Louis VERVAEKE

Louis VERVAEKE

Rider Professional (Cod: 69574)

Born in RENAIX on 6 October 1993

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2014 30 August Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.7)
  22 June Tour des Pays de Savoie
  22 June Tour des Pays de Savoie (Stage n.5)
  25 May Ronde de l'Isard
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2020 Alpecin - Fenix BEL
2019 Team Sunweb GER
2018 Team Sunweb GER
2017 Lotto Soudal BEL
2016 Lotto Soudal BEL
2015 Lotto Soudal BEL
2014 Lotto Belisol BEL da 1 luglio
2014 Lotto - Belisol U23 BEL under23 fino 30 giugno
2013 Lotto - Belisol BEL under23
2012 Bofrost - Steria
(Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team fino a giugno)
BEL
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Sander ARMEE

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Nikias ARNDT

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Lars Ytting BAK

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Jan BAKELANTS

Team Sunweb (2019)

Phil BAUHAUS

Team Sunweb (2018)

Antoine BENOIST

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Tiesj BENOOT

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Kris BOECKMANS

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Cees BOL

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Rüben BOONS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Vegard BREEN

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Stig BROECKX

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Garrit BROEDERS

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Victor CAMPENAERTS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Amaury CAPIOT

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Jörne CAROLUS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Ryan CORTJENS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Maarten CRAEGHS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Roy CURVERS

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Wouter DANIELS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Sean DE BIE

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Dries DE BONDT

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jasper DE BUYST

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Bart DE CLERCQ

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Thomas DE GENDT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Laurens DE PLUS

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Ingmar DE POORTERE

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Floris DE TIER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Walt DE WINTER

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Jens DEBUSSCHERE

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Kenny DEHAES

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Kevin DELTOMBE

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Gert DOCKX

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Tom DUMOULIN

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Timothy DUPONT

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Joaquim DURANT

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Nils EEKHOFF

Team Sunweb (2018)

Petter FAGERHAUG

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Frederik FRISON

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Johannes FROHLINGER

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Tony GALLOPIN

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Samuel GAZE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Simon GESCHKE

Team Sunweb (2018)

Alexander GEUENS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Michael GOOLAERTS

Lotto Soudal (2016)

André GREIPEL

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Chad HAGA

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Chris HAMILTON

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Adam HANSEN

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lasse Norman HANSEN

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Greg HENDERSON

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Mees HENDRIKX

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jai HINDLEY

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Marc HIRSCHI

Team Sunweb (2019)

Moreno HOFLAND

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lennard HOFSTEDE

Team Sunweb (2018)

Roy JANS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jimmy JANSSENS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Olivier KAISEN

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lennard KÄMNA

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Max KANTER

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Wilco KELDERMAN

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Timo KIELICH

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Asbjorn KRAGH ANDERSEN

Team Sunweb (2019)

Soren KRAGH ANDERSEN

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Alexander KRIEGER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Rob LEEMANS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Jeroen LEPLA

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Senne LEYSEN

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Pim LIGTHART

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Gert LODEWIJKS

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Nikolas MAES

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Tomasz MARCZYNSKI

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Michael MATTHEWS

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Hayden MCCORMICK

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Daniel MCLAY

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Marcel MEISEN

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Tim MERLIER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Remy MERTZ

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Xandro MEURISSE

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Sacha MODOLO

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Maxime MONFORT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Oliver NAESEN

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Joris NIEUWENHUIS

Team Sunweb (2019)

Sam OOMEN

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Casper Phillip PEDERSEN

Team Sunweb (2019)

Benjamin PERRY

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lubomir PETRUS

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Dimitri PEYSKENS

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Emiel PLANCKAERT

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Ruben POLS

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Robert POWER

Team Sunweb (2019)

Niels REYNVOET

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Alexandar RICHARDSON

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Jonas RICKAERT

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Oscar RIESEBEEK

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Nicolas ROCHE

Team Sunweb (2019)

Jurgen ROELANDTS

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Rutger ROELANDTS

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Loris ROUILLER

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Brecht RUYTERS

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Kristian SBARAGLI

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Steve SCHETS

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

James Callum SHAW

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Marcel SIEBERG

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Team Sunweb (2018)

Michael STORER

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Diether SWEECK

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Laurens TEN DAM

Team Sunweb (2018)

Mike TEUNISSEN

Team Sunweb (2018)

Dylan TEUNS

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Edward THEUNS

Team Sunweb (2018)

Scott THWAITES

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Ben TULETT

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Martijn TUSVELD

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Petr VAKOC

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Boris VALLÉE

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Arnaud VAN DEN ABEELE

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

David VAN DER POEL

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Mathieu VAN DER POEL

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Tosh VAN DER SANDE

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Niels VAN DYCK

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Jonas VAN GENECHTEN

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Dries VAN GESTEL

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Mathias VAN GOMPEL

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Pieter VAN HERCK

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Kevin VAN HOOVELS

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Bert VAN LERBERGHE

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Kenneth VAN ROOY

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Stef VAN ZUMMEREN

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Thomas VANBESIEN

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Jens VANDENBOGAERDE

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Niels VANDEPUTTE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Massimo VANDERAERDEN

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Jelle VANENDERT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Dennis VANENDERT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Otto VERGAERDE

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Gianni VERMEERSCH

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Benjamin VERRAES

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Kevin VERWAEST

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Dieter VERWILST

Lotto - Belisol U23 (2014)

Jeroen VROLIJKX

Lotto - Belisol (2013)

Jelle WALLAYS

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Max WALSCHEID

Team Sunweb (2018)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Team Sunweb (2019)

Philipp WALSLEBEN

Alpecin - Fenix (2020)

Emiel WASTYN

Bofrost - Steria (2012)

Tim WELLENS

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Frederik WILLEMS

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Enzo WOUTERS

Lotto Soudal (2017)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo