Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

Rider Professional (Cod: 1702)
(Santi)

Born in MEDELLIN on 27 October 1972

Bandiera COL
COL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
Pictures
Link
2010 22 March Juegos Sudamericanos Ruta - Medellin
  17 March Juegos Sudamericanos Contrarreloj - Medellin
2009 14 June Vuelta a Colombia (Stage n.7)
  01 May Time Trial National Championship - Colombia
2008 10 May Vuelta a Colombia Prologue
  06 April Redlands Bicycle Classic
  04 April Redlands Bicycle Classic (Stage n.2)
2007 12 August Vuelta a Colombia
  12 August Vuelta a Colombia (Stage n.14)
  04 August Vuelta a Colombia (Stage n.6)
  28 July Vuelta a Colombia Prologue
  11 May Clásica Ciudad de Fusagasugá (Stage n.2)
  17 April Time Trial National Championship - Colombia
2005 11 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.6)
  08 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.3)
  01 May Tour de Romandie
  01 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.5)
2002 11 October World Championship Individual Time Trial - Zolder (BEL)
  24 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.16)
  10 August Ronde van Pijnacker
  06 August Profronde van Surhuisterveen
  23 July Tour de France (Stage n.15)
  15 July Tour de France (Stage n.9)
  12 June Critérium du Dauphiné Libére (Stage n.3)
  08 June Classique des Alpes
2001 30 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.21)
  14 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.7)
  26 August Clasica a los Puertos de Guadarrama
2000 15 July Tour de France (Stage n.14)
1999 11 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.5)
  15 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.2)
1997 Vuelta de Chile Prologue
Teams
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Niki AEBERSOLD

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Mario AERTS

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

John Freddy AGUDELO SANCHEZ

Une Orbitel (2007)

Julio Cesar AGUIRRE CABRERA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Rolf ALDAG

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Oscar Mauricio ALVAREZ PANIAGUA

Une Orbitel (2007)

Julian Dario ATEHORTUA BEDOYA

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Giovanny Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ

Une Orbitel (2007)

Rahsaan BAHATI

Rock Racing (2008)

Eric BAUMANN

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Miguel Angel BETANCUR HERNANDEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Hernan BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Marcus BURGHARDT

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Francisco CABELLO LUQUE

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Félix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Hector Manuel CASTANO BETANCOURT

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Jesus David CASTANO OROZCO

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

José Joaquim CASTELBLANCO ROMERO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

José Nicolas CASTRO LAVERDE

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Alexis de Jesus CASTRO RODRIGUEZ

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Fidel Geovanny CHACON SKINER

Une Orbitel (2007)

Mario CIPOLLINI

Rock Racing (2008)

Aurelien CLERC

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Carlos Alberto CONTRERAS CANO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Elver Ostilio CORREDOR DIAZ

Une Orbitel (2007)

Alejandro Ivan CORTES LLANO

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Michael CREED

Rock Racing (2008)

Laudelino CUBINO GONZALEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Juan Manuel CUENCA MARTINEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Quintino Fernandes DA SILVA RODRIGUES

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Peter Douglas DAWSON

Rock Racing (2008)

Juan José DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Laurent DESBIENS

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Miguel Angel EDO ALSINA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Martin ELMIGER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Fernando ESCARTIN COTI

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Cadel EVANS

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Gianmatteo FAGNINI

Team Telekom (2003)

Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Alvaro FORNER MUNOZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Ruben GALVAN MANCHON

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Isaac GALVEZ LOPEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Ignacio GARCIA CAMACHO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Carlos GARCIA QUESADA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Leon GINER BLAS

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

José Javier GOMEZ GONZALO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Javier Alberto GONZALEZ BARRERA

Une Orbitel (2007)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Arsenio GONZALEZ GUTIERREZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Bert GRABSCH

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE

Rock Racing (2008)

Giuseppe GUERINI

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Fabrizio GUIDI

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

José Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

José Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Tyler HAMILTON

Rock Racing (2008)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Sergio HERNANDEZ

Rock Racing (2008)

Eduardo HERNANDEZ BAILO

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Ivan Dario HERNANDEZ HENAO

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Ryder HESJEDAL

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Torsten HIEKMANN

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Danilo HONDO

Team Telekom (2003)

Kai HUNDERTMARCK

Team Telekom (2003)

Robert HUNTER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Marcos Abad HURTADO JARAMILLO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Maxim IGLINSKIY

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Serguei IVANOV

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Nicolas JALABERT

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

José Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Robert JULICH

Team Telekom (2003)

Matthias KESSLER

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Andreas KLIER

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Andreas KLODEN

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Tomas KONECNY

T-Mobile Team (2004)

David KOPP

Team Telekom (2003)

Andre KORFF

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Floyd LANDIS

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Ruben Dario LAVERDE VELEZ

Une Orbitel (2007)

Kayle LEO GRANDE

Rock Racing (2008)

Francisco LEON MANE

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Luis Felipe LOPEZ ESCOBAR

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Juan Carlos LOPEZ MARIN

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Joaquim LOPEZ TORRELLA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Roberto LOZANO MONTERO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Sterling MAGNELL

Rock Racing (2008)

Jesus Maria MANZANO RUANO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Jhon Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO

Une Orbitel (2007)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Axel MERCKX

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Hector Orlando MESA MESA

Une Orbitel (2007)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Rafael Anibal MONTIEL CUELLO

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Cristian MONTOYA GIRALDO

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Alexandre MOOS

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Steve MORABITO

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Mariano MOREDA RUBIO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

David MUÑOZ BANON

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Federico MUNOZ FERNANDEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Uros MURN

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Daniele NARDELLO

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Leandro NAVARRETE GUTIERREZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Mauricio NEISA ALVARADO

Une Orbitel (2007)

Libardo NINO CORREDOR

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Tomasz NOSE

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Douglas OLLERENSHAW

Rock Racing (2008)

Edwin Armando OROZCO TORO

Une Orbitel (2007)

Gustavo Miguel OTERO GOMEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Javier OTXOA PALACIOS

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Ricardo OTXOA PALACIOS

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

John Freddy PARRA CELADA

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Rock Racing (2008)

Oscar PEREIRO SIO

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Fredy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ

Une Orbitel (2007)

Alejandro RAMIREZ CALDERON

Une Orbitel (2007)

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Nelson RAMIREZ TARAZONA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Viktor RAPINSKI

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Gregory RAST

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Dirk REICHL

Team Telekom (2003)

Eligio REQUEJO DOMINGUEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Daniel RIBERA LEAL

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Jordi RIERA VALLS

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Julian Andres RODAS RAMIREZ

Une Orbitel (2007)

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Rock Racing (2008)

Severo RODRIGUEZ CUNARRO

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

José Luis RODRIGUEZ GARCIA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Rafael RUIZ ERENCIA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

José Luis SANCHEZ DE LA ROCHA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Jeronimo SANROMA VALENCIA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Michael SCHAER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Jan SCHAFFRATH

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Bram SCHMITZ

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Daniel SCHNIDER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Stephan SCHRECK

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Team Telekom (2003)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Rock Racing (2008)

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Florian STALDER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Adam SWITTERS

Rock Racing (2008)

Antonio TAULER LLULL

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Johann TSCHOPP

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Jan ULLRICH

T-Mobile Team (2004)

José Manuel URIA GONZALEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Sascha URWEIDER

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Julian USANO MARTINEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

William VALENCIA OCAMPO

Indeportes Antioquia - Lotería de Medellín (2010)

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

Tadej VALJAVEC

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

José Angel VIDAL MARTINEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport (1997)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

David VITORIA CANO

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Christian WERNER

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Steffen WESEMANN

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Justin WILLIAMS

Rock Racing (2008)

Jeremiah WISCOVITCH

Rock Racing (2008)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Erik ZABEL

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Steve ZAMPIERI

Phonak Hearing Systems (2005)

Phonak Hearing Systems (2006)

Javier de Jesus ZAPATA VILLADA

Indeportes Antioquia (2009)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo