Giacomo NIZZOLO

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Rider Professional (Cod: 51281)
(Scalmana della Brianza)

Born in MILANO on 30 January 1989

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2020 23 August Road National Championship - Italy
  09 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.2)
  25 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.5)
2019 13 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.1)
  21 February Tour of Oman (Stage n.6)
2018 28 January Vuelta a San Juan (Stage n.7)
2016 20 October Abu Dhabi Tour (Stage n.1)
  29 September Gran Piemonte
  14 September Coppa Bernocchi
  26 June Road National Championship - Italy
  09 June G.P. Kanton Aargau Gippingen
  21 April Tour of Croatia (Stage n.3)
  19 April Tour of Croatia (Stage n.1)
2014 27 July Tour de Wallonie (Stage n.2)
  22 January Tour de San Luis (Stage n.3)
2013 15 June Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.3)
  14 June Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.2)
2012 23 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne (Stage n.3)
  10 August Eneco Tour (Stage n.5)
  25 July Tour de Wallonie
  23 July Tour de Wallonie (Stage n.3)
2011 29 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.5)
2010 12 October Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco
  04 September Medaglia d'Oro Città di Villanova di Camposampiero
  15 August Circuito dell'Assunta
  22 July Circuito Città di San Donà
  11 July Medaglia Oro Nino Ronco a.m.
  03 July Coppa Quagliotti
  01 July Notturna Piombino Dese
  01 May G.P. Rinascita
  23 March G.P. Fiera della Possenta
  14 March Circuito di Sant'Urbano
  13 March Memorial F.lli Gandolfi
  07 March G.P. Ceda
2009 13 October Circuito Mezzanese
  29 September Circuito Alzanese
  13 September Targa Libero Ferrario
  12 July Medaglia Oro Nino Ronco a.m.
  28 June G.P. Sportivi di San Vigilio di Concesio
  01 May Trofeo Papà Cervi
  12 April Circuito del Termen
  22 March Coppa Caduti Buscatesi
  01 March Coppa Città di Melzo
  22 February Coppa San Bernardino
  21 February G.P. dell'Industria Civitanova Marche
2008 19 October Trofeo Sportivi Magnaghesi
  11 October Memorial Andrea Crescenzio e Luciano Bottaro
  05 October Trofeo S.C. Marcallo con Casone
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2020 NTT Pro Cycling Team RSA
2019 Team Dimension Data RSA
2018 Trek - Segafredo USA
2017 Trek - Segafredo USA
2016 Trek - Segafredo USA
2015 Trek Factory Racing USA
2014 Trek Factory Racing USA
2013 Radioshack Leopard LUX
2012 Radioshack - Nissan LUX
2011 Leopard Trek LUX
2010 U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli ITA under23
2009 Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda ITA under23
2008 Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Eugenio ALAFACI

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Tomas ALBERIO

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Piet ALLEGAERT

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Ruben Antonio ALMEIDA GUERREIRO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Andreas ANDEREGG

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Rafael ANDRIATO DE MATTOS

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Filippo BAGGIO

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Lars Ytting BAK

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Jan BAKELANTS

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Carlos BARBERO CUESTA

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Enrico BARBIN

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Leonardo BASSO

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Samuele BATTISTELLA

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Daniele BENNATI

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

George BENNETT

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Julien BERNARD

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Omar BERTAZZO

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Manuele BOARO

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Edvald BOASSON HAGEN

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Jack BOBRIDGE

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Niccolò BONIFAZIO

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Gianluca BRAMBILLA

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matthias BRANDLE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matthew BUSCHE

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Victor CAMPENAERTS

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Alexandru CATAVEI

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Mattia CATTANEO

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Mark CAVENDISH

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Clement CHEVRIER

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

William CLARKE

Leopard Trek (2011)

Marco COLEDAN

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Massimo COLEDAN

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Nicola CONCI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Alberto CONTOLI

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Stephen CUMMINGS

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Andrea DAL COL

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Gregory DANIEL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Scott DAVIES

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Stefan DE BOD

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Federico DE GASPARI

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Koen DE KORT

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

John DEGENKOLB

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Christian DELLE STELLE

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Stefan DENIFL

Leopard Trek (2011)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Laurent DIDIER

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Nicholas DLAMINI

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Luca DONELLA

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Benjamin DYBALL

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Ryan EASTMAN

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Niklas EG

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Bernhard EISEL

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Patrick FACCHINI

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Brice FEILLU

Leopard Trek (2011)

Fabio FELLINE

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Davide FORESTI

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Filippo FORTIN

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Alex FRAME

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Tony GALLOPIN

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Enrico GASPAROTTO

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Michele GAZZARA

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Amanuel GEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Linus GERDEMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Andrea GIACOMIN

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Ryan GIBBONS

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Michael GOGL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Massimo GRAZIATO

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Andrea GRENDENE

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Ben HERMANS

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Danilo HONDO

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Chris HORNER

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Shotaro IRIBE

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Bob JUNGELS

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Benjamin KING

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Alex KIRSCH

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Domenik KLEMME

Leopard Trek (2011)

Andreas KLODEN

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Kristjan KOREN

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Roman KREUZIGER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Corrado LAMPA

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Marco LANOTTE

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Anders LUND

Leopard Trek (2011)

Gino MÄDER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Davide MAFFEZZOLI

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Adriano MALORI

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Daniel MCCONNELL

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Louis MEINTJES

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Bauke MOLLEMA

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Maxime MONFORT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Martin MORTENSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jacopo MOSCA

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Matteo MOSCHETTI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Ryan MULLEN

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Ben Alexander O'CONNOR

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Stuart O'GRADY

Leopard Trek (2011)

Angelo PAGANI

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Marcello PAVARIN

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Martin PEDERSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Mads PEDERSEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matteo PELUCCHI

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Samuele PIERATTINI

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Tiago José PINTO MACHADO

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Joost POSTHUMA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Domenico POZZOVIVO

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Gregory RAST

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Kiel REIJNEN

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Szymon REKITA

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Gianluca REMONDI

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Mark RENSHAW

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Adrian Ezequiel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Michel RIES

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Frank SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Andy SCHLECK

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Rudiger SELIG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jesse SERGENT

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Mario SGRINZATO

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Leopard Trek (2011)

Fabio Andre SILVESTRE TOMAS

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Mattia SINIGAGLIA

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Toms SKUJINS

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Tom-Jelte SLAGTER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Matteo SOBRERO

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Dario SONDA

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Gert STEEGMANS

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Peter STETINA

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Alessandro STOCCO

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Mattia STORTONI

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Jasper STUYVEN

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Dylan SUNDERLAND

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Edward THEUNS

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Jay Robert THOMSON

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Rasmus Fossum TILLER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Andrea TINCANI

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Fabio TOMMASSINI

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Ayden TOOVEY

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Danny VAN POPPEL

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Kristof VANDEWALLE

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Jacobus VENTER

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Julien VERMOTE

Team Dimension Data (2019)

Davide VIGANO'

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jens VOIGT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Robert WAGNER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Colin WALCZAK

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Max WALSCHEID

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Calvin WATSON

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Fabian WEGMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Danilo WYSS

Team Dimension Data (2019)

NTT Pro Cycling Team (2020)

Luca ZANDERIGO

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Oliver ZAUGG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Enrico ZEN

Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin (2008)

Gaetano ZENNA

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Eugert ZHUPA

U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli (2010)

Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda (2009)

Riccardo ZOIDL

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo