Quintino Fernandes DA SILVA RODRIGUES

Quintino Fernandes DA SILVA RODRIGUES

Rider Professional (Cod: 10986)

Born in VILA NOVA DE GAIA on 1 January 1971

Bandiera POR
POR
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
1999 Porto-Lisboa
1997 29 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne (Stage n.5)
1996 Volta a Trás-os-Montes
1995 09 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.8)
  Circuito de Nafarros
  Volta a Portugal do Futuro
1994 08 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.4)
  Escalada da Arrábida
1993 Volta aos Sete
1992 Volta a Portugal (Stage n.12)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2004 Hoop CCC - Polsat POL
2003 ASC - Vila do Conde POR
2002 CCC - Polsat POR
2001 UC. Iberica - Nettispor
(Squadra UCI GS3 sciolta dopo pochi mesi dall'inizio della stagione.)
POL
2000 Sport Lisboa & Benfica POR
1999 Sport Lisboa & Benfica POR
1998 Recer - Boavista POR
1997 Recer - Boavista POR
1996 Kelme - Artiach ESP
1995 Sicasal Carnes - Acral POR
1994 Sicasal Carnes - Acral POR
1993 Imporbor - Feirense POR
1992 Philips - Etiel - Feirense POR
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Manuel Luis ABREU CAMPOS

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Julio Cesar AGUIRRE CABRERA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Goncalo Josè AMORIM VALADA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Michael ANDERSSON

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Antonio ARAUJO ASSUNCAO DA COSTA

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Juan Rodrigo ARENAS GONZALEZ

Recer - Boavista (1997)

Recer - Boavista (1998)

David ASSUNCAO FERNANDES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Daniel BAYES PRAT

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Dariusz BIGOS

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Lukasz BODNAR

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Hernan BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Francisco CABELLO LUQUE

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Joaquim Alberto CAMPOS SAMPAIO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Carlos Alberto CARNEIRO SILVA

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Recer - Boavista (1997)

Hector Manuel CASTANO BETANCOURT

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

José Joaquim CASTELBLANCO ROMERO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Arunas CEPELE

Recer - Boavista (1997)

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Luis Miguel COLACO MENDES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Carlos Alberto CONTRERAS CANO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Manuel Antonio CORREIA SA

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Laudelino CUBINO GONZALEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Tomasz CZAPELSKI

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Antonio Viriato DA SILVA DUARTE

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Paulo Jorge DE MOURA FERREIRA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Giuseppe DI FRESCO

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Jorge Manuel DOS SANTOS SILVA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Helder Antonio DUARTE MIRANDA

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

Andrzej DULAS

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Miguel Angel EDO ALSINA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Fernando ESCARTIN COTI

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Ricardo FELGUEIRAS DA SILVA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Victoriano FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Sergio FERREIRA OLIVEIRA

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Hugo Manuel FILIPE LUCIO

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Alvaro FORNER MUNOZ

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

Marek GALINSKI

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Ruben GALVAN MANCHON

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Vitor Manuel GAMITO GOMES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Ignacio GARCIA CAMACHO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

David Harold GEORGE

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Leon GINER BLAS

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Recer - Boavista (1997)

Joaquim Augusto GOMES DE OLIVEIRA

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

José Javier GOMEZ GONZALO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Claudio Miguel GONCALVES FARIA ESTEVAO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Rui Pedro HENRIQUES PEREIRA ROQUE

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Santos HERNANDEZ CALVO

Recer - Boavista (1997)

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Marcos Abad HURTADO JARAMILLO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Tomasz KLOCZKO

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Seweryn Zenon KOHUT

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Slawomir KOHUT

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Mariusz KOWAL

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Dawid KRUPA

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Artur KRZESZOWIEC

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Joona LAUKKA

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Oleg LOGVIN

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Oscar LOPEZ URIARTE

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Marco MADRUCCI

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Delmino Albano MAGALHAES PEREIRA

Recer - Boavista (1997)

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Alexei MARKOV

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Cesar Miguel MARQUES PINTO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Melchior MAURI PRAT

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Hermano José MENDAO VIEIRA

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Jacek MICKIEWICZ

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Rafael MILA PALMERO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Mariano MOREDA RUBIO

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Luis Manuel MOREIRA DIAS

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Fernando Manuel MOTA DOS SANTOS

Recer - Boavista (1997)

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

Federico MUNOZ FERNANDEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Amilcar NEVES ADAO

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Orlando Manuel NEVES PINHO

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Libardo NINO CORREDOR

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Robert NIWCZYK

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Israel NUNEZ BATICON

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Michal OLEJNIK

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Fernando OLIVEIRA

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Pedro Manuel OLIVEIRA ANDRADE

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Fernando Augusto OLIVEIRA CARVALHO

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Marco OLIVEIRA MORAIS

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Jonathan PAGE

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Luis Miguel PAULO SARREIRA

Recer - Boavista (1997)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Joaquim Adrego PEREIRA DE ANDRADE

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

Juri PERUNOVSKI

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

David PLAZA ROMERO

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Lukasz PODOLSKI

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Piotr PRZYDZIAL

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Felice PUTTINI

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Fabio QUERCIOLI

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Nelson RAMIREZ TARAZONA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Jaroslaw REBIEWSKI

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Jose Luis REBOLLO AGUADO

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Eligio REQUEJO DOMINGUEZ

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Eduardo Manuel RESENDE CORREIA

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Alberto Carlos RODRIGUES AMORIM AMARAL

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

José Luis RODRIGUEZ GARCIA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Radoslaw ROMANIK

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

José Agostinho ROSA RIBEIRO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Rafael RUIZ ERENCIA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Pawel RYCHLICKI

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Gines SALMERON MARTINEZ

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

José Luis SANCHEZ DE LA ROCHA

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Saulius SARKAUSKAS

Recer - Boavista (1997)

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Lukasz SAWKO

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Oscar SERRANO ALONSO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRIGUEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Pedro Manuel SILVA RODRIGUES

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Alexei SIVAKOV

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Dariusz SKOCZYLAS

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Serguei SMETANINE

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Massimo SORICE

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

Ondrej SOSENKA

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Youri SOURKOV

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Plamen STOYANOV KOLEV

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Krzysztof SZAFRANSKI

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Juan Carlos TABOAS LORENZO

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Carlos Manuel TEIXEIRA FIGUEIREDO

Recer - Boavista (1997)

Recer - Boavista (1998)

Andrei TETERIOUK

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Serguej UCHAKOV

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Stefano VENTURINI

UC. Iberica - Nettispor (2001)

José Angel VIDAL MARTINEZ

Kelme - Artiach (1996)

Paulo José VIEIRA COSTA

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

Imporbor - Feirense (1993)

Serafin VIEIRA DE ARAUJO

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1994)

Sicasal Carnes - Acral (1995)

Sergio Miguel VIEIRA RIBEIRO

ASC - Vila do Conde (2003)

Arkadiusz WOJTAS

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Cezary ZAMANA

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Jaroslaw ZAREBSKI

CCC - Polsat (2002)

Hoop CCC - Polsat (2004)

Alexander ZINOVIEV

Philips - Etiel - Feirense (1992)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo