

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Vegard BREEN

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Matti BRESCHEL

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Stig BROECKX

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN

Team CSC (2005)

Brian BULGAC

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Manuel CALVENTE GORBAS

Team CSC (2005)

Victor CAMPENAERTS

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Jörne CAROLUS

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Mark CAVENDISH

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Sander CORDEEL

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Stephen CUMMINGS

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Scott DAVIES

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Sean DE BIE

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Stefan DE BOD

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Jasper DE BUYST

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Bart DE CLERCQ

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Thomas DE GENDT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Francis DE GREEF

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Jens DEBUSSCHERE

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

John DEGENKOLB

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Kenny DEHAES

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Kevin DELTOMBE

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Zakkari DEMPSTER

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Stan DEWULF

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Laurent DIDIER

Team CSC (2008)

Nicholas DLAMINI

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Gert DOCKX

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Bernhard EISEL

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Addy ENGELS

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Caleb FAIRLY

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Frederik FRISON

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Tony GALLOPIN

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Amanuel GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Linus GERDEMANN

Team CSC (2005)

Jan GHYSELINCK

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Ryan GIBBONS

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Michael GOOLAERTS

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Matthew GOSS

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Bert GRABSCH

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

André GREIPEL

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Patrick GRETSCH

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Thomas GRONQVIST

Team Fakta (2003)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Team CSC (2005)

Rasmus GULDHAMMER

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Vladimir GUSEV

Team CSC (2005)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Juan José HAEDO

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Jimmy HANSEN

Team Fakta (2001)

Adam HANSEN

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Greg HENDERSON

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Tristan HOFFMAN

Team CSC (2005)

Moreno HOFLAND

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Frank HOJ

Team Fakta (2003)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Mickael HOLST KYNEB

Team Fakta (2001)

Leigh HOWARD

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Kristoffer INGEBY

Team Fakta (2001)

Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Allan JOHANSEN

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

René JORGENSEN

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Robert JULICH

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Olivier KAISEN

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Rudi KEMNA

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Benjamin KING

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Domenik KLEMME

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Alexandr KOLOBNEV

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Roman KREUZIGER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Karsten KROON

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Manu L'HOIR

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Bjorg LAMBRECHT

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lennie LANGE KRISTENSEN

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Craig LEWIS

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Senne LEYSEN

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Pim LIGTHART

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Marcus LJUNGQVIST

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Roberto LOCHOWSKI

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Gert LODEWIJKS

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Giovanni LOMBARDI

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Anders LUND

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Gino MÄDER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Nikolas MAES

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Tomasz MARCZYNSKI

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Tony MARTIN

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Bradley MCGEE

Team CSC (2008)

Gianni MEERSMAN

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Louis MEINTJES

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Remy MERTZ

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lars MICHAELSEN

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Fredrik MODIN

Team Fakta (2003)

Maxime MONFORT

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Michael MORKOV CHRISTIANSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Christian MÜLLER

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Oliver NAESEN

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lawrence NAESEN

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Maarten NEYENS

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Bjarke NIELSEN

Team Fakta (2003)

Jakob Gram NIELSEN

Team Fakta (2001)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Lachlan NORRIS

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Ben Alexander O'CONNOR

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Stuart O'GRADY

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Danny PATE

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Martin PEDERSEN

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Andrea PERON

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Jorgen Bo PETERSEN

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Jakob PIIL STORM

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Marco PINOTTI

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Emiel PLANCKAERT

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Matthé PRONK

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Frantisek RABON

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Ole Gabriel RASCH

Team Fakta (2003)

Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Alex RASMUSSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Michael REIHS

Team Fakta (2003)

Mark RENSHAW

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Vicente REYNÉS MIMO

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Werner RIEBENBAUER

Team Fakta (2003)

Martin RITTSEL

Team Fakta (2003)

Frederique ROBERT

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Luke ROBERTS

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Jurgen ROELANDTS

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Michael ROGERS

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Aleksejs SARAMOTINS

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Frank SCHLECK

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Andy SCHLECK

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

James Callum SHAW

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Marcel SIEBERG

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Kanstantsin SIUTSOU

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Mickael SKELDE

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Tom-Jelte SLAGTER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Julien SMINK

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Gatis SMUKULIS

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Mahdi SOHRABI

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Morten SONNE

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Nicki SORENSEN

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Chris Anker SORENSEN

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Thomas SPRENGERS

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

André STEENSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Scott SUNDERLAND

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Laurens TEN DAM

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Gerben THIJSSEN

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Jay Robert THOMSON

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Rasmus Fossum TILLER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Boris VALLÉE

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Jurgen VAN DE WALLE

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Vincent VAN DER KOOIJ

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Tosh VAN DER SANDE

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Remco VAN DER VEN

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Eelke VAN DER WAL

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Frank VAN DULMEN

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Tejay VAN GARDEREN

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Jonas VAN GENECHTEN

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Dries VAN GESTEL

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Alain VAN KATWIJK

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Joost VAN LEIJEN

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Brent VAN MOER

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Kenneth VAN ROOY

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Jelle VANENDERT

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Dennis VANENDERT

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Martin VELITS

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Peter VELITS

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

HTC - Highroad (2011)

Jacobus VENTER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Julien VERMOTE

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Louis VERVAEKE

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Bjornar VESTOL

Team Fakta (2001)

EDS - Fakta (2002)

Team Fakta (2003)

Jens VOIGT

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Pieter VRIES

Bankgiroloterij (2004)

Jelle WALLAYS

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Tim WELLENS

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Frederik WILLEMS

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Trent WILSON

Team Fakta (2001)

Julian WINN

Team Fakta (2003)

Wouter WIPPERT

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Enzo WOUTERS

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Danilo WYSS

Team Dimension Data (2019)

David ZABRISKIE

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo