Dave BRUYLANDTS

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Rider Professional (Cod: 1934)

Born in LIER on 12 July 1976

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2007 20 May Triptyque Ardennais (Stage n.4)
  25 March Zuidkempense Pijl
  Tour de la province de Namur (Stage n.3)
  Dwars door het Hageland
2003 17 September G.P. de Wallonie
  13 August Vuelta a Burgos (Stage n.3)
  25 July Schriek
  22 June Giro d'Oro
  25 May Tour de Belgique (Stage n.5)
2002 25 June Route du Sud (Stage n.4)
  09 May G.P. de Wallonie
2000 03 September G.P. Jef Scherens Leuven
  02 August Vuelta Castilla y Leon (Stage n.3)
  20 June Circuito Montanes
  17 June Circuito Montanes (Stage n.5)
  15 June Circuito Montanes (Stage n.2)
  04 June Schynberg-Rundfahrt
1999 12 October Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen
  05 June Leeuwse Pijl
1998 Ronde van Antwerpen
  Flèche des Barrages
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2007 Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team BEL
2004 Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf BEL fino a luglio
2003 Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf BEL
2002 Domo Farm Frites BEL
2001 Domo - Farm Frites BEL
2000 Farm Frites NED ad aprile passato alla Palmans - Ideal
2000 Palmans - Ideal BEL da aprile
1999 Palmans - Ideal BEL
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Igor ABAKOUMOV

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Brett AITKEN

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Nicky ALLARD

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Gediminas BAGDONAS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Ben BERDEN

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Marius BERNATONIS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Michael BLANCHY

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

David BOUCHER

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Florent BRARD

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Johan CAPIOT

Farm Frites (2000)

Andy CAPPELLE

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Enrico CASSANI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Johan COENEN

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Geoffrey COUPE

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Mathieu CRIQUIELION

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Arne DAELMANS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Gianni DAVID

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Hans DE CLERCQ

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Mario DE CLERCQ

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jurgen DE JONG

Farm Frites (2000)

Steven DE NEEF

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Stijn DE PEUTER

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Bart DE SPIEGELAERE

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Steve DE WOLF

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Stijn DEDECKER

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Johan DEKKERS

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Yuiriy DEYCHUK

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Leonardo Fabio DUQUE

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Nico EECKHOUT

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Wim FEYS

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

John GADRET

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Gregg GERMER

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Guillaume GIROUT

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Charles GUILBERT

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Roger HAMMOND

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Bert HIEMSTRA

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Leif HOSTE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Davy HUYBRECHTS

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Serguei IVANOV

Farm Frites (2000)

Marc JANSSENS

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Egidijus JUODVALKIS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Steven KLEYNEN

Farm Frites (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Andreas KLIER

Farm Frites (2000)

Servais KNAVEN

Farm Frites (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jans KOERTS

Farm Frites (2000)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Simas KONDROTAS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Tomas KONECNY

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Dimitri KONYSHEV

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Denys KOSTYUK

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Manu L'HOIR

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Michael LAFIS

Farm Frites (2000)

Peter LERNOUT

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Gerben LOWIK

Farm Frites (2000)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Glenn MAGNUSSON

Farm Frites (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Sebastien MATTOZZA

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Gordon McCAULEY

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Robert MCEWEN

Farm Frites (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Axel MERCKX

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

David MEYS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

Farm Frites (2000)

Mantas MIKUZIS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Marco MILESI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Algirdas MOCKUS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Farm Frites (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Johan MUSEEUW

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Michael MUUSSE

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Kevin NEIRYNCK

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Nick NUYENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

David ORVALHO

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Karl PAUWELS

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Chris PEERS

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Wilfried PEETERS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Zbigniew PIATEK

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Francesco PLANCKAERT

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Christian POOS

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Rik REINERINK

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Gianni RIEMSLAGH

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Bjorn RONDELEZ

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Dirk RONELLENFITSCH

Farm Frites (2000)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Maksym RUDENKO

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Saulius RUSKYS

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Nico RUYLOFT

Farm Frites (2000)

Bram SCHMITZ

Farm Frites (2000)

Vladimir SMIRNOV

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Kevin SMOLDERS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Justin William SPINELLI

Farm Frites (2000)

Gert STEEGMANS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Christophe STEVENS

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Dariusz STROLE

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Scott SUNDERLAND

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Bram TANKINK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Romans VAINSTEINS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Léon VAN BON

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Geert VAN BONDT

Farm Frites (2000)

Jurgen VAN DE WALLE

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Erwin VAN DER AUWERA

Farm Frites (2000)

Remco VAN DER VEN

Farm Frites (2000)

Hendrik VAN DIJCK

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Miquel VAN KESSEL

Farm Frites (2000)

Steven VAN MALDERGHEM

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Peter VAN PETEGEM

Farm Frites (2000)

Martin VAN STEEN

Farm Frites (2000)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Jan VAN VELZEN

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Gert VANDERAERDEN

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Roel VANMUYSEN

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Wim VANSEVENANT

Farm Frites (2000)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Karel VEREECKE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Geert VERHEYEN

Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf (2003)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Jurgen VERMEERSCH

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Davy VERSTRAELEN

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Raimondas VILCINSKAS

Palmans - Ideal (1999)

Palmans - Ideal (2000)

Richard VIRENQUE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Bart VOSKAMP

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

Pieter VRIES

Farm Frites (2000)

Piotr WADECKI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Cezary ZAMANA

Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf (2004)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo