Caleb EWAN

Caleb EWAN

Rider Professional (Cod: 74326)

Born in SYDNEY on 11 July 1994

Bandiera AUS
AUS
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2019 28 July Tour de France (Stage n.21)
  23 July Tour de France (Stage n.16)
  17 July Tour de France (Stage n.11)
  22 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.11)
  18 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.8)
  27 February UAE Tour (Stage n.4)
  13 January Down Under Classic
2018 09 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.8)
  11 February Clasica de Almeria
  17 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.2)
2017 08 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.6)
  05 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.3)
  05 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.3)
  03 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.1)
  01 August Tour de Pologne (Stage n.4)
  12 May Giro d'Italia (Stage n.7)
  26 February Abu Dhabi Tour (Stage n.4)
  22 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.6)
  20 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.4)
  19 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.3)
  17 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.1)
  15 January Down Under Classic
2016 11 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.8)
  21 August Euroeyes Cyclassics Hamburg
  05 February Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.2)
  24 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.6)
  19 January Tour Down Under (Stage n.1)
  17 January Down Under Classic
2015 26 August Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.5)
  14 June Tour de Korea
  05 April Vuelta a la Rioja
  13 March Tour de Langkawi (Stage n.6)
  10 March Tour de Langkawi (Stage n.3)
  07 February Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.3)
  06 February Herald Sun Tour (Stage n.2)
2014 25 August Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.2)
2013 26 August Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.2)
  25 August Tour de l'Avenir (Stage n.1)
  24 July Tour Alsace (Stage n.2)
  10 April La Cote Picarde
  02 April G.P. Palio del Recioto
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Lotto Soudal BEL
2018 Mitchelton - Scott AUS
2017 Orica - Scott AUS
2016 Orica BikeExchange AUS
2015 Orica GreenEdge AUS
2014 Orica GreenEdge AUS stagiaire
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Michael ALBASINI

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Sander ARMEE

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jack BAUER

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Tiesj BENOOT

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Samuel BEWLEY

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Adam BLYTHE

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Victor CAMPENAERTS

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Brayan CHAVES RUBIO

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

King Lok CHEUNG

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Simon CLARKE

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Magnus CORT NIELSEN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Jasper DE BUYST

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Thomas DE GENDT

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Stan DEWULF

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Mitchell DOCKER

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Luke DURBRIDGE

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Alexander EDMONDSON

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Frederik FRISON

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Simon GERRANS

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Matthew GOSS

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Carl Fredrik HAGEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jack HAIG

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Lucas HAMILTON

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Adam HANSEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Mathew HAYMAN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Michael HEPBURN

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Leigh HOWARD

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Damien HOWSON

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Daryl IMPEY

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Rasmus Byriel IVERSEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Christopher JUUL JENSEN

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Jens KEUKELEIRE

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Roger KLUGE

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Roman KREUZIGER

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Bjorg LAMBRECHT

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Brett Daniel LANCASTER

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Nikolas MAES

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Tomasz MARCZYNSKI

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Michael MATTHEWS

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Christian MEIER

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Remy MERTZ

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Cameron MEYER

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Luka MEZGEC

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Maxime MONFORT

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jens MOURIS

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Lawrence NAESEN

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Ruben PLAZA MOLINA

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Robert POWER

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Ivan SANTAROMITA

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Nicholas SCHULTZ

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Nino SCHURTER

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Xiao Long SUN

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Matteo TRENTIN

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Svein TUFT

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Tosh VAN DER SANDE

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Brian VAN GOETHEM

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Jelle VANENDERT

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Harm VANHOUCKE

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Jelle WALLAYS

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Pieter WEENING

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Tim WELLENS

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Enzo WOUTERS

Lotto Soudal (2019)

Simon YATES

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

Adam YATES

Orica GreenEdge (2014)

Orica GreenEdge (2015)

Orica BikeExchange (2016)

Orica - Scott (2017)

Mitchelton - Scott (2018)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo