Max VAN HEESWIJK

Max VAN HEESWIJK

Rider Professional (Cod: 4784)
(Mad Max)

Born in HOENSBROEK on 2 March 1973

N.B. Max Lambert Peter allo Stato Civile.

Bandiera NED
NED
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
Pictures
2007 20 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.3)
2006 04 September Tour de Pologne (Stage n.1)
  16 July Profronde van Zandvoort
2005 02 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.7)
  10 August Profonde van Zwolle
  08 August Eneco Tour of Benelux (Stage n.5)
  04 August Eneco Tour of Benelux (Stage n.1)
2004 12 October Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen
  25 August Eneco Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.2)
  24 August Eneco Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.1)
  21 August Ronde van Pijnacker
  19 June Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.6)
  01 June Wachovia Invitational
  21 May Tour de Belgique (Stage n.3)
  09 May 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Stage n.6)
  17 March Nokere-Koerse
  05 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - Costa Calida (Stage n.3)
  03 March Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - Costa Calida (Stage n.1)
  18 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.4)
  16 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.2)
  Grotcriterium Valkenburg
2003 15 August Tour de l'Ain (Stage n.4)
2002 23 June Route du Sud (Stage n.2)
2001 10 August Profronde Maarheeze
  22 June Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Stage n.2)
2000 04 October Internationale Hessen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.1)
  12 September G.P. Desselgem
  09 September Paris-Bruxelles
  26 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.5)
  02 August Profronde van Maastricht
  15 April Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt (Stage n.5)
  G.P. Portugal Telecom (Stage n.1)
  G.P. Portugal Telecom (Stage n.2)
1999 17 July Elsloo
  04 April G.P. de la Ville de Rennes
  13 February Tour Méditerranéen (Stage n.4)
1998 07 August Profronde Heerlen
  02 June Osterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
  18 February Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta Ciclista del Sol (Stage n.4)
1997 28 September Vuelta a Espana (Stage n.22)
1996 28 August Ronde van Nederland (Stage n.2)
  15 August Volta a Comunidade Galega (Stage n.4)
1995 01 September Profronde van Almelo
  17 August Volta a Comunidade Galega (Stage n.4)
  15 August Volta a Comunidade Galega (Stage n.2)
  10 June Tour de Luxembourg (Stage n.3)
  06 May Niederosterreich Rundfahrt (Stage n.3)
  Hel van het Mergelland
1994 12 April Teleflex Tour (Stage n.1)
1992 Omloop van de Alblasserwaard
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Raul ALCALA GALLEGOS

Motorola (1994)

Norman ALVIS

Motorola (1994)

Phil ANDERSON

Motorola (1994)

Frankie ANDREU

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO

Rabobank (2007)

Lance ARMSTRONG

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Adriano BAFFI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Michael BARRY

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Michele BARTOLI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Steve BAUER

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Fumiyuki BEPPU

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Paolo BETTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Volodymir BILEKA

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Michael BLAUDZUN

Rabobank (1997)

Jeroen BLIJLEVENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Laszlo BODROGI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Michael BOOGERD

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (2007)

Jan BOVEN

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Rabobank (2007)

Janez BRAJKOVIC

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Davide BRAMATI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Erik BREUKINK

Rabobank (1997)

Graeme BROWN

Rabobank (2007)

Johan BRUINSMA

Rabobank (1998)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Johan BRUYNEEL

Rabobank (1997)

Fabian CANCELLARA

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Dieter CAPPELLE

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

José Bento CARVALHO AZEVEDO

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Fabio CASARTELLI

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Enrico CASSANI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Nicola CHESINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Dario David CIONI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Michael CREED

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Wilfried CRETSKENS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Antonio CRUZ

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Crescenzo D'AMORE

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Tom DANIELSON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Mario DE CLERCQ

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Bram DE GROOT

Rabobank (2007)

Marc DE MAAR

Rabobank (2007)

Sjef DE WILDE

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Steve DE WOLF

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Kristof DE ZUTTER

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Erik DEKKER

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Thomas DEKKER

Rabobank (2007)

Maarten DEN BAKKER

Rabobank (1998)

Michel DERNIES

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Stijn DEVOLDER

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Giuseppe DI GRANDE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Viatcheslav EKIMOV

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Theo ELTINK

Rabobank (2007)

Stijn ENNEKENS

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Gianni FARESIN

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Giuliano FIGUERAS

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI

Rabobank (2007)

Rick FLENS

Rabobank (2007)

Paolo FORNACIARI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Jurgen FRANCOIS

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Gordon FRASER

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Rabobank (2007)

Mauro GEROSA

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Robert GESINK

Rabobank (2007)

Richard GROENENDAAL

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Vladimir GUSEV

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Roger HAMMOND

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Andrew HAMPSTEN

Motorola (1994)

Mathew HAYMAN

Rabobank (2007)

Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Ryder HESJEDAL

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Bert HIEMSTRA

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

George HINCAPIE

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Stijn HOORNAERT

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ

Rabobank (2007)

Leif HOSTE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Kevin HULSMANS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Kai HUNDERTMARCK

Motorola (1994)

Benoit JOACHIM

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Danny JONASSON

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Patrick JONKER

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Robert JULICH

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Andrei KASHECHKIN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Steffen KJAERGAARD

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Steven KLEYNEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Damon KLUCK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Servais KNAVEN

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Philippe KOEHLER

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Jans KOERTS

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Tomas KONECNY

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Dmitry KOZONTCHUK

Rabobank (2007)

Kenny LABBE

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Floyd LANDIS

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Paolo LANFRANCHI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Sebastian LANGEVELD

Rabobank (2007)

Steven LARSEN

Motorola (1994)

Bart LEYSEN

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Kevin LIVINGSTON

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Marc LOTZ

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Trent LOWE

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Gerben LOWIK

Rabobank (2007)

Marcel LUPPES

Rabobank (1997)

Peter LUTTENBERGER

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Jason MAC CARTNEY

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Laurent MADOUAS

Motorola (1996)

Glenn MAGNUSSON

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Robbie MCEWEN

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

William Chann MCRAE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Tim MEEUSSEN

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Alvaro MEJIA CASTRILLON

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Denis MENCHOV

Rabobank (2007)

Axel MERCKX

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Guennadi MIKHAILOV

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Marco MILESI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Koos MOERENHOUT

Motorola (1994)

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Rabobank (2007)

Detlef MOERMAN

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON

Motorola (1996)

Dirk MÜLLER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Dimitri MURAVYEV

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Johan MUSEEUW

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Daniele NARDELLO

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Danny NELISSEN

Rabobank (1997)

Grischa NIERMANN

Rabobank (2007)

Sven NIJS

Rabobank (1998)

Aleksandar NIKACEVIC

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Andrea NOÈ

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Nick NUYENS

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Kirk O'BEE

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

David ORVALHO

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Kaspar OZERS

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Pavel PADRNOS

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Luca PAOLINI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Wilfried PEETERS

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Andrea PERON

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

Evgueni PETROV

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Arvis PIZIKS

Rabobank (1997)

Yaroslav POPOVYCH

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Joost POSTHUMA

Rabobank (2007)

Filippo POZZATO

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Gabriele RAMPOLLO

Motorola (1994)

Gregory RANDOLPH

Motorola (1996)

Michael RASMUSSEN

Rabobank (2007)

Eddy Carlo RATTI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Kai Lieuwe REUS

Rabobank (2007)

José Daniel RINCON QUINTANA

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Antoni RIZZI

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Fred RODRIGUEZ

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Michael ROGERS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Sébastien ROSSELER

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Hayden David ROULSTON

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Paolo SAVOLDELLI

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Jan SCHUR

Motorola (1994)

Maximilian SCIANDRI

Motorola (1996)

Luca SCINTO

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Brian SMITH

Motorola (1994)

Rolf SORENSEN

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Hansjorg STANDAERT

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Gert STEEGMANS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Tom STEELS

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Tobias STEINHAUSER

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Bjorn Martin STENERSEN

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Stephen SWART

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Andrea TAFI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

David TANI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Bram TANKINK

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Bruno THIBOUT

Motorola (1996)

Pavel TONKOV

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Romans VAINSTEINS

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Léon VAN BON

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Rabobank (2007)

Kenny VAN BRAECKEL

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2005)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Adrie VAN DER POEL

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Jurgen VAN GOOLEN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Nic VAN HUFFEL

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Jurgen VAN LOOCKE

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Wim VAN MOER

Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team (2008)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Frank VANDENBROUCKE

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Christian VANDEVELDE

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Sven VANTHOURENHOUT

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Flavio VANZELLA

Motorola (1996)

Wiebren VEENSTRA

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Thorwald VENEBERG

Rabobank (2007)

Robert VENTURA

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Karel VEREECKE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Aart VIERHOUTEN

Rabobank (1997)

Rabobank (1998)

Richard VIRENQUE

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

Piotr WADECKI

Domo - Farm Frites (2001)

Domo Farm Frites (2002)

William WALKER

Rabobank (2007)

Marc WAUTERS

Rabobank (1998)

Pieter WEENING

Rabobank (2007)

Charles WEGELIUS

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Johnny WELTZ

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Matthew WHITE

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team (2006)

Sean YATES

Motorola (1994)

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Motorola (1996)

David ZABRISKIE

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2003)

US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor (2004)

Cezary ZAMANA

Motorola - Merckx - Volvo (1995)

Stefano ZANINI

Mapei - Quick Step (1999)

Mapei - Quick Step (2000)

Beat ZBERG

Rabobank (1998)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo