Gianluca BRAMBILLA

Gianluca BRAMBILLA

Rider Professional (Cod: 46939)

Born in BELLANO on 22 August 1987

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2016 04 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.15)
  14 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.8)
  29 January Trofeo Alcudia
2010 19 June G.P. Nobili Rubinetterie
2009 06 October Coppa Città di San Daniele
  10 May Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia
  26 April Medaglia d'Oro Frare - De Nardi
2008 28 September Memorial Vittime del Vajont
  25 March G.P. Palio del Recioto
2007 05 July Giro del Veneto e delle Dolomiti (Stage n.3)
  21 April Memorial Gerry Gasparotto
Teams
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Eugenio ALAFACI

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Julian ALAPHILIPPE

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Ruben Antonio ALMEIDA GUERREIRO

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Jan BAKELANTS

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Marco BANDIERA

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Enrico BARBIN

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Enrico BATTAGLIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Davide BATTISTELLA

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Jack BAUER

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Manuel BELLETTI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Marco BENFATTO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Julien BERNARD

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Alessandro BISOLTI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Manuele BOARO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Nicola BOEM

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Federico BONTORIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Matteo BONTORIN

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Tom BOONEN

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Maxime BOUET

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Matthias BRANDLE

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Manuele CADDEO

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Marco CANOLA

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Federico CANUTI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Eros CAPECCHI

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Thomas CASAROTTO

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Fabio CASOTTO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Rémi CAVAGNA

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Mark CAVENDISH

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Enrico CECCHIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Alberto CECCHIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Giorgio CECCHINEL

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Sylvain CHAVANEL

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Giulio CICCONE

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

William CLARKE

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Sonny COLBRELLI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Marco COLEDAN

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Matteo COLLODEL

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Nicola CONCI

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Francesco CONSERVA

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Alberto CONTOLI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZON

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Carlo CORRÀ

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Adrien COSTA

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Matteo D'AGOSTIN

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Nicola DAL SANTO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Gregory DANIEL

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Thomas DE GENDT

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Koen DE KORT

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Laurens DE PLUS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Marco DE POLLO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

Kevin DE WEERT

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Tim DECLERCQ

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

John DEGENKOLB

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Christian DELLE STELLE

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Dries DEVENYNS

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Andrea DI CORRADO

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Laurent DIDIER

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Niklas EG

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Daniel Ricardo ESCUELA

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Matteo FEDI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Fabio FELLINE

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Andrew FENN

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Daniele FERRARESSO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Andrea FIN

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Alex FRAME

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Marco FRAPPORTI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Michele GAIA

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Ivan GARCIA CORTINA

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Mattia GAVAZZI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Roberto GIACOBAZZI

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Philippe GILBERT

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Ronny GOBBO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

Michael GOGL

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Michal GOLAS

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Davide GOMIRATO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Bert GRABSCH

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Denis GUARISE

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Alvaro José HODEG CHAGUI

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Bob JUNGELS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Iljo KEISSE

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Alex KIRSCH

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Marcel KITTEL

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Michal KWIATKOWSKI

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Yves LAMPAERT

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Luca LIEVORE

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Paolo LOCATELLI

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Stefano LOCATELLI

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Omar LOMBARDI

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Nikolas MAES

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Davide MALACARNE

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Alan MARANGONI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Matteo MARCOLIN

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Tony MARTIN

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Daniel MARTIN

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Davide MARTINELLI

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Enric MAS NICOLAU

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Federico MASIERO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Alessandro MAZZI

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Gianni MEERSMAN

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Andrea MINUZZO

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Sacha MODOLO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Bauke MOLLEMA

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Jacopo MOSCA

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Matteo MOSCHETTI

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Ryan MULLEN

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Davide NICOLI

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Giacomo NIZZOLO

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Daniel OSS

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Angelo PAGANI

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Andrea PASQUALON

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Serge PAUWELS

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Marcello PAVARIN

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Mads PEDERSEN

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Enrico PERETTO

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Alessandro PETACCHI

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Andrea PIECHELE

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Jerome PINEAU

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Stefano PIRAZZI

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Wouter POELS

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Simone PONZI

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Richie PORTE

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Domenico POZZOVIVO

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Frantisek RABON

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Gregory RAST

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Kiel REIJNEN

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Mark RENSHAW

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Roberto Antonio RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Michel RIES

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Nicola ROLETTI

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Fabio SABATINI

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Saveriano SANGION

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Filippo SAVINI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2012)

Maximilian SCHACHMANN

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Hamish SCHREURS

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Pieter SERRY

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Toms SKUJINS

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Gert STEEGMANS

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Peter STETINA

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Simone STORTONI

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

Colnago - CSF Inox (2011)

Jasper STUYVEN

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Zdenek STYBAR

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Marco TAPPARELLO

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Gabriele TASSINARI

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2008)

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Niki TERPSTRA

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Edward THEUNS

Trek - Segafredo (2019)

Davide TORTELLA

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Matteo TRENTIN

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Rigoberto URAN URAN

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Andrea VACCHER

G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior (2009)

Petr VAKOC

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Boy VAN POPPEL

Trek - Segafredo (2018)

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Kristof VANDEWALLE

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Martin VELITS

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Peter VELITS

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Julien VERMOTE

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Quick - Step Floors (2017)

Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2013)

Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team (2014)

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Lukasz WISNIOWSKI

Etixx - Quick Step (2015)

Etixx - Quick Step (2016)

Derik ZAMPEDRI

G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior (2007)

Gianluca ZARAMELLA

Cyber Team - Oleodinamica Panni (2006)

Enrico ZEN

Colnago - Csf Inox (2010)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo