Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE

Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE

Rider Professional (Cod: 50754)

Born in TREBUJENA on 30 December 1988

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2018 20 September Coppa Sabatini
2017 09 August Tour de l'Ain (Stage n.1)
2016 08 May Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid
  07 May Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid (Stage n.1)
  08 April Circuit Sarthe-Pays de la Loire (Stage n.5)
  05 February Dubai Tour (Stage n.3)
2015 22 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.5)
  19 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.2)
  21 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.2)
2014 13 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.1)
  28 July Tour de Wallonie (Stage n.3)
2013 31 July Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Ricardo Ochoa
  13 April Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.2)
2012 03 July Tour of Qinghai Lake (Stage n.5)
  15 January Vuelta de Chile (Stage n.10)
  06 January Vuelta de Chile (Stage n.2)
2011 31 July Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Ricardo Ochoa
2010 Clasica Ciudad del Sol
2008 13 April Clasica Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' ITA
2018 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ITA
2017 Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED
2016 Movistar Team ESP
2015 Movistar Team ESP
2014 Movistar Team ESP
2013 Euskaltel - Euskadi ESP
2012 Andalucia Continental Team ESP
2011 Andalucia - Caja Granada ESP
2010 Andalucia - Cajasur ESP stagiaire
2010 Andalucia - Caja Granada ESP under23
2009 Cueva El Soplao ESP under23
2008 Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita ESP under23
2007 Wurth - BH ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
David ABAL DIEGO

Cueva El Soplao (2009)

Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Andrei AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Francisco Luís ANGUITA CABELLO

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Sergio ANGULO SÁNCHEZ

Cueva El Soplao (2009)

Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Andrés Avelino ANTUÑA CORO

Wurth - BH (2007)

Jorge ARCAS PENA

Movistar Team (2016)

Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Jorge AZANZA SOTO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Nicola BAGIOLI

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

José Antonio BANOS BALLESTER

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Enrico BATTAGLIN

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

José Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

George BENNETT

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ

Movistar Team (2016)

Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Leonardo BONIFAZIO

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Lars BOOM

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Joan BOU COMPANY

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Koen BOUWMAN

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Carlos BRUQUETAS SANTOS

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

Antonio Jesus CABELLO BAENA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Manuel CALVENTE GORBAS

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Victor CAMPENAERTS

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

José Luis CANO LOSA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Marco CANOLA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Eros CAPECCHI

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Richard Anton CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO

Movistar Team (2016)

Eloy CARRAL FERNANDEZ

Cueva El Soplao (2009)

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Twan CASTELIJNS

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Borja CASTRO GARCÍA

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Antonio CERVERA MUNOZ

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Gustavo CESAR VELOSO

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Javier CHACÓN QUESADA

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Tarik CHAOUFI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Damiano CIMA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Imerio CIMA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Francisco CLAVIJO GARCIA

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Stef CLEMENT

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Francisco CORDON TOSCANO

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Daniel CORDON TOSCANO

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Ricardo Jorge CORREIA MESTRE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Damiano CUNEGO

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Floris DE TIER

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

David DIANEZ CANDON

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Alex DOWSETT

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Imanol ERVITI OLLO

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA

Cueva El Soplao (2009)

Javier FERNANDEZ ALVAREZ

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

Rubén FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ

Cueva El Soplao (2009)

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

John GADRET

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Benet Abad GARCÍA BERENGUEL

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

Juan M. GARCIA LOBATO

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Eduardo Francisco GARCIA MARTINEZ

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Robert GESINK

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Cristobal GOMEZ JIMENEZ

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Alberto GONZALEZ MARTINEZ-CUÉ

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Amund GROENDAHL JANSEN

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Dylan GROENEWEGEN

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Eduard Michael GROSU

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS

Movistar Team (2014)

José Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA

Wurth - BH (2007)

Sho HATSUYAMA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

José HERRADA LÓPEZ

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Masakazu ITO

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Adriaan JANSSEN

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Martijn KEIZER

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Marino KOBAYASHI

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Jure KOCJAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Steven KRUIJSWIJK

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Steven LAMMERTINK

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Mikel LANDA MEANA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

José Carlos LARA ARJONILLA

Cueva El Soplao (2009)

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Iban LEANIZBARRUTIA CRUZ

Wurth - BH (2007)

Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Tom LEEZER

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Bert-Jan LINDEMAN

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Giovanni LONARDI

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Domingo LOPEZ GAMIZ

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Julio MAIQUES MELENDRE

Cueva El Soplao (2009)

Luis MALDONADO CANO

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Adriano MALORI

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Alan MARANGONI

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Alvaro MAROTO RODRIGUEZ

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Paul MARTENS

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Adrian MARTINEZ

Wurth - BH (2007)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO ADARO

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Arturo MORA ORTIZ

Cueva El Soplao (2009)

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

Sebastian MORA VEDRI

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

Javier MORENO BAZÁN

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Movistar Team (2016)

Moreno MOSER

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Hideto NAKANE

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Hiroki NISHIMURA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Hayato OKAMOTO

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Juan José OROZ UGALDE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Román OSUNA MONTES

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ

Movistar Team (2016)

Ruben PEREZ MORENO

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Antonio PIEDRA PÉREZ

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Movistar Team (2014)

Simone PONZI

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Jesus QUINTANILLA MARQUINA

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Steffen RADOCHLA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Ruben REIG CONEJERO

Wurth - BH (2007)

Miguel Angel REYES VERGARE

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Gerardo RIENDA SEGURA

Cueva El Soplao (2009)

Primoz ROGLIC

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

José Luis ROLDÁN CARMONA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Timo ROOSEN

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Jesus ROSENDO PRADO

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Jesus Alberto RUBIO ARRIBAS

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Eloy RUIZ PINTO

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Adrián SÁEZ ARREGUI EGURROLA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Angel David SANCHEZ GONZALEZ

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Angel SANCHEZ MARTIN

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Wurth - BH (2007)

Ismael SANCHEZ MONTES

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Ivan SANTAROMITA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA

Movistar Team (2016)

Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Andre SCHULZE

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Alexander SEREBRYAKOV

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Romain SICARD

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Marc SOLER GIMENEZ

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Rory SUTHERLAND

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Jasha SÜTTERLIN

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Sylvester SZMYD

Movistar Team (2014)

Ioannis TAMOURIDIS

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Bram TANKINK

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Marco TIZZA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Antwan TOLHOEK

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Francisco Jose TORRALBO SANCHEZ

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Kohei UCHIMA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Pablo URTASUN PEREZ

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Jos VAN EMDEN

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Gijs VAN HOECKE

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Manuel VÁZQUEZ HUESO

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

José VEGA AGUILAR

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2011)

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Alexey VERMEULEN

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

Andalucia - Cajasur (2010)

Andrés VIGIL VIDAL

Andalucia Continental Team (2012)

Pablo VILLALBA ESPINOSA

Andalucia - Caja Granada (2010)

Giovanni VISCONTI

Movistar Team (2014)

Movistar Team (2015)

Movistar Team (2016)

Marcos Miguel VIVAS

Cueva El Soplao - Cantabria Infinita (2008)

Robert VRECER

Euskaltel - Euskadi (2013)

Robert WAGNER

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Maarten WIJNANTS

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (2017)

Hayato YOSHIDA

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

Filippo ZACCANTI

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (2018)

Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane' (2019)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo