Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ

Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ

Rider Professional (Cod: 14036)

Born in ALICANTE on 27 February 1975

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2005 19 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.9)
  19 June Tour de Suisse
2004 18 July Tour de France (Stage n.14)
2003 25 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.15)
  08 March Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria
2002 29 September Vuelta a Espana
  29 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.21)
  16 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.10)
  14 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.8)
  01 June Giro d'Italia (Stage n.19)
  20 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.8)
2001 11 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia
  11 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (Stage n.5)
2000 17 August Tour du Limousin (Stage n.3)
  09 March Volta ao Algarve (Stage n.2)
1997 Time Trial National Championship under23 - Spain
1996 Time Trial National Championship under23 - Spain
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2005 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2004 Fassa Bortolo ITA
2002 Kelme - Costa Blanca ESP
2001 Kelme - Costa Blanca ESP
2000 Kelme - Costa Blanca ESP
1999 Kelme - Costa Blanca ESP
1998 Avianca - Telecom COL
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Julio Cesar AGUIRRE CABRERA

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Miguel Angel BETANCUR HERNANDEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Hernan Dario BONILLA SANCHEZ

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Jaimar Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Marzio BRUSEGHIN

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Francisco CABELLO LUQUE

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Olmedo CAPACHO PULIDO

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Félix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

José Joaquim CASTELBLANCO ROMERO

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Francesco CHICCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Dario David CIONI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Massimo CODOL

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Carlos Alberto CONTRERAS CANO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Juan Manuel CUENCA MARTINEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Tom DANIELSON

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Luca DE ANGELI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Juan José DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Laurent DESBIENS

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Milan DVORSICK

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Miguel Angel EDO ALSINA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Fernando ESCARTIN COTI

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Unai ETXEBARRIA ARANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Mauro FACCI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ DE SAN ROMAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Iker FLORES GALARZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Alvaro FORNER MUNOZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Dario FRIGO

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Ruben GALVAN MANCHON

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Isaac GALVEZ LOPEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Juan Andres GARCIA

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Carlos GARCIA QUESADA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

José Javier GOMEZ GONZALO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

José Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

José Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Eduardo HERNANDEZ BAILO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Jairo de Jesùs HERNANDEZ MONTOYA

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Helder HERRERA CORTES

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

David HERRERO LLORENTE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Inaki ISASI FLORES

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

José Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Oscar René JURADO

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Kim KIRCHEN

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Roberto LAISEKA JAIO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Francisco LEON MANE

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

David LOPEZ GARCIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Joaquim LOPEZ TORRELLA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Roberto LOZANO MONTERO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Anton LUENGO CELAYA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Jesus Maria MANZANO RUANO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Iban MAYO DIEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Luis Ricardo MESA SAAVEDRA

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

David MUÑOZ BANON

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Federico MUNOZ FERNANDEZ

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Leandro NAVARRETE GUTIERREZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Alberto ONGARATO

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Carlos Andres OSORIO TAMAYO

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Gustavo Miguel OTERO GOMEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Javier OTXOA PALACIOS

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Ricardo OTXOA PALACIOS

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Hector Ivan PALACIO MONTOYA

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Aketza PENA IZA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Alessandro PETACCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Roberto PETITO

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Filippo POZZATO

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Juan Diego RAMIREZ CALDERON

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Nelson RAMIREZ TARAZONA

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Eligio REQUEJO DOMINGUEZ

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Daniel RIBERA LEAL

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Efrain RICO LIZARAZO

Avianca - Telecom (1998)

Jordi RIERA VALLS

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Severo RODRIGUEZ CUNARRO

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Fabio SACCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Jeronimo SANROMA VALENCIA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Aitor SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Antonio TAULER LLULL

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Matteo TOSATTO

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Guido TRENTI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

José Manuel URIA GONZALEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Julian USANO MARTINEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Marco VELO

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

José Angel VIDAL MARTINEZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (1999)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2000)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2001)

Kelme - Costa Blanca (2002)

Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2005)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo