Adam HANSEN

Adam HANSEN

Rider Professional (Cod: 23077)

Born in SOUTHPORT on 11 May 1981

Bandiera AUS
AUS
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2014 12 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.19)
2013 10 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.7)
2010 20 June Ster Elektrotoer
  19 June Ster Elektrotoer (Stage n.3)
2008 10 January Time Trial National Championship - Australia
2006 22 July G.P. Bradlo
  30 April Lavanttaler Radsporttage
2004 22 August Burgenland-Rundfahrt
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Lotto Soudal BEL
2018 Lotto Soudal BEL
2017 Lotto Soudal BEL
2016 Lotto Soudal BEL
2015 Lotto Soudal BEL
2014 Lotto Belisol BEL
2013 Lotto Belisol BEL
2012 Lotto Belisol Team BEL
2011 Omega Pharma - Lotto BEL
2010 Team Htc - Columbia USA
2009 Team Columbia - High Road USA
2008 Team Columbia
(Fino a giugno nome High Road)
GER
2007 T-Mobile Team GER
2006 Apostort Krone Linz AUT
2005 Elk Haus - Simplon AUT
2004 Corratec Austria - Arboe
(Fino ad inizio agosto ds RADLER Erich)
AUT
2003 Arbö - Merida - Gräz AUT
2002 Arbö Rapso Knittelfeld AUT under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Mario AERTS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Michael ALBASINI

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Sander ARMEE

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Lars Ytting BAK

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Jan BAKELANTS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Michael BARRY

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Jan BARTA

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Siegfried BAUER

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Eric BAUMANN

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Marcel BEIMA

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Dirk BELLEMAKERS

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Tiesj BENOOT

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Lorenzo BERNUCCI

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Gaetan BILLE

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Adam BLYTHE

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Edvald BOASSON HAGEN

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Kris BOECKMANS

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

David BOUCHER

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Andrew BRADLEY

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

Christian BRAUNIG

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Vegard BREEN

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Stig BROECKX

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Brian BULGAC

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Marcus BURGHARDT

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Victor CAMPENAERTS

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jörne CAROLUS

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Mark CAVENDISH

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Gerald CIOLEK

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Martin COMPLOI

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Sander CORDEEL

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Paul CRAKE

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Scott DAVIS

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Sean DE BIE

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Jasper DE BUYST

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Bart DE CLERCQ

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Thomas DE GENDT

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Francis DE GREEF

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Jens DEBUSSCHERE

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Kenny DEHAES

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Kevin DELTOMBE

Lotto Soudal (2016)

John DEVINE

Team Columbia (2008)

Stan DEWULF

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Gert DOCKX

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Andreas DRIESSLER

Arbö Rapso Knittelfeld (2002)

Bernhard EISEL

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Willibald ERHART

Arbö Rapso Knittelfeld (2002)

Caleb EWAN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Werner FALTHEINER

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

Thomas FRAUENSCHUHT

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Frederik FRISON

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Hannes FUCHS

Arbö Rapso Knittelfeld (2002)

Tony GALLOPIN

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Linus GERDEMANN

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Jan GHYSELINCK

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Philippe GILBERT

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Michael GOOLAERTS

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Matthew GOSS

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Bert GRABSCH

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

André GREIPEL

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Patrick GRETSCH

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Hannes GRUNDLINGER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Lukas GRUNDNER

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Giuseppe GUERINI

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Rasmus GULDHAMMER

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Carl Fredrik HAGEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Hubert HAMMERL

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Roger HAMMOND

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Greg HENDERSON

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Petr HERMAN

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

George HINCAPIE

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Moreno HOFLAND

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Serhiy HONCHAR

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Leigh HOWARD

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Rasmus Byriel IVERSEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Bernd KAHLBACHER

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Olivier KAISEN

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Simon KAISER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Kim KIRCHEN

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Robert KIRCHER

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Andreas KLIER

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Roger KLUGE

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Andrey KLYUEV

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Andreas KNAPP

Arbö Rapso Knittelfeld (2002)

Servais KNAVEN

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

René KOPEINIG

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Andre KORFF

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Martin KRALER

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Bjorg LAMBRECHT

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Sebastian LANG

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Georg LAUSCHA

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

Petr LECHNER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Manfred LEIMGRUBER

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Craig LEWIS

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Senne LEYSEN

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Pim LIGTHART

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Matthew LLOYD

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Gert LODEWIJKS

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Klaas LODEWYCK

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Thomas LOVKVIST

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Nikolas MAES

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Alexander MALIK

Arbö Rapso Knittelfeld (2002)

Tomasz MARCZYNSKI

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Tony MARTIN

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Andreas MATZBACHER

Arbö Rapso Knittelfeld (2002)

Gianni MEERSMAN

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Axel MERCKX

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Remy MERTZ

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Maxime MONFORT

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Wolfgang MURER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Oliver NAESEN

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lawrence NAESEN

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Michael NEUWEG

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

Maarten NEYENS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Hans Peter OBWALLER

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Aaron OLSON

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Hannes PALLHUBER

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Jurgen PAURITSCH

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

Peter PICHLER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Michael PICHLER

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Andrea PIECHELE

Team Columbia (2008)

Jozef PIJL

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Marco PINOTTI

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Emiel PLANCKAERT

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Christian PÖMER

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

Morris POSSONI

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Lukas PRITZ

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Óscar PUJOL MUÑOZ

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Frantisek RABON

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Mark RENSHAW

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Vicente REYNÉS MIMO

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Frederique ROBERT

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Jurgen ROELANDTS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Michael ROGERS

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Stefan RUCKER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Aleksejs SARAMOTINS

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Stephan SCHRECK

T-Mobile Team (2007)

James Callum SHAW

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Marcel SIEBERG

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Uros SILAR

Arbö - Merida - Gräz (2003)

Andreas SIMON

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Kanstantsin SIUTSOU

Team Columbia (2008)

Team Columbia - High Road (2009)

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Mahdi SOHRABI

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Thomas SPRENGERS

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Ian STANNARD

T-Mobile Team (2007)

Jochen SUMMER

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Horst TATSCHL

Corratec Austria - Arboe (2004)

Gerben THIJSSEN

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Harald TOTSCHNIG

Elk Haus - Simplon (2005)

Jan VALACH

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

Boris VALLÉE

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Jurgen VAN DE WALLE

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Tosh VAN DER SANDE

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Tejay VAN GARDEREN

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Jonas VAN GENECHTEN

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Dries VAN GESTEL

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Brian VAN GOETHEM

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Joost VAN LEIJEN

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Brent VAN MOER

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Kenneth VAN ROOY

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Sven VANDOUSSELAERE

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Jelle VANENDERT

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Dennis VANENDERT

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Harm VANHOUCKE

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jussi VEIKKANEN

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Martin VELITS

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Peter VELITS

Team Htc - Columbia (2010)

Louis VERVAEKE

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Joachim VOLLMANN

Arbö Rapso Knittelfeld (2002)

Jelle WALLAYS

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Michael WEISS

Apostort Krone Linz (2006)

Tim WELLENS

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Lotto Soudal (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2016)

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Bradley WIGGINS

Team Columbia (2008)

Frederik WILLEMS

Omega Pharma - Lotto (2011)

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Lotto Belisol (2013)

Lotto Belisol (2014)

Wouter WIPPERT

Lotto Belisol Team (2012)

Enzo WOUTERS

Lotto Soudal (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Thomas ZIEGLER

T-Mobile Team (2007)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo