Fabio QUERCIOLI

Fabio QUERCIOLI

Rider Professional (Cod: 4165)

Born in MONTEVARCHI on 5 November 1977

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2003 Miche BUL da 20 maggio a 15 giugno
2002 G.S. Grassi - Mapei ITA elite
2001 G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las ITA elite
2000 Sport Lisboa & Benfica POR
1999 Sport Lisboa & Benfica POR
1998 G.S. Valdarno ITA under23
1997 G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra ITA under23
1996 G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Paolo ALBERATI

Miche (2003)

Jason ALLEN

Miche (2003)

Leonid BACIU

Miche (2003)

Daniele BALESTRI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Gianluca BALESTRI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Daniel BAYES PRAT

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Daniele BENNATI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Luca BIANUCCI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Giovanni BIFOLCO

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Emanuele BINDI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Tomasz BLASZCZYK

Miche (2003)

Igor BONCIUKOV

Miche (2003)

Fabio BORGHESI

Miche (2003)

Davide BRAGA

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Leonardo BRANCHI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Geoffrey BURNDRED

Miche (2003)

Patrick CALCAGNI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Leonardo CANESCHI

Miche (2003)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Tommaso CANESCHI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Giacomo CARIULO

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Leonardo CHECCHI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Andrei CHMYGOUNE

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Antonio COSSU

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Lorenzo COSTA

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Quintino Fernandes DA SILVA RODRIGUES

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Paulo Jorge DE MOURA FERREIRA

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Matthew DECANIO

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Gaetano DEL PRETE

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Giuseppe DI FRESCO

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Enrico DI MARTINO

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Jorge Manuel DOS SANTOS SILVA

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Rasmus DYRING

Miche (2003)

Stephen ELDEN

Miche (2003)

Fabio FALCIONE

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Ivan FANELLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Ivan FANFONI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Gianluca FANFONI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Samuel FARUHN

Miche (2003)

Hugo Manuel FILIPE LUCIO

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Giulio Vittorio FOCARDI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Maurizio FRIZZO

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

Devis FUSER

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Dmitri GAYNITDINOV

Miche (2003)

Federico GIABBECUCCI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Diego Alexander GIUNTOLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

Gianni GOBBINI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Simone GOBBINI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

Emanuele GRANDE

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Rui Pedro HENRIQUES PEREIRA ROQUE

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Serhy HRECHYN

Miche (2003)

Pavel KAVETZKI

Miche (2003)

Alfred KOSCHAT

Miche (2003)

Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Matteo LASURDI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

Joona LAUKKA

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Gerardo LIVI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Lorenzo LONGONI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

Oscar LOPEZ URIARTE

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Angiolo LORENZONI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

Roger LUCIA IBARRA

Miche (2003)

Davide LUISI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Marco MADRUCCI

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Stefano MAESTRELLI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

Alex MAGAGNOLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Francesco MAGNI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Alessandro MANSUETO

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Ivaylo MARINOV

Miche (2003)

Daniele MARZIANI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Melchior MAURI PRAT

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Andrea MELANI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Manrico MICHELETTI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Pascual MOMPARLER GUARDIOLA

Miche (2003)

Pasquale MUTO

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Mirko PALMERINI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Serafino PANFILI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

Domenico PASSUELLO

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Luis Miguel PAULO SARREIRA

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Pavlin PETROV

Miche (2003)

David PLAZA ROMERO

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Ivan POLICANTE

G.S. Grassi - Mapei (2002)

Mirko PUGLIOLI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

Graziano RECINELLA

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1997)

Andrea RINALDINI

Miche (2003)

Alberto Carlos RODRIGUES AMORIM AMARAL

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (1999)

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Balazs ROHTMER

Miche (2003)

Vadim RUSSU

Miche (2003)

Dmitri SEMOV

Miche (2003)

David SIPOCZ

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Serguei SMETANINE

Sport Lisboa & Benfica (2000)

Miguel SORO GARCIA

Miche (2003)

Stanislav STOEV

Miche (2003)

Vaselin STOYANOV

Miche (2003)

Alberto TACCONI

Miche (2003)

Emanuele TAVANTI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Denys TICHENKO

Miche (2003)

Robin TORSOLI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

Francesco TRINCI

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Alessandro VAROCCHI

G.S. Valdarno - Filati Alessandra (1996)

Sergyy YAVORSKYY

Miche (2003)

Daniele ZARRA

G.S. Valdarno (1998)

Glen ZELDERLOO

Miche (2003)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo