Rolf ALDAG

Rolf ALDAG

Rider Professional (Cod: 591)

Born in BECKUM on 25 August 1968

Bandiera GER
GER
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2005 Six Days - Dortmund
2004 15 August Monchengladbach
  Six Days - Dortmund
2003 16 August Unnaer Sparkassen Cup
  10 August Sparkassen Giro Bochum
2002 23 August Hammer City-Night
  22 May Bayern-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  Six Days - Berlin
2001 03 August City Nacht Rhede
  03 June Deutschland Tour (Stage n.6)
  Six Days - Berlin
  Six Days - Dortmund
2000 25 June Road National Championship - Germany
  Hammer City-Night
  Six Days - Dortmund
1999 29 May Deutschland Tour (Stage n.2)
  24 May Bayern-Rundfahrt
  13 May G.P. von Buchholz
1998 Continentale Classic
  Six Days - Dortmund
1997 24 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.8)
1996 22 August Tour du Limousin (Stage n.3)
  Six Days - Dortmund
1995 17 August Tour du Limousin (Stage n.3)
  Six Days - Dortmund
1994 29 May Hofbrau Cup
  26 May Hofbrau Cup (Stage n.2)
1993 08 May Tour de Romandie (Stage n.4)
1992 04 October G.P. de la ville de Meyrin
  10 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.3)
1991 09 August Tour of Britain (Stage n.4)
  09 June Schynberg-Rundfahrt
  16 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.7)
  12 May Tour du Pont (Stage n.3)
  Six Days - Dortmund
  G.P. Lausanne
1990 10 June Route du Sud (Stage n.5)
  04 April Tour du Vaucluse (Stage n.1)
1989 11 June Route du Sud (Stage n.5)
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2005 T-Mobile Team GER
2004 T-Mobile Team GER
2003 Team Telekom GER
2002 Team Telekom GER
2001 Team Deutsche Telekom GER
2000 Deutsche Telekom GER
1999 Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD GER
1998 Deutsche Telekom - Ard GER
1997 Deutsche Telekom GER
1996 Deutsche Telekom GER
1995 Telekom GER
1994 Telekom GER
1993 Telekom - Eddy Merckx GER
1992 Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
(Helvetia - Commodore al Tour de France)
SUI
1991 Helvetia - La Suisse SUI
1989 dilettante
1988 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Mario AERTS

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Uwe AMPLER

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Michael ANDERSSON

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Gerd AUDEHM

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Dirk BALDINGER

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Robert BARTKO

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Eric BAUMANN

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Robert BENGSCH

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Michael BLAUDZUN

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Udo BOLTS

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Marcus BURGHARDT

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Frank CORVERS

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Etienne DE WILDE

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Gilles DELION

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Serge DEMIERRE

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Bert DIETZ

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Laurent DUFAUX

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Alberto ELLI

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Cadel EVANS

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Gianmatteo FAGNINI

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Francesco FRATTINI

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Luigi FURLAN

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Mauro GIANETTI

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Bastiaan GILING

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Ralf GRABSCH

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Bernd GROENE

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Giuseppe GUERINI

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Jacques HANEGRAAF

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Heinrich HAUSSLER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Christian HENN

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Jens HEPPNER

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Torsten HIEKMANN

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Brian HOLM

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Danilo HONDO

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Kai HUNDERTMARCK

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Maxim IGLINSKIY

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Heinz IMBODEN

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Serguei IVANOV

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Jörg JAKSCHE

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Fabian JEKER

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Jens JENTNER

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Robert JULICH

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Matthias KESSLER

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Andreas KLIER

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Andreas KLODEN

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Bernhard KOHL

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Tomas KONECNY

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

David KOPP

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Andre KORFF

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Dominik KRIEGER

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Mario KUMMER

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Michael LAFIS

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Francisco Josè LARA RUIZ

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Jean-Claude LECLERCQ

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Jens LEHMANN

Telekom (1994)

Kevin LIVINGSTON

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Giovanni LOMBARDI

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Olaf LUDWIG

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Erich MAECHLER

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Henri MANDERS

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Hans Rudi MARKI

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Paul MARTENS

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Peter MEINERT-NIELSEN

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Axel MERCKX

Telekom (1994)

Andrei MIZOUROV

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Dirk MÜLLER

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Jorg MULLER

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Daniele NARDELLO

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Olaf POLLACK

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Vladimir PULNIKOV

Telekom (1995)

Uwe RAAB

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Dirk REICHL

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Michael RICH

Telekom (1994)

Pascal RICHARD

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Bjarne RIIS

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Gérard RUE

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

Jan SCHAFFRATH

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Bram SCHMITZ

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Stephan SCHRECK

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Roberto SGAMBELLURI

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Peter STEVENHAAGEN

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Sven TEUTENBERG

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Georg TOTSCHNIG

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Gerhard TRAMPUSCH

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Heinrich TRUMHELLER

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Telekom (1995)

Jan ULLRICH

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Marc VAN ORSOUW

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Alexandre VINOKOUROV

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Jurgen WERNER

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Christian WERNER

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Steffen WESEMANN

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Carlo WESTPHAL

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Guido WINTERBERG

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

Serguei YAKOVLEV

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Erik ZABEL

Telekom - Eddy Merckx (1993)

Telekom (1994)

Telekom (1995)

Deutsche Telekom (1996)

Deutsche Telekom (1997)

Deutsche Telekom - Ard (1998)

Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD (1999)

Deutsche Telekom (2000)

Team Deutsche Telekom (2001)

Team Telekom (2002)

Team Telekom (2003)

T-Mobile Team (2004)

T-Mobile Team (2005)

Beat ZBERG

Helvetia - La Suisse (1991)

Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs (1992)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo