Johan MUSEEUW

Johan MUSEEUW

Rider Professional (Cod: 9959)
(Le Chasseur de Classiques, De Leeuw van Vlaanderen)

Born in VARSENARE on 13 October 1965

N.B. Cugino di Jacky Museeuw. Figlio di Eddy.

Bandiera BEL
BEL
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Readings
Pictures
2004 02 May Gistel
2003 30 August Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde
  14 August Post Danmark Rundt (Stage n.3)
  01 March Omloop Het Volk
  Antwerpen na-tour Dernyspektakel
2002 30 August Profronde van Almelo
  04 August Hew-Cyclassics-Cup Hamburg
  31 July Tour de la Région Wallonne (Stage n.3)
  29 April Ronde van Made
  14 April Paris-Roubaix
  09 March Guldensporentweedaagse (Stage n.1)
2001 13 August Wilrijk
2000 09 April Paris-Roubaix
  26 March Brabantse Pijl
  26 February Omloop Het Volk
1999 14 September G.P. Desselgem
  24 March Dwars door Vlaanderen
  Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde
  Bavikhove
1998 05 April Ronde van Vlaanderen
(Valida come: 2a prova di 10a UCI World Cup)
  29 March Brabantse Pijl
  28 March E3 Prijs Vlaanderen - Harelbeke
1997 21 September G.P. de la Ville de Luxembourg - Gala Tour de France
  30 July Nacht van Peer
  11 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque
  08 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.3)
  03 April Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde
  02 March Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne
  20 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.5)
  19 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.4)
  17 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.2)
  Stad Kortrijk
  G.P. Breitling
1996 13 October World Championship Road Race - Lugano (SUI)
  01 October Giro di Puglia (Stage n.1)
  23 June Road National Championship - Belgium
  14 April Paris-Roubaix
  31 March Brabantse Pijl
  Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde
  UCI World Cup 1996
1995 08 September Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
  23 August Druivenkoers-Overijse
  20 August Meisterschaft von Zurich
  09 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque
  08 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.6)
  02 April Ronde van Vlaanderen
  14 February Trofeo Laigueglia
  Grazer Altstadt-kriterium
  Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen - Ichtegem
  G.P. Eddy Merckx
  Bavikhove
  UCI World Cup 1995
1994 03 October Oostrozebeke
  24 August Druivenkoers-Overijse
  29 July Grammont - Geraardsbergen
  21 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.8)
  22 May Amsterdam derny race
  24 April Ronde van Made
  23 April Amstel Gold Race
  27 February Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne
  Wielsbeke
  Viane
1993 03 October Paris-Tours
  11 September Bavikhove
  15 June Tour de Suisse (Stage n.1)
  04 June Nacht van Hengelo
  30 May Hofbrau Cup (Stage n.4)
  04 April Ronde van Vlaanderen
  25 March Dwars door Vlaanderen
  10 March Paris-Nice (Stage n.4)
  25 February G.P. Wieler Revue
1992 29 July Nacht van Peer
  28 June Road National Championship - Belgium
  23 June Vuelta a los Valles Mineros (Stage n.1)
  17 June Euskal Bizikleta - Bicicleta Vasca (Stage n.1)
  16 April Bellegem
  28 March E3 Prijs Vlaanderen - Harelbeke
  19 February Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (Stage n.2)
  18 February Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana (Stage n.1)
  08 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.5)
1991 27 September Nissan International Classic (Stage n.3)
  13 September Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
  18 August Meisterschaft von Zurich
  07 August Tour of Britain (Stage n.2)
  01 August Deerlijk
  21 June G.P. du Midi-Libre (Stage n.3)
  14 June De Haan
  10 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.4)
  09 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.5)
  06 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.2)
  Bavikhove
1990 05 October Nissan International Classic (Stage n.3)
  27 September Omloop van het Houtland - Lichtervelde
  06 August Valkenswaard
  28 July Dilsen
  23 July Aalst
  22 July Tour de France (Stage n.20)
  03 July Tour de France (Stage n.3)
  26 May A Travers le Morbihan
  18 May Tour de l'Oise (Stage n.1)
  01 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.1)
  28 March Driedaagse van De Panne-Koksijde (Stage n.2)
1989 13 August Tour de Belgique (Stage n.5)
  03 August Deerlijk
  22 June Omloop Groot - Oostende
1988 13 September G.P. Desselgem
1987 Zesbergenprijs-Harelbeke
1986 Omloop van de Westhoek Ichtegem
1985 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2004 Quick Step - Davitamon BEL
2003 Quick Step - Davitamon BEL
2002 Domo Farm Frites BEL
2001 Domo - Farm Frites BEL
2000 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
1999 Mapei - Quick Step ITA
1998 Mapei - Bricobi ITA
1997 Mapei - GB ITA
1996 Mapei - GB ITA
1995 Mapei - GB - Latexco ITA
1994 GB - MG Boy's ITA
1993 GB - MG Boy's ITA
1992 Lotto - Mavic -MBK BEL
1991 Lotto - Superclub - MBK BEL
1990 Lotto - Super Club - MBK BEL
1989 ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light BEL
1988 ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC
(ADR - Anti-M - Enerday - IOC fino alla fine di giugno.)
BEL
1987 dilettante
1986 dilettante
1985 dilettante
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Yoshiyuki ABE

Mapei - GB (1997)

Paolo ALBERATI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Matteo ALGERI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Frederic AMORISON

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Wim ARRAS

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Miguel Angel ARROYO ROSALES

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Adriano BAFFI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Serge BAGUET

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Chris BAILEY

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Fabio BALDATO

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Franco BALLERINI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Michele BARTOLI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Marco BELLINI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mauro BETTIN

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Paolo BETTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Roberto BIANCHINI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Thierry BOCK

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Laszlo BODROGI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Carlo BOMANS

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Tom BOONEN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Simone BORGHERESI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Gianluca BORTOLAMI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Davide BRAMATI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Bruno BRUYERE

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Johan BRUYNEEL

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Gianni BUGNO

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Alessandro CALZOLARI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Oscar CAMENZIND

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

David CAÑADA GRACIA

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Ludovic CAPELLE

Mapei - GB (1996)

Michael Paul CARTER

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Davide CASSANI

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Enrico CASSANI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Nicola CHESINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Franco CHIOCCIOLI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Andrea CHIURATO

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Mario CIPOLLINI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Danny CLARK

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Aurelien CLERC

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Massimo CODOL

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Luc COLIJN

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Federico COLONNA

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Luca CORSI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Claude CRIQUIELION

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Crescenzo D'AMORE

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Dirk D'HAEMERS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Gino DE BACKER

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Mario DE CLERCQ

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Peter DE CLERCQ

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Alfons DE WOLF

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Steve DE WOLF

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Stefano DELLA SANTA

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Dirk DEMOL

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Patrick DENEUT

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Kevin DESMEDT

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Johan DEVOS

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Giuseppe DI GRANDE

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Ferdinand DIERICKX

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Henri DORGELO

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Jean-Pierre DUBOIS

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Laurent DUFAUX

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Alberto ELLI

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Fernando ESCARTIN COTI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Gianni FARESIN

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Giuliano FIGUERAS

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Valentino FOIS

Mapei - GB (1997)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Frank FRANCKEN

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Matteo FRUTTI

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Martial GAYANT

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Mauro GEROSA

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Arsenio GONZALEZ GUTIERREZ

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Roberto GUSMEROLI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Jozef HAEX

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Stéphane HENNEBERT

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Pierre HERINNE

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Frank HOSTE

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Leif HOSTE

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Kevin HULSMANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Robert HUNTER

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Wesley HUVAERE

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Peter HUYGHE

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Massimo INDUNI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Rolf JAERMANN

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Marc JANSSENS

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Zenon JASKULA

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Aaron KEMPS

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Steven KLEYNEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Servais KNAVEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Philippe KOEHLER

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Jans KOERTS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Tomas KONECNY

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Adrie KOOLS

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Jaanus KUUM

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Marnix LAMEIRE

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Johan LAMMERTS

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Torjus LARSEN

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Greg LEMOND

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Bart LEYSEN

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Roland LIBOTON

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Nicola LODA

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Glenn MAGNUSSON

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

René MARTENS

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Nico MATTAN

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Francisco Javier MAULEON UNSAIN

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Robbie MCEWEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

William Chann MCRAE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Axel MERCKX

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Marco MILESI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Gabriele MISSAGLIA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Sammie MOREELS

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Dirk MÜLLER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Fabrice NAESSENS

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Bo André NAMDVEDT

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Jan NEVENS

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Dario NICOLETTI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Aleksandar NIKACEVIC

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Andrea NOÈ

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Nick NUYENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Kirk O'BEE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Abraham OLANO MANZANO

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Kurt ONCLIN

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Patrick ONNOCKX

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

David ORVALHO

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Luca PAOLINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Domenico PASSUELLO

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

José Antonio PECHARROMAN FABIAN

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Wilfried PEETERS

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Miguel Angel PENA CACERES

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Evgueni PETROV

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Gianluca PIANEGONDA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Laurent PILLON

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Eddy PLANCKAERT

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Eros POLI

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Filippo POZZATO

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Davide REBELLIN

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Simone REBELLIN

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Hendrik REDANT

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Pascal RICHARD

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Antoni RIZZI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Peter ROES

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Michael ROGERS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Tony ROMINGER

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Pedro ROSSELLE

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Marco SALIGARI

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Chris SCHARMIN

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Maximilian SCIANDRI

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Luca SCINTO

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Patrik SINKEWITZ

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Rolf SORENSEN

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Zbigniew SPRUCH

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Harald STARZENGRUBER

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Gert STEEGMANS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Tom STEELS

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Colin STURGESS

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Jan jr SVORADA

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Noel SZOSTEK

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

David TANI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Bram TANKINK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Andrei TCHMIL

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Pavel TONKOV

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Romans VAINSTEINS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Léon VAN BON

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Eddy VAN CRAEYNEST

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Kurt VAN DE WOUWER

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Willem VAN EYNDE

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Michel VAN HAECKE

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Ronny VAN HOLEN

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Kurt VAN KEIRSBULCK

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Kurt VAN LANCKER

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

Johan VAN NUETEN

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Rik VAN SLIJCKE

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Filip VAN VOOREN

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Flavio VANZELLA

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Koen VEKEMANS

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Rudi VERDONCK

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Karel VEREECKE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Pol VERSCHUERE

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

Patrick VERSCHUEREN

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Richard VIRENQUE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Franco VONA

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Piotr WADECKI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Luc WALLAYS

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Marc WAUTERS

Lotto - Superclub - MBK (1991)

Lotto - Mavic -MBK (1992)

Dirk WAYENBERG

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Charles WEGELIUS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Wouter WEYLANDT

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Ludwig WILLEMS

Lotto - Super Club - MBK (1990)

GB - MG Boy's (1993)

GB - MG Boy's (1994)

Mapei - GB - Latexco (1995)

Mapei - GB (1996)

Willy WILLEMS

ADR - Mini-Flat - IOC (1988)

Jeremy YATES

Quick Step - Davitamon (2003)

Stefano ZANINI

Mapei - GB (1997)

Mapei - Bricobi (1998)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Quick Step - Davitamon (2004)

Michel ZANOLI

ADR - W Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light (1989)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo