Pasquale MUTO

Pasquale MUTO

Rider Professional (Cod: 23685)

Born in NAPOLI on 24 May 1980

Bandiera ITA
ITA
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2009 02 September Tour de Slovaquie (Stage n.1)
2007 15 September Tour de Bulgarie (Stage n.8)
2003 05 October G.P. Pretola
  30 September Ruota d'Oro - Festa del Perdono
  13 September Memorial Umberto Drei
  18 May Coppa Varignana
  11 May Trofeo Fabianelli
  04 May La Ciociarissima
  23 February Coppa San Bernardino
  G.P. Montanino
2002 03 June Firenze-Modena
  26 May Trofeo Aretina Pozzi - G.P. Arredamenti Caneschi
  19 May Coppa Caivano
  Coppa Fiera di Mercatale
1998 Trofeo Sportivi di Pieve al Toppo
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2011 Miche - Guerciotti ITA
2010 Miche ITA
2009 Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia SMR
2008 Miche - Silver Cross SMR
2007 Miche POL
2006 Miche ITA
2005 Miche BUL
2004 Miche ITA
2003 S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari ITA elite
2003 Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo ITA stagiaire
2002 G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref ITA under23
2001 G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las ITA under23
2000 G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini ITA under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Massimo AMICHETTI

Miche (2005)

Andrea BACCANI

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Francesco BAGNI

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

Daniele BALESTRI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Fortunato BALIANI

Miche (2010)

Claudio BARTOLI

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

Alexandre BAZHENOV

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

Davide BECCARO

Miche (2006)

Daniele BENNATI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Alexandr BESPALOV

Miche (2004)

Alessandro BIANCHIN

Miche (2006)

Giovanni BIFOLCO

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Emanuele BINDI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Szymon BOEHN

Miche (2007)

Lars BOJSEN

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Guillermo Ruben BONGIORNO

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Fabio BORGHESI

Miche (2004)

Miche (2005)

Diego BORGI

Miche (2007)

Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Miche (2006)

Leonardo BRANCHI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Graeme BROWN

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Giovanni BRUGALETTA

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Stefano BRUNELLI

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Marco BUI

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Simone CAMPAGNARO

Miche (2010)

Leonardo CANESCHI

Miche (2004)

Miche (2005)

Miche (2006)

Miche (2007)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Tommaso CANESCHI

Miche (2006)

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Andrea CAPELLI

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Lorenzo CARDELLINI

Miche (2007)

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Valentino CARRIERO

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Maurizio CARTA

Miche (2004)

Miche (2005)

Miche (2006)

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Edwin Andrés CARVAJAL JARAMILLO

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Miche (2010)

Andrea CATTOLI

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Luca CELLI

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Alessandro CELLI

Miche (2007)

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Roberto CESARO

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

David COLGAN

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Antonio COSSU

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

Lorenzo COSTA

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Nicola D'ANDREA

Miche (2007)

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Antonio D'ANIELLO

Miche (2004)

Miche (2005)

Miche (2006)

Marco DA CASTAGNORI

Miche (2007)

Marco DA LOZZO

Miche (2006)

Krzysztof DABROWSKI

Miche (2007)

Scott DAVIS

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Enrico DEGANO

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Gaetano DEL PRETE

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Giuseppe DI GRANDE

Miche (2006)

Miche (2007)

Enrico DI MARTINO

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Giuseppe DI SALVO

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Giairo ERMETI

Miche (2005)

Ivan FANELLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Rosario FERLITO

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

Giuliano FIGUERAS

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Federico FIORAVANTI

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Francesco FIORENZA

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Giulio Vittorio FOCARDI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Fabrizio FRACASSA

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Francesco FRASSI

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Cristiano FUMAGALLI

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Ivaïlo GABROVSKI

Miche (2005)

Rodrigo GARCIA RENA

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Diego GENOVESI

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

Mauro GEROSA

Miche (2006)

Mariano GIALLORENZO

Miche (2007)

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Dario GIANCECCHI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Matteo GIGLI

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Fabio GILIOLI

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Luigi GITTO

Miche (2010)

Massimo GIUNTI

Miche (2007)

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Emanuele GRANDE

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Emanuele GRASSI

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Vittorio GUERRA

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Bo HAMBURGER

Miche (2006)

Adrian HONKISZ

Miche (2007)

Lukasz KACORZYK

Miche (2007)

Seweryn Zenon KOHUT

Miche (2005)

Miche (2006)

Slawomir KOHUT

Miche (2005)

Miche (2006)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Jakub Szymon KORALEWSKI

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Gerardo LIVI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Matteo LUCCHESE

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Alex MAGAGNOLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Rafal MAJKA

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Tomasz MARCZYNSKI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Massimiliano MARTELLA

Miche (2004)

Daniele MARZIANI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Manuel MATTIUZ

Miche (2004)

Miche (2005)

Serhiy MATVEYEV

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Luca MAZZANTI

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Massimo MAZZANTI

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Francesco MAZZANTINI

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Andrea MELANI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Pedro MERINO CRIADO

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Yuri METLUSHENKO

Miche (2006)

Andrea MOLETTA

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Luca MONTANARI

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Christian MURRO

Miche (2004)

Przemyslaw NIEMIEC

Miche (2004)

Miche (2005)

Miche (2006)

Miche (2007)

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Miche (2010)

Pietro ORTO

Miche (2010)

Marino PALANDRI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Filippo Paolo PERFETTO

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Diego PERSICHETTI

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Luca PIERFELICI

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Leonardo PINIZZOTTO

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Jonathan QUAGLIERINI

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Fabio QUERCIOLI

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Gianluca RANDAZZO

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Michael RASMUSSEN

Miche (2010)

Davide REBELLIN

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Andrea RINALDINI

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Leopoldo ROCCHETTI

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Balazs ROHTMER

Miche (2004)

Miche (2005)

Armando RUPA

Miche (2005)

Miche (2006)

Emanuele SAMORI

S.C. Reda Impresa Edile Mulinari (2003)

Simone SARACINI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Filippo SCARPONI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Giacomo SCARPONI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Simone SCARPONI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Stefan SCHUMACHER

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Dmitri SEMOV

Miche (2004)

Eddy SERRI

Miche (2006)

Miche (2007)

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Denis SHKARPETA

Miche (2006)

Miche (2007)

David SIPOCZ

G.S. Grassi - Mapei Las (2001)

Marek STEFANIK

Miche (2007)

Krzysztof SZCZAWINSKI

Miche (2007)

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Alberto TACCONI

Miche (2004)

Miche (2005)

Paolo TIRALONGO

Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo (2003)

Giulio TOMI

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref (2002)

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Pierpaolo TONDO

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Stefano USAI

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

Federico Alessandro VALENTINI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Maurizio VARINI

Miche (2004)

Aurel VIG

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Szymon WASOWICZ

Miche (2007)

Arkadiusz WOJTAS

Miche (2006)

Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Carlo ZACCARDA

G.S. Valdarno - Modul Blok - Papalini (2000)

Luca ZAFFERANI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Marco ZAFFERANI

Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia (2009)

Volodymyr ZAGORODNY

Miche (2010)

Miche - Guerciotti (2011)

Wojciech ZIOLKOWSKI

Miche - Silver Cross (2008)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo