Laurent DIDIER

Laurent DIDIER

Rider Professional (Cod: 30363)

Born in LUXEMBOURG on 19 July 1984

Bandiera LUX
LUX
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2014 22 August USA Pro Cycling Challenge (Stage n.5)
2012 24 June Road National Championship - Luxembourg
2005 07 May Flèche du Sud (Stage n.3)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2018 Trek - Segafredo USA
2017 Trek - Segafredo USA
2016 Trek - Segafredo USA
2015 Trek Factory Racing USA
2014 Trek Factory Racing USA
2013 Radioshack Leopard LUX
2012 Radioshack - Nissan LUX
2011 Saxo Bank Sungard DEN
2010 Team Saxo Bank DEN
2009 Team Designa Kokken DEN
2008 Team CSC DEN stagiaire
2008 Team Kuota - Senges GER
2007 Team Regiostrom - Senges GER
2006 Team Regiostrom-Senges GER
2005 Team Lëtzebuerg LUX under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Eugenio ALAFACI

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Piet ALLEGAERT

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Ruben Antonio ALMEIDA GUERREIRO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Kurt-Asle ARVESEN

Team CSC (2008)

Daniel BABIC

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Lars Ytting BAK

Team CSC (2008)

Jan BAKELANTS

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Leonardo BASSO

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Gusty BAUSCH

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Jonathan BELLIS

Team CSC (2008)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Daniele BENNATI

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

George BENNETT

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Maint BERKENBOSCH

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Julien BERNARD

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matthias BERTLING

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Daniel BINTZ

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Michael BLAUDZUN

Team CSC (2008)

Manuele BOARO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jack BOBRIDGE

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Niccolò BONIFAZIO

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Gianluca BRAMBILLA

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matthias BRANDLE

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matti BRESCHEL

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Morten Kruse BRINK

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Vegard Robinson BUGGE

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Matthew BUSCHE

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Clement CHEVRIER

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Mads CHRISTENSEN

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Nick CLESEN

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Marco COLEDAN

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Joshua Kane COLLINGSWOOD

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Nicola CONCI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Baden COOKE

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Team CSC (2008)

Gregory DANIEL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Koen DE KORT

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

John DEGENKOLB

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Stijn DEVOLDER

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Ryan EASTMAN

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Niklas EG

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Markus EICHLER

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Fabio FELLINE

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Serguei FIRSANOV

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Alex FRAME

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jakob FUGLSANG

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Tony GALLOPIN

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Stefan GANSER

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Markus GANSER

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Linus GERDEMANN

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Bastiaan GILING

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Bjorn GLASNER

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Michael GOGL

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Matthew GOSS

Team CSC (2008)

Patrick GRESSNICH

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Team CSC (2008)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Juan José HAEDO

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Lucas Sebastian HAEDO

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Elnathan HEIZMANN

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Gilles HENDEL

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Ben HERMANS

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Marc HESTER HANSEN

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Cyrille HEYMANS

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Frank HOJ

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Danilo HONDO

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Chris HORNER

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Kasper JEBJERG

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Mathias JELITTO

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Allan JOHANSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Olivier JOHR

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

René JORGENSEN

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Jonas Aaen JORGENSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Robert JULICH

Team CSC (2008)

Bob JUNGELS

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Hans-Jurgen JURETZEK

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Tom KAUDE

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Sam KAUDE

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Benjamin KING

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Alex KIRSCH

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Robert KISERLOVSKI

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Domenik KLEMME

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Tim KLESSA

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Andreas KLODEN

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Florenz KNAUER

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Alexandr KOLOBNEV

Team CSC (2008)

Karsten KROON

Team CSC (2008)

Michael KURTH

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Rene LACROIX

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Marcus LJUNGQVIST

Team CSC (2008)

Gregory LUCA

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Anders LUND

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Team CSC (2008)

Moritz MAINZER

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Rafal MAJKA

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jaroslaw MARYCZ

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Yannick MAUS

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Daniel MCCONNELL

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Bradley MCGEE

Team CSC (2008)

Peter MÖHLMANN

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Bauke MOLLEMA

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Maxime MONFORT

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Michael MORKOV CHRISTIANSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jacopo MOSCA

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Matteo MOSCHETTI

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jens MOURIS

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Ryan MULLEN

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Kim Marius NIELSEN

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Nick NUYENS

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Stuart O'GRADY

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Thomas OREDSSON

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Mads PEDERSEN

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Tiago José PINTO MACHADO

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Richie PORTE

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Joost POSTHUMA

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Alex RASMUSSEN

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Gregory RAST

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Michael REIHS

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Kiel REIJNEN

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Szymon REKITA

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Viktor RENANG

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Michel RIES

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Steven ROBB

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Luke ROBERTS

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Thomas ROHREGGER

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Marcel ROTHSTEIN

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Aleksejs SARAMOTINS

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Carlos SASTRE CANDIL

Team CSC (2008)

René SCHILD

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Frank SCHLECK

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Andy SCHLECK

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Konstantin SCHUBERT

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Jesse SERGENT

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Fabio Andre SILVESTRE TOMAS

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Toms SKUJINS

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Nicki SORENSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Chris Anker SORENSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Jimmi SORENSEN

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Gert STEEGMANS

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

André STEENSEN

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Peter STETINA

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jasper STUYVEN

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Corey SWEET

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

David TANNER

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Edward THEUNS

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Joachim TOLLES

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Ayden TOOVEY

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Matteo TOSATTO

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Pascal TRIEBEL

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN

Team Designa Kokken (2009)

Frank VAN DULMEN

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Team CSC (2008)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Danny VAN POPPEL

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Malaya VAN RUITENBEEK

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Team Kuota - Senges (2008)

Brian Bach VANDBORG

Saxo Bank Sungard (2011)

Kristof VANDEWALLE

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Karsten VOGEL

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Jens VOIGT

Team CSC (2008)

Team Saxo Bank (2010)

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Robert WAGNER

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Calvin WATSON

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Wolfram WIESE

Team Regiostrom-Senges (2006)

Team Regiostrom - Senges (2007)

Claude WOLTER

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Ben WURTH

Team Lëtzebuerg (2005)

Oliver ZAUGG

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Riccardo ZOIDL

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Radioshack - Nissan (2012)

Radioshack Leopard (2013)

Trek Factory Racing (2014)

Trek Factory Racing (2015)

Trek - Segafredo (2016)

Trek - Segafredo (2017)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo