Jens VOIGT

Jens VOIGT

Rider Professional (Cod: 5323)

Born in GREVESMUHLEN on 17 September 1971

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2013 16 May Tour of California (Stage n.5)
2012 23 August USA Pro Cycling Challenge (Stage n.4)
2010 25 March Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.4)
2009 29 March Critérium International (Stage n.2)
  29 March Critérium International
2008 20 September Tour de Pologne
  19 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.6)
  29 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.18)
  30 March Critérium International
2007 18 August Deutschland Tour
  17 August Deutschland Tour (Stage n.8)
  11 June Schwenningen - Sparkassen Cup
  12 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.4)
  01 April Critérium International
  01 April Critérium International (Stage n.2)
  21 February Tour of California (Stage n.3)
2006 12 August Rund um die Hainleite
  10 August Entega G.P.
  09 August Deutschland Tour
  08 August Deutschland Tour (Stage n.7)
  07 August Deutschland Tour (Stage n.6)
  03 August Deutschland Tour (Stage n.2)
  24 July Rund um Ratingen
  15 July Tour de France (Stage n.13)
  16 June Ster Elektrotoer (Stage n.4)
  13 June Sparkassen Giro Bochum
2005 30 July LuK Challenge - Bühl
  26 July Krefeld-Rund um die Sparkasse
  28 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  08 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
  06 March Paris-Nice Prologue
  13 February Tour Méditerranéen
  11 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.3)
  09 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.1)
  04 February Etoile de Bessèges (Stage n.3)
2004 03 September Eurobike Altstadtkriterium Ravensburg
  06 August Post Danmark Rundt (Stage n.4)
  31 July LuK Challenge - Bühl
  28 July Neuss
  23 May Bayern-Rundfahrt
  09 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
  28 March Critérium International
  28 March Critérium International (Stage n.2)
  28 March Critérium International (Stage n.2)
2003 02 October Paris-Bourges
  29 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne
  29 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne (Stage n.4)
  15 August Betzdorf
  30 March Criterium International (Stage n.2)
2002 31 March Criterium international (Stage n.2)
2001 23 September Duo Normand
  22 September G.P. des Nations
  08 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.6)
  31 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne
  25 July Tour de France (Stage n.16)
  23 June Route du Sud (Stage n.1)
  17 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.7)
  27 May Bayern-Rundfahrt
  27 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.5)
  26 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.4)
  25 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
  24 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.2)
  23 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  23 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
2000 21 May Bayern-Rundfahrt
  19 March G.P. Cholet - Pays de Loire
1999 31 July G.P. Breitling
  21 June Route du Sud (Stage n.3)
  28 March Critérium International
  Duo Normand
1998 10 April Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Stage n.5)
1997 28 July Sachsen Tour International Prologue
  24 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt
  19 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.5)
1996 28 July Sachsen Tour International
  24 July Sachsen Tour International (Stage n.2)
1995 26 March Tour de Normandie (Stage n.8)
1994 15 May Course de la Paix
  21 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt
1993 27 March Tour de Normandie (Stage n.6)
1992 28 May Osterreich Rundfahrt Prologue
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2014 Trek Factory Racing USA
2013 Radioshack Leopard LUX
2012 Radioshack - Nissan LUX
2011 Leopard Trek LUX
2010 Team Saxo Bank DEN
2009 Team Saxo Bank DEN
2008 Team CSC DEN
2007 Team CSC DEN
2006 Team CSC DEN
2005 Team CSC DEN
2004 Team CSC DEN
2003 Credit Agricole FRA
2002 Crédit Agricole FRA
2001 Crédit Agricole FRA
2000 Crédit Agricole FRA
1999 Crédit Agricole FRA
1998 Crédit Agricole
(Gan fino al 2 agosto.)
FRA
1997 Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. CZE
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Eugenio ALAFACI

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

David ARASSUS

Credit Agricole (2003)

Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Kurt-Asle ARVESEN

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Stéphane AUGÉ

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Magnus Peter BACKSTEDT

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Lars Ytting BAK

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Jan BAKELANTS

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Michele BARTOLI

Team CSC (2004)

Ivan BASSO

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Gene Michael BATES

Credit Agricole (2003)

Jonathan BELLIS

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Daniele BENNATI

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

George BENNETT

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Frederic BESSY

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Michael BLAUDZUN

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Christopher BOARDMAN

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Lasse BOCHMAN

Team CSC (2007)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Cyril BOS

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Florent BRARD

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Matti BRESCHEL

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Paul BROSNAN

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Matthew BUSCHE

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Manuel CALVENTE GORBAS

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Yohann CHARPENTEAU

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Clement CHEVRIER

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Bekim Leif CHRISTENSEN

Team CSC (2004)

William CLARKE

Leopard Trek (2011)

Baden COOKE

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Jérémy DARTUS

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Frédéric DELALANDE

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Stefan DENIFL

Leopard Trek (2011)

Brett Arthur DENNIS

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Laurent DIDIER

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Ryan EASTMAN

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Richard FALTUS

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Pierrick FEDRIGO

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Brice FEILLU

Leopard Trek (2011)

Fabio FELLINE

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Frédéric FINOT

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Sébastien FOURNIER

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Cédric FRAGNIERE

Credit Agricole (2003)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Tony GALLOPIN

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Nicholas GATES

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Linus GERDEMANN

Team CSC (2005)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Marcel GONO

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Matthew GOSS

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Fabrice GOUGOT

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Julien GUIBOREL

Credit Agricole (2003)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Vladimir GUSEV

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Juan José HAEDO

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Lucas Sebastian HAEDO

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Slawomir HEGER

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Ben HERMANS

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Cedric HERVE

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Sébastien HINAULT

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Tristan HOFFMAN

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Frank HOJ

Team CSC (2004)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Danilo HONDO

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Chris HORNER

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Jan HRUSKA

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Thor HUSHOVD

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Jörg JAKSCHE

Team CSC (2004)

Lilian JEGOU

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Alan Christopher JENNER

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Allan JOHANSEN

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Jonas Aaen JORGENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Robert JULICH

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Bob JUNGELS

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Mads KAGGESTAD

Credit Agricole (2003)

Miloslav KEJVAL

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Benjamin KING

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Alex KIRSCH

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Petr KLASA

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Domenik KLEMME

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Andreas KLODEN

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Alexandr KOLOBNEV

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Tomas KONECNY

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Karsten KROON

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Anthony LANGELLA

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Christophe LE MEVEL

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Eric LEBLACHER

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Marcus LJUNGQVIST

Credit Agricole (2003)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Giovanni LOMBARDI

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Anders LUND

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Jimmi MADSEN

Team CSC (2004)

Ludovic MARTIN

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Jaroslaw MARYCZ

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Damian John MCDONALD

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Bradley MCGEE

Team CSC (2008)

Lars MICHAELSEN

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Frédéric MONCASSIN

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Maxime MONFORT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Christophe MOREAU

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Anthony MORIN

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Michael MORKOV CHRISTIANSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Martin MORTENSEN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Christian MÜLLER

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Jérôme NEUVILLE

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Stuart O'GRADY

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Martin PEDERSEN

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Franck PENCOLE

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Andrea PERON

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Olivier PERRAUDEAU

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Stephane PETILLEAU

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Jakob PIIL STORM

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Tiago José PINTO MACHADO

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Benoit POILVET

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Eros POLI

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Richie PORTE

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Joost POSTHUMA

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Arnaud PRETOT

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Alex RASMUSSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Gregory RAST

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Luke ROBERTS

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Peter ROGERS

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Paul ROWNEY

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Mickael SANDSTOD

Team CSC (2004)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Frank SCHLECK

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Andy SCHLECK

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Maximilian SCIANDRI

Team CSC (2004)

Tomas SEDLACEK

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Eddy SEIGNEUR

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Rudiger SELIG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Jesse SERGENT

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Bruno Manuel SILVA PIRES

Leopard Trek (2011)

Fabio Andre SILVESTRE TOMAS

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Francois SIMON

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Nicki SORENSEN

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Chris Anker SORENSEN

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2007)

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Tom STAMSNIJDER

Leopard Trek (2011)

André STEENSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Jasper STUYVEN

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Jay SWEET

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

Corey SWEET

Credit Agricole (2003)

Yann TOURNIER

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Credit Agricole (2003)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2009)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Danny VAN POPPEL

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Team CSC (2004)

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Christian VANDEVELDE

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Kristof VANDEWALLE

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Cédric VASSEUR

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Jonathan VAUGHTERS

Crédit Agricole (2000)

Crédit Agricole (2001)

Crédit Agricole (2002)

Davide VIGANO'

Leopard Trek (2011)

Henk VOGELS

Crédit Agricole (1998)

Crédit Agricole (1999)

Robert WAGNER

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Calvin WATSON

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Fabian WEGMANN

Leopard Trek (2011)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Leopard Trek (2011)

Matthew WHITE

Zvvz - Giant - A.I.S. (1997)

David ZABRISKIE

Team CSC (2005)

Team CSC (2006)

Team CSC (2007)

Oliver ZAUGG

Leopard Trek (2011)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Riccardo ZOIDL

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo