Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA

Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA

Rider Professional (Cod: 23671)

Born in ZAFRA on 26 February 1980

N.B. Fratello di Jorge.

Bandiera ESP
ESP
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2012 Caja Rural ESP
2011 Caja Rural ESP
2009 Contentpolis - Ampo ESP
2008 Contentpolis - Murcia
(Ad inizio stagione nome: Grupo Nicolas Mateos - Murcia)
ESP
2007 Relax - Gam ESP
2006 Comunidad Valenciana ESP
2005 Fassa Bortolo ITA
2004 Fassa Bortolo ITA
2003 Fassa Bortolo ITA stagiaire
2001 Tegui Videoporteros ESP under23
2000 Tegui Videoporteros ESP under23
1999 Tegui Videoporteros ESP under23
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
David ALCARAZ

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Danail ANDONOV PETROV

Caja Rural (2012)

Andrés Avelino ANTUÑA CORO

Relax - Gam (2007)

Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE

Caja Rural (2012)

Roberto ASTIZ

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Andrus AUG

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Fabio BALDATO

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Alberto BANCORA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Michele BARTOLI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Ivan BASSO

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Javier BENITEZ POMARES

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Jose Antonio BERDAYES CUESTA

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Vicente David BERNABÉU ARMENGOL

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Lorenzo BERNUCCI

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Fernando BITERI

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

José Adrian BONILLA BONILLA

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Paolo BOSSONI

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Marzio BRUSEGHIN

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Jesus BUENDIA ROMERO

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Nacor BURGOS ROJO

Relax - Gam (2007)

Oleg CACHERIN

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

David CALATAYUD ASENSIO

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Claudio José CASAS GALLEGO

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Israel CASTANEDA

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Javier CHACÓN QUESADA

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Javier CHERRO MOLINA

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Francesco CHICCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Oleg CHUZHDA

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Caja Rural (2011)

Dario David CIONI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Mario CLARAMUNT

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Massimo CODOL

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Hernani Manuel CONCEICAO BROCO

Caja Rural (2012)

Claudio CORIONI

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Ismael CORTES PEREZ

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Iñigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO

Caja Rural (2011)

Ignacio CUMBRENO ELVIRA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tom DANIELSON

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Luca DE ANGELI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA

Caja Rural (2012)

Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ

Caja Rural (2011)

Juan José DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO

Caja Rural (2012)

Iban DELGADO

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Karol DOMAGALSKI

Caja Rural (2012)

Ramon DOMENE REYES

Caja Rural (2012)

Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Hector ECHAVARRI ARBILLA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO

Relax - Gam (2007)

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Joseba ERRO

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Francisco Javier ETXARRI MARIN

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Mauro FACCI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Daniel FERNANDEZ

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Mario FERNANDEZ

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Inaki FERNANDEZ

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ

Caja Rural (2011)

Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Jorge FERRIO LUQUE

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Dario FRIGO

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Aitor GALDOS ALONSO

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

David GARCIA

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Raul GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO

Relax - Gam (2007)

Egoitz GARCÍA ETXEGIBEL

Caja Rural (2011)

Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ

Caja Rural (2012)

Gerardo David GARCIA GARCIA

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Jorge GARCIA MARIN

Relax - Gam (2007)

Oscar GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR

Relax - Gam (2007)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

César GÁRRIZ MUNILLA

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Mikel GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Massimo GIUNTI

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Yelko Marino GOMEZ VALDES

Caja Rural (2012)

Juan GOMIS LOPEZ

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Inaki GONZALEZ MARCOS

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Jesus Maria GRIJALBA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Volodymir GUSTOV

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Andrej HAUPTMAN

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Paul HENDRIK

Caja Rural (2011)

Jesús Alberto HERNANDEZ BLÁZQUEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

José Maria HERNÁNDEZ FERNÁNDEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

José HERRADA LÓPEZ

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Caja Rural (2011)

Jan HRUSKA

Relax - Gam (2007)

Anton IBARGUREN TELLETXEA

Caja Rural (2012)

Inigo IPARRAGUIRRE

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Aitor IRAIZOZ

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Serguei IVANOV

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Eladio JIMENEZ SANCHEZ

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Pablo JUANES

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Kim KIRCHEN

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Denis KUDASHEV

Relax - Gam (2007)

Guillermo LANA BAQUEDANO

Caja Rural (2011)

Gustav Erik LARSSON

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Francesco LASCA

Caja Rural (2012)

David LATASA LASA

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Iban LATASA ZUDAIRE

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Manuel Antonio LEAL CARDOSO

Caja Rural (2012)

Ruben LLORENTE

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Nicola LODA

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Christian LOPEZ

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Jesus LOPEZ IBANEZ

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

José Carlos LÓPEZ SÁNCHEZ

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Mikel LUSARRETA

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Julian MARTIN

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Ismael MARTINEZ

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Sergio MARTINEZ

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

José Rafael MARTINEZ CASTILLO

Relax - Gam (2007)

Rubén MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ

Caja Rural (2011)

José Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Iván MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Jorge MERINO

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Diego MILAN JIMENEZ

Caja Rural (2011)

Sven MONTGOMERY

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Arturo MORA ORTIZ

Caja Rural (2011)

Javier MORENO BAZÁN

Caja Rural (2011)

Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Raul MOSTEIRIN

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Enzo Josué MOYANO

Caja Rural (2012)

David MUÑOZ BANON

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Luis MURCIA CALATRAVA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Vincenzo NIBALI

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Ricardo OCHOA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Antonio OLMO MENACHO

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Alberto ONGARATO

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Ion OREGUI

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Miguel PASCUAL

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

José Antonio PECHARROMAN FABIAN

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Vicente PEIRO MARQUENO

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Hector PELEGRIN FAJARDO

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Jonathon PERDIGUERO LOZANO

Caja Rural (2011)

Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Jorge PEREZ FERNANDEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Alan PEREZ LEZAUN

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Alessandro PETACCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Roberto PETITO

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Antonio PIEDRA PÉREZ

Caja Rural (2012)

David PINA

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Comunidad Valenciana (2006)

Filippo POZZATO

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Oscar REGALADO

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Ruben REIG CONEJERO

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Caja Rural (2011)

Roberto RETA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Inaki REY

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Alfonso RODRIGUEZ GARCIA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Alberto RODRIGUEZ OLIVER

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Rafael RODRÍGUEZ SEGARRA

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Oscar ROMERO MOYA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Ibai ROZAS

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Miguel RUIZ

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Alexander RYABKIN

Caja Rural (2011)

Caja Rural (2012)

Andre Fernando S. MARTINS CARDOSO

Caja Rural (2012)

Fabio SACCHI

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Javier SAENZ

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Jorge SANCHEZ PIMIENTA

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Santiago SEGU POMBO

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA

Relax - Gam (2007)

Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS

Caja Rural (2011)

Kanstantsin SIUTSOU

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Caja Rural (2011)

David SORIANO

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Gorazd STANGELJ

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO

Relax - Gam (2007)

Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Gustavo Mario TOLEDO BRITOS

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Francisco TORRELLA GÓMEZ

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Fernando TORRES MARTIN

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Matteo TOSATTO

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Guido TRENTI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Patxi UGARTE AGUINAGA

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Tegui Videoporteros (2001)

Jon UNSUAIN

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tegui Videoporteros (2000)

Inigo URIZ

Tegui Videoporteros (1999)

Tadej VALJAVEC

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ

Relax - Gam (2007)

Rafael VALLS FERRI

Relax - Gam (2007)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Manuel VÁZQUEZ HUESO

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Marco VELO

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

Fassa Bortolo (2004)

Fassa Bortolo (2005)

Pedro José VERA ALCARAZ

Contentpolis - Murcia (2008)

Contentpolis - Ampo (2009)

Angel VICIOSO ARCOS

Relax - Gam (2007)

Marco ZANOTTI

Fassa Bortolo (2003)

©2019 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo