Gediminas BAGDONAS

Gediminas BAGDONAS

Rider Professional (Cod: 30956)

Born in SIAULIAI on 26 December 1985

Bandiera LTU
LTU
Statistics
Rankings Victories Age (years)
Podiums 1°-10° Total placements Victories in stage races Stages victories Victories in the sprint First victory Last victory
Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ... Ricerca in corso ...
2012 25 August Baltic Chain Tour
  25 August Baltic Chain Tour (Stage n.5)
  24 August Baltic Chain Tour (Stage n.4)
  22 August Baltic Chain Tour (Stage n.2)
  24 June Road National Championship - Lithuania
  03 June Mémorial Philippe van Coningsloo
  27 May An Post Rás (Stage n.8)
  22 May An Post Rás (Stage n.3)
  22 April Ronde van Noord-Holland
2011 17 September Tour of Britain (Stage n.7)
  17 August Baltic Chain Tour (Stage n.1)
  18 July Dentergem
  12 June Ronde de l'Oise
  10 June Ronde de l'Oise (Stage n.2)
  29 May An Post Rás
  25 May An Post Rás (Stage n.4)
  23 May An Post Rás (Stage n.2)
2009 07 June Mémorial Philippe van Coningsloo
2007 09 September Triptyque des Barrages
  11 July G.P. Stad Geel
  Time Trial National Championship - Lithuania
  Ronde van Antwerpen
2006 Dwars door het Hageland
Teams
Year
Year Team Country Type Note
2019 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2018 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2017 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2016 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2015 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2014 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2013 Ag2r La Mondiale FRA
2012 An Post - Sean Kelly BEL
2011 An Post - Sean Kelly BEL
2009 Team Piemonte
(Cessata attivita a maggio 2009)
LTU fino a maggio
2008 Ulan KAZ
2007 Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team BEL
Coéquipiers
Teammates Team (year)
Nicky ALLARD

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Davide APPOLLONIO

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Jan BAKELANTS

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Linas BALCIUNAS

Ulan (2008)

Julien BANIER

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Rudy BARBIER

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Romain BARDET

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Manuel BELLETTI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Jonathan BELLIS

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Sam BENNETT

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Julien BERARD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Marius BERNATONIS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

François BIDARD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Mantas BLIAKEVICIUS

Team Piemonte (2009)

Guillaume BONNAFOND

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Geoffrey BOUCHARD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Maxime BOUET

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Bjorn BREMS

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

Frédéric BRUN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Simone BRUSON

Team Piemonte (2009)

Dave BRUYLANDTS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Romain CAMPISTROUS

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Piergiorgio CAMUSSA

Team Piemonte (2009)

Mark CASSIDY

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Gianluca CAVALLI

Team Piemonte (2009)

Steve CHAINEL

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Clement CHAMPOUSSIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Gabriel CHAVANNE

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Mikaël CHEREL

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Ilya CHERNYSHOV

Ulan (2008)

Clement CHEVRIER

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Mark CHRISTIAN

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Kevin CLAEYS

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

Benoît COSNEFROY

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Arne DAELMANS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Maxime DANIEL

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Bart DE SPIEGELAERE

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Maxim DEBUSSCHERE

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

Stijn DEDECKER

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Nico DENZ

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Silvan DILLIER

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Valeriy DMITRIYEV

Ulan (2008)

Aurelien DOLEATTO

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Axel DOMONT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Sean Patrick DOWNEY

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Samuel DUMOULIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Hubert DUPONT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Julien DUVAL

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Alexsandr DYACHENKO

Ulan (2008)

Darijus DZERVUS

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

Nico EECKHOUT

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Stijn ENNEKENS

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Andrew FENN

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

Mathias FRANK

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

John GADRET

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Tony GALLOPIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Ben GASTAUER

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Damien GAUDIN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Cyril GAUTIER

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Kevin GENIETS

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Alexandre GENIEZ

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Sylvain GEORGES

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Gregg GERMER

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Pieter GHYLLEBERT

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Dorian GODON

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Alexis GOUGEARD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Gabriele GRAZIANI

Team Piemonte (2009)

Patrick GRETSCH

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Dmitriy GRUZDEV

Ulan (2008)

Kess HEYTENS

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

Dries HOLLANDERS

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

Sondre HOLST ENGER

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Hugo HOULE

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Yauheni HUTAROVICH

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Valentin IGLINSKIY

Ulan (2008)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Roy JANS

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Quentin JAUREGUI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Matteo JORGENSON

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Anthony JULLIEN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Nazar JUMABEKOV

Ulan (2008)

Egidijus JUODVALKIS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Ulan (2008)

Team Piemonte (2009)

Blel KADRI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Gediminas KAUPAS

Team Piemonte (2009)

Julian KERN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Alexey KOLESSOV

Ulan (2008)

Simas KONDROTAS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Ulan (2008)

Team Piemonte (2009)

Aidis KRUOPIS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Ulan (2008)

Team Piemonte (2009)

Marius KUKTA

Team Piemonte (2009)

Pierre-Roger LATOUR

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Philip LAVERY

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

Scott LAW

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Alexey LYALKO

Ulan (2008)

Ronan MC LAUGHLIN

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Connor MCCONVEY

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Mark MCNALLY

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

David MEYS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Tomas MICE

Team Piemonte (2009)

Mantas MIKUZIS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Sebastien MINARD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Algirdas MOCKUS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Ulan (2008)

Team Piemonte (2009)

Lloyd MONDORY

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Matteo MONTAGUTI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Jonathan MOULD

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Michael MUUSSE

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Oliver NAESEN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Ulan (2008)

Team Piemonte (2009)

Rinaldo NOCENTINI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Gianmario PEDRAZZINI

Team Piemonte (2009)

Jean-Christophe PERAUD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Florent PEREIRA

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Nans PETERS

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Domenico POZZOVIVO

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Nicolas PRODHOMME

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Jimmy RAIBAUD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Bolat RAIMBEKOV

Ulan (2008)

Anthony RAVARD

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Sergey RENEV

Ulan (2008)

Christophe RIBLON

Ag2r La Mondiale (2013)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Gianni RIEMSLAGH

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Clément RUSSO

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Joren SEGERS

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Jesse SERGENT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Alexander SHUSHEMOIN

Ulan (2008)

Kevin SMOLDERS

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Kenny TERWEDUWE

An Post - Sean Kelly (2011)

Ruslan TLEUBAYEV

Ulan (2008)

Sébastien TURGOT

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Johan VAN SUMMEREN

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Kenneth VANBILSEN

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

Stijn VANDENBERGH

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Roel VANMUYSEN

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Clément VENTURINI

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Davy VERSTRAELEN

Klaipeda / Splendid Cycling Team (2007)

Alexis VUILLERMOZ

Ag2r La Mondiale (2014)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2015)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2016)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2017)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2018)

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Lawrence WARBASSE

Ag2r La Mondiale (2019)

Niels WYTINCK

An Post - Sean Kelly (2012)

©2002-2020 Museo del Ciclismo Associazione Culturale ONLUS - C.F.94259220484 - info@museociclismo.it - All rights reserved

Note: All the data on this site were collected by Paolo Mannini from newspapers, books, online web archive, digital archive and on line forums. All the people who wants to help us collecting more data can send an email to Paolo Mannini or to MuseoCiclismo